Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills reports the following Estates opened in York County.

Orpha M. Scott, late of Windsor Township, to Carla L. Koller, Diane E. Yohe.

Joanne Ontko, late of Spring Garden Township, to Cheryl Bailey.

Mary E. Miller, late of Jackson Township, to Marie A. Klopfer.

Kathryn A. Potts, also known as Kathryn Potts, late of Springettsbury Township, to Christine E. Curran.

Steward L. Seaks, late of Spring Garden Township, to Dawn M. Carter.

Maurice S. Orwick, late of Dover Township, to David M. Orwick.

Pauline W. Robertson, late of Newberry Township, to Calvin J. Robertson.

Leila Kay Campbell, also known as Kay Secrist Campbell, Leila Kay Secrist Campbell, late of Paradise Township, to Valerie Jean Campbell French.

Agnes E. Klinedinst, also known as Agnes Ellen Klinedinst, late of Penn Township, to Patricia A. Williquette.

Thomas J. Mangan Jr., also known as Thomas Joseph Mangan Jr., late of Springettsbury Township, to Mary L. Weary.

John W. Nameck, also known as John Wilbert Nameck, late of Red Lion, to Nancy L. McCleary.

Steven P. Lowell, late of York Township, to Margaret Lowell.

Jack W. Peeling, late of Manchester Township, to Jeffrey W. Peeling, Mark A. Peeling.


Advertisement

David R. Eitel, late of Springettsbury Township, to Lynne L. Eitel.

Virginia B. Weaver, late of Penn Township, to Bruce Plunkert, Jan Sweigart.

John C. Bretzman, late of Paradise Township, to Faith L. Bretzman.

Effie P. Baum, late of Paradise Township, to Sharon F. Mummert.

Sally K. Lauer, also known as Sarah King Lauer, late of Spring Garden Township, to Jann L. Brown, Constance T. McLanahan.

Lucille B. Upperco, also known as Mildred Lucille Upperco, late of Hanover, to Alan J. Upperco.

Grace A. Schrum, late of York, to Gary L. Landis.

Doris J. McClane, late of Manchester Township, to Tara L. Backel.

Administration on the estate of:

Jasmine Burns, late of Lower Windsor Township, to Mary Spangle.

Larry I. Turk, late of Springettsbury Township, to Patricia E. Turk.

Paulette E. Eveler, late of Lower Chanceford Township, to Robert C. Eveler.

Mona E. Holtzapple Moore, late of Springettsbury Township, to John L. Moore III.

Terry A. Trump, late of Dillsburg, to Rodney L. Trump.

Kevin C. Rice, late of West Manchester Township, to Lynne M. Rice.

Dale Todd Wiechman, late of Goldsboro, to Kim S. Wiechman.

Marjorie L. K. Shoemaker, also known as Joey Shoemaker, Marjorie Louise Kistler, late of Franklin Township, to Stephan Todd Shoemaker II.

Teresa A. Rice, late of Peach Bottom Township, to Gilbert R. Rice.

Eileen F. Rohrbaugh, late of Dallastown, to Melissa Raber.