Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills reports the following Estates opened in York County.

Julia K. Guggenheim, also known as Julia Kurtz Guggenheim, Julia Carson Kurtz Guggenheim, late of West Manchester Township, to Manufacturers & Traders Trust Co.

Esther G. Shoup, late of Lower Windsor Township, to Donna M. Himes, Harry David Shoup.

John W. Albright, late of Manchester Township, to John W. Albright II.

Gayle Y. Heagy, late of Dover, to Dianne E. Whitten, Denise E. Decker.

Barry W. Griffin, late of Spring Garden Township, to Mary E. Griffin.

Verna Luray Leppo, also known as Luray Boerner Leppo, late of Hanover, to Carolyn Suzette Gordon.

Richard C. Dellinger, late of Springettsbury Township, to Timothy D. Dellinger.

Royal A. Cannon Jr., late of Manchester Township, to David C. Parent.

George W. Williams, also known as George Wallace Williams, late of Dallastown, to Priscilla M. Miller, James W. Williams.

Kathleen B. Harman, late of Penn Township, to Larry A. Harman.

Albert B. Disanto Jr., late of Springettsbury Township, to Joseph V. Disanto.

Joseph E. Church, late of Windsor Township, to Carolyn E. Dillman.

Fay J. Entler, also known as Fay Jacquelyn Entler, late of Springettsbury Township, to Chester F. Staub.

Fred A. Werner, late of York Township, to Mark L. James, Charles Krotzer.

Evelyn G. Knauff, late of Springettsbury Township, to Jane Gerhold.

Ronald A. Foreman, also known as Ronald Ambrose Foreman, late of Penn Township, to Douglas H. Gent, Michael A. Foreman.

Eileen M. Streett, also known as Eileen Manifold Streett, late of Springfield Township, to Anita L. Riese, Randolph Riese.

James A. Rogers, late of Franklin Township, to Jennifer M. Gallagher.

Ethel L. Bankert, also known as Ethel Bankert, late of West Manchester Township, to Walter Witmer.

Marl Amos Rohrbaugh Jr., also known as Marl A. Rohrbaugh Jr., late of York Township, to Donald E. Rohrbaugh.

Gehrie Bair Jr., also known as Gehrie B. Bair Jr., late of Penn Township, to Randy Bair, Robin Baummer, Sherry Heflin.

Bertha M. Buser, also known as Bertha May Buser, late of Paradise Township, to Ronald R. Buser, Jean M. Hoffheins, William H. Buser II.

Ruth A. Flemmens, also known as Ruth Anna Flemmens, late of Springettsbury Township, to Mary Jo Schmidt.

Charlene A. Vaught, late of York, to Gail J. Vaught.

Velma M. Molison, late of York, to Wayne King.

Robert E. Deveney, also known as Robert E. Deveney Sr., late of Dover Township, to Daniel Deveney.

George V. Wise, late of Shrewsbury, to Larry D. Wise.

Charlotte T. Hively, also known as Charlotte Throne Hively, late of Springettsbury Township, to PeoplesBank, A Codorus Valley Company.

Wella Craley, also known as Wella C. Craley, late of Wrightsville, to Mary Beth Smith Mann, Julianne S. McNamara.

Nancy L. Warehime, late of Penn Township, to Deborah L. Stafford.

Thomas T. Markle, also known as Thomas T. Markle Sr., late of Penn Township, to Mary A. Fowler.

Walter E. Eshleman, also known as Walter E. Eshleman Sr., late of Warrington Township, to Patricia F. Eshleman.

Dorothy P. Price, late of West Manchester Township, to Jill P. Ludwig, Craig R. Price, Neil T. Price.

Lucy E. Forbes, late of Springfield Township, to Melissa A. Deller.

Administration on the estate of:

Anthony L. Segatti, also known as Anthony Leonard Segatti, late of Manchester Township, to Frances D. Segatti.

Paula E. Strayer, late of Manchester Township, to Dennis L. Strayer.

Edgar Wilson Hart, late of North Hopewell Township, to Kelly M. Stem, Theresa L. Hart.