Email items for this column to community@yorkdispatch.com.

ASSOCIATE DEGREES

---Penn State Altoona: Chelsi J. Goble, of Stewartstown.

---Penn State Berks: Keri A. Stine, of York.

---Penn State DuBois: Brian L. Everett, of Windsor.

---Penn State Mont Alto: Ashley L. Lawrence, Stephanie F. Sparacino, Kelly E. Sullivan and Colleen M. Wonder, all of Hanover; Madeline R. Erickson, of Stewartstown; and Maria E. Renteria, of Thomasville.

---Penn State World Campus: Amanda M. Gutierrez, of Dallastown; Lori A. Suter, of Dillsburg; and Brittany D. Banks and Sebastian C. Cortinez, both of York.

BACHELOR'S DEGREES

---Penn State Altoona: Clinton F Foster, of Felton, and Dominic J. Jones, Travis J. Marks and Chase A. McGowan, all of York.

---Penn State Beaver: Abigail L. Legore, of Hanover.

---Penn State Berks: Trevor S. Houck, of Red Lion.

---Penn State Harrisburg:

Brogue: Gloria J. Buck.

Dallastown: Adam R. Leiphart and Timothy M. Rau.

Dillsburg: Justin A. Drake (two degrees), Christopher W. Forscht, Joseph C. Reinaman and Duy C. Tran.

Dover: Paige B. Shreffler and Breanna M. Winters.

Etters: Daniel P. Acri.

Felton: Joseph L. Dettinger and Kyle R. Kinard.

Glen Rock: Sabryna D. Holmberg.

Hanover: Courtney A. Burns and Laura A. Hoffman.

Hellam: William Fike (with distinction).

Lewisberry: Christian P. Dyer and Belaina L. Firestone.

Mount Wolf: Brian T. Simonton.

New Freedom: Catherine E. Huggins, Stephanie K. Reip and Andrew T. Withers.

Red Lion: Martha K. Wilson.

Seven Valleys: Tara D. Flickinger.

Stewartstown: Zachary R. Merritt.

Wellsville: Jonathan J. Ruhsam.

Wrightsville: Brianna L. Sites (with highest distinction).

York: Ronny Arias, Aldin Avdic, John B. Bruce, Zachary F. Hess, Peter J. Hoey, Derek A. Hollinger, Evander D. Kinsler, Konstantinos I. Marros, Sean M. Mummert, Brittany A. Portner, Emily C. Righter, Matthew W. Sibio, Andrew M. Thompson, Christopher L. Topper (with distinction) and Dat T. Vo.

York Haven: Hana L. Suders.

---Penn State University Park:

Brogue: John M. Workinger.

Dallastown: Edward M. Drabik.

Delta: Jonathan E. Mikolinis.

Dillsburg: Michelle L. Gettle, Kailey L. Gibb, Katherine E. Mumma, Matthew D. Murphy (two degrees, both with distinction) and Janessalyn T. Wagner.

Dover: Alison A. Crossley, Anthony E. Kohr, Gregory M. Mann and Matthew J. Webb.

Etters: Joshua E. Colwell, Cullen L. Dougherty, Lindsay A. Vogel and James T. Yost.

Felton:Jonathan P. Macken, Jesse R. Mattson, Elise K. Olsen and Rebecca J. Picone.

Glen Rock: Lauren A. Bubb, Bo E. Grove, Kimberly M. Hoffheins, Tiffine E. Malamphy, Deanna M. Peiffer, Jenna K. Potteiger (two degrees) and Thomas D. Shelley.

Hallam: John A. Morelli.

Hanover: Patrick W. Betmarik, Rachel M. Ehrhart (with highest distinction), Allison L. Frederick (with distinction), Todd M. Goldstein, Alexandra K Gross, Andrew J. Kronmeyer, Ryan M. Kudla, Carolyn Labutta, Phuong Thao N. Le, Brock A. Messinger, Sarah E. Mobley, Arielle E. Placke, Emily L. Stevenson and Elise Christelle T. Woappi.

Jacobus: Scott T. Donaldson.

Lewisberry: Cierstin L. Dixon, Nicholas S. Turko and Michael A. Urich.

Manchester: Andi C. Zirkle.

Mount Wolf: Kyle D. Bowman and Aaron A. Heilman.

New Freedom: Hasani M. Cromwell, Brandon N. Cwalina, Benjamin I. Lesko, Gary J. Marmo, Amanda C. Mills (with high distinction), Julia L. Orlidge and Mary T. Peterson.

Red Lion: Eric S. Chronister, Paul B. Elfner, Kelsey N. Flatau (with distinction), Tyler C. Kelley, Savannah R. Smith and Kyle A. Snyder.

