Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills reports the following Estates opened in York County.

Madge Frazier, late of Hopewell Township, to Ramond L. Frazier.

Robert Lee Heater, late of Winterstown, to Robert Lee Heater Jr.

Winifred A. Clayberger, late of West Manchester Township, to Janice E. Koller.

James E. Eberhart, late of Manchester Township, to Marcia E. Weber.

Glenn D. Kinard, late of Dallastown, to Patricia Ann Kelly.

Virginia M. Rollins, late of Dillsburg, to Harry R. Rollins Jr.

Chris Allen Dehoff, late of Jackson Township, to Bryell Allain St. Clair, Alexandra Joy Clark.

Earl A. Repman Jr., late of Manchester Township, to Elizabeth A. Arendt, Donald L. Reihart.

Ruth A. Sterner, late of West York, to Phyllis E. Sterner, Jacqueline F. Ort.

Marie I. Reidt, late of Codorus Township, to Wanda L. Weaver.

Paul R. Miller, late of West Manchester Township, to Barbara L. Miller.

Walter W. Robertson Jr., late of Dover Township, to Karen L. Steinberg.

Adele M. Britton, late of Newberry Township, to Lee Ann Duke.

Ronald G. Werner, also known as Ronald G. Werner Sr., late of Red Lion, to John W. Stitt.

Jacquelin L. Yingling, late of Heidelberg Township, to R. Bruce Yingling Jr., Susan Elizabeth Davies.

Earl L. Kehr, late of Penn Township, to Gary E. Kehr, Larry E. Kehr.

Anna M. Horner, late of Springettsbury Township, to Ronald L. Horner.

Floyd W. Shoemaker Jr., also known as Floyd Willard Shoemaker Jr., late of Dover Township, to Leann V. Starner.

Maria G. Desimone, late of Dover Township, to William A. Desimone.

Isabel F. Hines, late of Carroll Township, to Mary K. Wiltanger.

Marion D. Geissinger, also known as Marion Dolores Geissinger, late of Penn Township, to Steven L. Morganti.

Jessie A. Wise, late of York Township, to Glenn W. Wise.

Lynn R. Kidder, late of Dover Township, to Lynda S. Kidder.

Walter B. Hannigan Jr., late of Chanceford Township, to Penny M. Posey.

Linda L. Smallwood, late of Hellam Township, to George O. Smallwood.

Serafina Lazzara, late of Windsor Township, to Clementina L. Spagnola, Thomas P. Lazzara.

Catherine E. Flanagan, late of York Township, to Brian Gerard Flanagan, Susan Mary Santos.

James W. Miller, late of Carroll Township, to Barbara A. House.

Anna B. Baugher, also known as Anna Boyd Baugher, late of York, to Linda Joan Baugher.

Administration on the estate of:

Richard L. Bleyer Sr., late of Lewisberry, to Michael Bleyer.

Katrine Virginia Lucia, late of Springettsbury Township, to Katrine L. Hatcher.

Scott O. Grube, late of Manchester Township, to Edna E. Repman.

Bernadette E. Werntges, also known as Bernadette Lucas-Werntges, late of Carroll Township, to William H. Werntges Jr.

Alex Lozano, late of York, to Maria E. Lozano.

Carl G. Hamme, also known as Carl Gene Hamme, late of York, to Bryan L. Hamme.

Arnold A. Miller, late of Spring Garden Township, to Angela L. Wallace.