Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills reports the following Estates opened in York County.

V. Romaine Fager, also known as Verna R. Fager, late of Shrewsbury, to David M. Fager, James H. Fager II.

Flo I. Smith, also known as F. Irene Smith, late of Dover Township, to Irene Bonsell.

Helen Pauline Fritz, also known as H. Pauline Fritz, late of West Manchester Township, to Ronald Eugene Fritz.

Earl R. Stambaugh, also known as Earl Richard Stambaugh, late of Jackson Township, to Joann M. Huber, Barbara E. Beck, Sandra V. Sheaffer.

Carolyn R. Moul, also known as Carolyn Rae Moul, late of Hanover, to Jeannette E. Paules.

Benjamin P. Gierzadowicz, late of York, to Jacqueline Kay Rambler, Christine M. Gurreri.

Russell M. Urich Jr., late of Fairview Township, to Allen E. Urich.

Vivian M. Drescher, late of West Manchester Township, to Michael S. Drescher.

Robin R. Matthews, late of Glen Rock, to Carrie L. McLean.

Marlene M. Deribert, also known as Marlene De Ribert, late of Spring Garden Township, to Eric V.W. Deribert.

Millard E. Myers, late of York. to Donna M. Geesey.

Robert G. Gauger Sr., also known as Robert G. Gauger, Robert Gauger Sr., Robert George Gauger Sr., late of Red Lion, to Robert G. Gauger Jr.

Dora J. McCauley, also known as Dora Jean McCauley, late of Penn Township, to H. Gail Larman.

David G. Buss, also known as David George Buss, late of Newberry Township, to Brian A. Buss.

Miriam L. Huber, late of Manchester Township, to Diane M. Huber, Susan P. Spertzel.

Violet V. Cook, late of Windsor, to Phyllis V. Daugherty, Anthony L. Cook Jr., Robert G. Cook.

William C. Imhoff, late of York Township, to Nancy M. Imhoff.

Gloria K. Lehr, late of Spring Garden Township, to Gregory C. Lehr, Douglas G. Lehr.

Margaret R. Kauffman, late of West Manchester Township, to Brian W. Kauffman, Bradley E. Kauffman.

Charles J. Hrebik, late of Hopewell Township, to Randolph L. Hrebik.

Ronald L. Wallace, late of Washington Township, to Brian L. Wallace, Tammy E. Wallace.

Rita T. Luther, late of Manchester Township, to Michael A. Crouse.

Steven W. Hayes, late of Dover Township, to Doreen M. Hayes.

Geraldine M. Sweitzer, late of Dover Township, to Lori A. Stover, Donna J. Cataldi.

Administration on the estate of:

Jan Marvin Barley, also known as Jan M. Barley, late of Manchester Township, to Michael D. Barley.

Paul Keith Minor, late of Hanover, to Paul Augustus Minor III.

Joanne G. Stambaugh, late of Penn Township, to Kathleen A. Foreman.

Richard John Dawson, also known as Richard J. Dawson, Richard Dawson, late of York Township, to Jessie D. Dawson.

Dwight C. Bookwalter, also known as Dwight Bookwalter, Clair D. Bookwalter, late of York, to Robert K. Bookwalter.