Seven Valleys: Alyssa M. Bender (with distinction), Nicholas R. Garrety, Jessica I. Hanlon (with highest distinction), Rebecca A. Hudish (two degrees, both with high distinction) and Ashley R. Stacharowski.

Shrewsbury: Andrew D. Pergrin.

Spring Grove: Ryan M. Black (with highest distinction), Luke D. Cover, Sarah P. Elgin, Jonathan A. Harcourt, Edward R. Jenkins (two degrees), Allyn L. Jenkins, Allison M. Kemper, Benjamin R. Kolmer, Joseph R. Rebert, Heather E. Ruppert, Jessica E. Waltersdorff and Zachary A. Wentz.

Stewartstown: Douglas J. Graham (two degrees) and Claire L. Vadas.

Wellsville: Emily J. Gamber.

Windsor: Tyler J. Frey.

York: Michael C. Albert, William A. Allman (with high distinction), Allison E. Baird, Matthew D. Bieber, Abigail M. Birk (with distinction), Lindsay C. Brown, Daniel R. Bulgarelli (with high distinction), Katherine E. Campbell, Shannon R. Conway, Michelle A. Croucher, David J. Darr (two degrees), Henry D. Do, James A. English, Taylor C. Evans, Sarah L. Hanson (with distinction), Leah C. Herman (with distinction), Andrew M. Higgins (with highest distinction), Ian L. Hochberger, Matthew S. Hoffman, Natalie P. Horvatinovic, Natalie J. Janowiak (with high distinction), Gabrielle R. Keeley, Evan M. Kieber (with distinction), Cody J. Klahold, Natasha J. Krieg, Setenay N. Kucukemiroglu (with distinction), Ryan G. Lauer, Brian H. Lentz, Dana M. Markel, Julianne Mayo, Kyle N. McClure, Paul T. McElhinny (with distinction), Ryan G. McFalls, William H. McNeal, Laura E. Meade (with distinction), Ryan C. Mellon, Jade R. Moore (two degrees), Christopher J. Mosebrook, Thao P. Nguyen, Ryan J. O'toole, Maithili R. Pathak, Kelsey M. Pitzer, Horace E. Schenck, John L. Schwartz, Lauren M. Shaffer, Kathryn L. Shaffer, Ariel R. Siegelman (three degrees, all with distinction), Emily A. Slobodian, Andrea T. Springer, Jodi-Anne T. Stewart, Matthew W. Vaupel, Megan R. Warfel and Katelyn S. Witman (with highest distinction).

York Haven: Kathryn M. Hempt.

---Penn State World Campus: Edward J. Maurice, of Etters; Clint J. Caprio, of Hanover; Lois A. Kirkpatrick, of Seven Valleys; Susan M. Grow (with distinction), of Stewartstown; and Wayne N. Hubbard, of York.

MASTER'S DEGREES

---Penn State Harrisburg: Martha C. Smith, of Dallastown; Catherine J. Gilliland and Heather L. Yamashita, both of Dillsburg; Sara L. Bradley, of Dover; Jennifer L. Engelhardt and Leighann N. Myers, both of Hanover; Katherine M. Haun, of Jacobus; Ashley M. Stahle and Heather J. Yohn, both of Manchester; Susan R. Mareck, of New Freedom; John D. Royer and Sherry L. Wolfe, both of Red Lion; and Kathy M. Arnold, Darren A. Blakemore, Heather S. Burkhardt, Nicholas P. Burt, Ophelia M. Chambliss, Sandy D. Comer, Judy Dvorshock, Gina R. Grolemund, Jacqueline Hammers, Malerie N. Kelly, Amy E. Kitner, Phillip M. Kyle, Nathan A. Sell and Ashley M. Thayer, all of York.

---Penn State Hershey Medical Center: Nicolle M. Krebs, of York.

---Penn State University Park: Kimberly M. Hoffheins, of Glen Rock; Amanda C. Mills, of New Freedom; and Vanessa R. Gruver, Andrew M. Higgins, Joseph Kong and William R. Souser, all of York.

---Penn State World Campus: Nathan Huyett, of Yoe, and Richard R. Lack and Renee P. Stein, both of York.

MEDICAL DEGREES

---Penn State Hershey Medical Center: Audrey L. Stokes, of Dillsburg; Christine A. Schleich, of Hanover; Benjamin E. Liss, of New Freedom; and Melanie C. Dispenza, of York.

JURIS DOCTORATE DEGREE

---Penn State Dickinson School of Law: Jonathan C. Faust, of Dillsburg.