Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following Estates opened in York County:

Blanche L. Schrum: late of Penn Township, to Arthur H. Gladfelter.

Junior D. Altland: late of Dover Township, to Erma R. Urich.

Ronald G. Messersmith: late of North Codorus Township, to Christopher R. Messersmith.

Rita M. Kennedy: late of Springettsbury Township, to Rita C. Toner, Diane M. Hyde.

Larry D. Cullison: late of Hanover, to Vivian M. Cullison.

Margaret M. Hayes: late of Dover Township, to Ethel M. Fitzkee.

Oscar A. Delle: late of Springettsbury Township, to Scott H. Delle.

Richard A. Arter Sr.: late of Springettsbury Township, to Richard Arter Jr.

Arlene M.D. Wentz: late of Penn Township, to Jean M. Sprenkle, Keith R. Nonemaker.

Lois M. Shope: late of Franklintown, to Edgar V. Shope Jr.

Dennis L. Carman: late of Shrewsbury Township, to John W. Carman.

Ruth S. Wantz: late of Hallam, to Jason A. Doll, Elaine M. Wallick Doll.

Patricia B. Frantz: late of Spring Garden Township, to Jane M. Bers.

Mary L.M. Myers: late of Windsor Township, to Kourtney L. Myers.

Mary Lois Shenberger: late of Windsor Township, to Jan B. Shenberger.

Grace E. Grimm: late of York Township, to Cindy K. Laird.

John E. Harold Jr.: late of Dallastown, to John E. Harold III.


Advertisement

Robert E. McConnell: late of Springettsbury Township, to Ruth E. Holtzinger, Barbara A. Haner.

William R. Smith: late of York City, to Lynne A. Kearnan.

Gloria L. Trimmer: late of York City, to John Trimmer, Roxanne Swift.

Prakash Rampatsingh: late of Penn Township, to Badwattie Lalbeharry.

Steven E. Spielman: late of Manheim Township, to Brian S. Spielman.

Webster J. McCormack: late of Spring Garden Township, to Patricia Dodd.

Edward D. Falkenstein: late of Springettsbury Township, to William C. Falkenstein.

Administration on the estate of:

Richard H. Blomquist: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Katherine E. Rittner.

Brett S. Henninger: late of York City, to Judith M. Henninger.

Larry E. Eichelberger Jr.: late of Carroll Township, to Larry E. Eichelberger.

James R. Whitney Sr.: late of Penn Township, to Yvonne H. Whitney.

Jack E. McIlvain: late of Dover Borough, to William F. Strine.

Carol H. Caldwell: late of York City, to Andrew P. Caldwell.

Larry L. Fringer: late of Dover Township, to Jesse E. Fringer.

Shirley E. Valiant: late of Codorus Township, to Eileen J. Huff.

Kaitlyn E. Berry: late of Manchester Township, to Lisa Marie Stamper/

Courtney R. Boyer: late of Hallam, to Charles A. Boyer Jr.