Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following Estates opened in York County:

Phyllis M. Stauffer: late of York Township, to R. Eugene Stauffer, Sonia L. Flinchbaugh.

Mary E. Harvey: late of Penn Township, to James E. Harvey Sr.

Janet M. Blomquist: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Katherine E. Rittner.

Lynette J. Boyce: late of Jackson Township, to Dennis E. Boyce.

Glennwood Charles Sanderson, Glennwood C. Sanderson, G.C. Sanderson, Glenn Sanderson: late of Warrington Township, to Miriam Beamer.

Evelyn Juanita Hilferding: late of Fawn Township, to Lloyd Ivan Hilferding Jr., Larry R. Hilferding.

Helen M. Prelip: late of Springettsbury Township, to Nancy Lee Starner, Roberta Ann Goldsborough.

Quienton T. Lentz: late of Spring Garden Township, to Charles E. Lentz.

Jesse Leonard Welch Sr., Jesse L. Welch Sr.: late of Spring Garden Township, to Claude B. Welch.

Jean E. Beck: late of Dallastown, to Ruth Anne Edwards.

James F. Picking: late of Springettsbury Township, to Kathleen A. Heiser.

Lois S. Baker: late of West York, to Claireann Haines.

D. Mark Meredith, Daniel Mark Meredith: late of West Manchester Township, to Harry G. Brown Jr.

Charles B. Norbeck: late of Spring Garden Township, to Richard R. Reilly.

Clyde W. Eckert: late of Windsor Township, to Doris Gemmill.

Arlen G. Winand: late of York Township, to Jason A. Winand.

Robert B. Haller: late of West York, to James K. Bergdoll.

Jacob Paul Thompson, J. Paul Thompson, Jacob Paul Thompson Jr.: late of West Manheim Township, to Vicki Dawn Jacoby.

Margaret R. Plank: late of Dillsburg, to James L. Plank.

Joyce M. Gladfelter: late of West Manchester Township, to Wendy S. Holder.

Mary Catherine Miller, Mary C. Miller: late of Penn Township, to James L. Miller.

Hilda A. Goheen, Hilda Goheen: late of Windsor Township, to Hollyann M. Smith.

Jay J. Hartman: late of West Manchester Township, to Vivian M. Hauer.

Administration on the estate of:

Nick H. Kocoronis, Nicholas H. Kocoronis, Nikolaos H. Kocoronis, Nicolaos H. Kocoronis: late of Springettsbury Township, to Haralambos N. Kocoronis, Billy N. Kocoronis.

Alice Snuffer: late of Shrewsbury Township, to David Snuffer.

Helen R. Ricker: late of Mount Wolf, to Amanda L. Kessler.