Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills reports the following Estates opened in York County.

Lois C. Downey, also known as Lois Ann Confer Downey, late of Warrington Township, to John A. Downey, Jeanette M. Smith.

Elizabeth P. Snelbaker, late of Warrington Township, to Donald E. Snelbaker.

Deetta Shue, also known as Deetta M. Shue, late of West Manchester Township, to Lorie M. Hyser.

Eva M. Cromer, late of Dover Township, to Gerald L. Gross Jr., Daun K. Garner, Donna J. Seifert.

Charles W. Byers, also known as Charles William Byers, late of Dover Township, to Pamela M. Byers.

Walter E. Everhart, also known as Walter Ervin Everhart Sr., late of Manchester Township, to Walter J. Everhart.

Pauline C. Longenecker, late of Lower Windsor Township, to Glen L. Longenecker.

Madeline H. Costa, late of York Township, to John D. Britcher.

Suzanne A. Stallman, late of York Township, to George l. Stallman III.

David J. Wilson, late of Lower Windsor Township, to Michael S. Wilson.

Dorothy R. Saylor, late of Spring Garden Township, to Donald L. Saylor, Terry A. Saylor.

Karen E. Baker, late of Newberry Township, to Melinda A. Mullen.

Charles H. Fillmore, late of Windsor Township, to Denise A. Snider.

Dorothy F. Wilson, late of New Freedom, to Karen Marie Butt.

Grace L. Landis, also known as Grace Leon Landis, Mrs. Leonard L. Landis, Grace Landis, late of Springettsbury Township, to Leonard L. Landis.

Joseph S. Lovendusky, also known as Joseph Steven Lovendusky, late of Windsor Township, to Nicholas J. Novak, April Braden.

James Monroe Payne, also known as James M. Payne Jr., James M. Payne, late of Manchester Township, to Frances Ann Payne.

Frederick S. Flinchbaugh, late of Red Lion, to Beverly A. Flinchbaugh.

Jerome S. Lechlinski, late of Penn Township, to Lorri A. Lechlinski.

Dorothy V. Strickler, late of Windsor Township, to Dale N. Strickler Jr.

Mary C. O'Farrell, late of Penn Township, to Thomas E. Miller.

Evelyn Thompson, also known as Evelyn Marie Thompson, late of Paradise Township, to Clair Eugene Giles Sr.

Edna M. Mummert, also known as Edna May Mummert, Edna M. Phillips, Edna Mae Mummert, late of Conewago Township, to Eugene W. Mummert.

Billye D. English, late of Red Lion, to Richard Achtzehn, Teresa S. Achtzehn.

Pauline M. Dennis, late of Mount Wolf, to Ronald L. Dennis.

Violet A. Sipe, also known as Pat Sipe, late of Shrewsbury Township, to James A. Sipe.

Administration on the estate of:

Betty Faye Tyson, late of Springettsbury Township, to Dena M. Bruce, Timothy J. Hanzlik.

Edward A. Eichelberger, late of Manchester Township, to Terry E. Eichelberger.

Sara J. Ross, late of Carroll Township, to Sherry L. Anderson.

Julie I. Livermore, also known as Julie I. Witmer, late of Hanover, to Louise A. Witmer.