Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills reports the following Estates opened in York County.

Samuel E. Keeney, late of Jacobus, to Gary E. Markey.

Elfie S. Mitzel, late of York Township, to Darla A. Holtzapple.

Ross L. Kerstetter, late of West Manchester Township, to Scott David Kerstetter, Robert Lee Kerstetter.

Patricia D. Kerstetter, also known as Patrecia D. Kerstetter, late of West Manchester Township, to Scott David Kerstetter, Robert Lee Kerstetter.

Romaine L. Page, also known as Romaine B. Page, late of Springettsbury Township, to Doris B. Bowers.

Gary L. Zimmerman, also known as Gary Lee Zimmerman, Gary Zimmerman, late of Springettsbury Township, to Eric D. Zimmerman.

Lois R. Kressler, late of York Township, to Anne E. Eichelberger, Christopher L. Caba.

Ruth R. Wagaman, late of West Manheim Township, to Jeffrey Wagaman.

Jeffrey J. Greenholt, also known as Jeffery J. Greenholt, late of Hanover, to Judith A. Greenholt.

Kathleen R. Tome, late of York, to James A. Tome, Gregory M. Tome.

Dale S. Stewart, late of Peach Bottom Township, to Garry A. Beard, Robert E. Smith.

Millard Guy Dorsey Jr., also known as Millard G. Dorsey Jr., late of Dover Township, to Grace R. Warfel.

Robert F. Leisenring, also known as Robert Francis Leisenring, late of Dover Township, to Meda V. Leisenring.


Advertisement

David W. Miller, late of West Manchester Township, to Stephen W. Miller.

Roy E. King, late of Dover Township, to Sandra R. Anderson, Lori A. Strickler.

Helen J. Pines, late of York Township, to Edward B. Pines II.

Doris L. Church, late of Spring Garden Township, to Gregory A. Church, David T. Church.

Marie A. Weaver, late of York Township, to Richard Weaver.

Daniel J. May, late of West York, to Anna Mary May.

Arthur T. Hill, late of Springettsbury Township, to Mary Anne Nimon.

William J. Marquet Sr., late of Hanover, to William J. Marquet Jr.

Patricia A. Oaster, late of Hanover, to Barbara Edsall, Randy W. Oaster.

Valerie E. Hoover, also known as V.E. Hoover, late of York, to John W. Stitt.

Anna L. Saylor, late of Windsor Township, to Betty Knokey.

Victoria Anntonette Doughty, also known as Victoria A. Doughty, late of Shrewsbury, to Joann V. O'Connor.

Luther W. Berkheiser, late of Windsor Township, to William Crumling Jr.

Annabelle T. Slonaker, late of Springettsbury Township, to Ira M. Slonaker.

Phyllis R. Kern, late of West Manchester Township, to Jane L. Glass, Donald R. Kern.

Steven R. Rehmeyer, late of York, to Edgardo Rodriguez.

Evelyn R. Sterner, late of York Township, to Scott R. Sterner.

Peggy S. Trimper, late of Manchester, to Amanda M. Lockard.

Administration on the estate of:

Arthur L. Kopp, late of Hanover, to Nancy L. Brooks.

Oram C. Reheard, also known as Oram Carmen Reheard, late of Red Lion, to Marvin O. Reheard, Lydia M. Reheard.

Elizabeth H. Hartman, late of Lower Windsor Township, to Shawn M. Galloway.

Donald G. McCarthy, also known as Donald G. McCarthy Jr., late of Springettsbury Township, to Joseph McCarthy.

Chad F. Cope, late of Fairview Township, to Angela T. Culpepper.

Harold E. Bender Jr., also known as Harold Bender, late of West Manchester Township, to Francis X. McKee.

Leroy S. Markle, late of Penn Township, to George L. Markle.