Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following Estates opened in York County:

Joseph J. Grimm Jr.: late of Newberry Township, to Kathleen L. Tercek.

Stephen W. Cope: late of York Township, to Timothy T. Cope.

Sharon M. Cope: late of York Township, to Timothy T. Cope.

Rose L. Kotchish: late of York Township, to John M. Kotchish.

Dorothy E. Hollensteiner: late of Spring Garden Township, to Lee A. Hollensteiner.

Delores M. Gilberthorp: late of Conewago Township, to Nacole Laird.

Carrie A. Gilbert: late of Springettsbury Township, to Sandra Lee Sipe.

Leroy C. Laughman, aka Leroy L. Laughman: late of Dover Township, to Daniel L. Laughman.

Marion V. Strickler: late of Spring Garden Township, to Joann L. Hankey, Robert C. Strickler.

Russell F. Miller: late of York Township, to Larry R. Miller.

Berteene G. Stabley: late of York Township, to Sharon L. Smith, William K. Stabley.

Carleen C. Martin: late of Dover Township, to Cheryl D. Grove.

Donna M. Myers: late of Jackson Township, to Brenda L. Miller.

Treva M. Richey: late of Jefferson, to Sharon M. Andrews.

Edith A. Brickner: late of West Manchester Township, to Laurianne Brickner.

Mary E. Zarfoss: late of York Township, to Philip M. Zarfoss, Norma J. Zarfoss.

Hilde A. Stack: late of Newberry Township, to Linda M. Stack.

B. Evelyn Heiser: late of Springettsbury Township, to Delaine Toerper.

Clair L. Feeser: late of Hanover, to Arlene V. Feeser.

Frances I. Wentz: late of Penn Township, to Rodney O. Wentz.

Alice M. Henry: late of Springettsbury Township, to Sue A. Sprenkle.

Joseph R. Altland: late of Hanover, to Gerard A. Altland.

Audrey G. Markel: late of Chanceford Township, to Carolyn A Garner, Joyce L. Frey, Quenton J. Markel II.

George L. Eveler Jr.: late of Dallastown, to Andrea Eveler Stanley.

Milford Weaver Hess: late of Dillsburg, to Lynda Payo.

Clyde E. Rickard Jr.: late of Manchester Township, to Ann L. Rickard.

Administration on the estate of:

Shirley W. Howard, aka Shirley J. Howard: late of Penn Township, to Karen E. Howard.

James E. Smith: late of Stewartstown, to Leslie L. Price.

Lillian F. Spinner: late of Springettsbury Township, to Albert H. Spinner III.

Gerard D. Finke: late of Springettsbury Township, to Gerald L. Finke, Keith D. Finke.

Mason Patrick Brady: late of West Manheim Township, to Randy A. Brady, Lisa M. Brady.

Ted Eugene Glatfelter: late of Windsor Borough, to Jamie Cathleen Glatfelter.