Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following Estates opened in York County:

Katherine S. Myers: late of West Manheim Township, to Steven B. Myers.

Sharon E. Miller: late of Hanover, to Julie A. West.

Elsie M. Markel: late of Shrewsbury, to Randall Henry Markel, Gwendolyn Kay Weinstein, Bonnie Sue Wolf.

Edward M. Bream: late of Hanover, to Iva Breighner.

Sarah L. Rabenstine: late of North Codorus Township, to James J. Rabenstine.

Jean M. Taughinbaugh, Jean Taughinbaugh: late of Dover Township, to Patrick E. Taughinbaugh, Susan M. Stambaugh, Brian S. Taughinbaugh.

David Ropp, David G. Ropp: late of York Township, to Rosemary Ropp.

Oliver C. Steger: late of Hanover, to Gregory B. Steger.

Charles H. Baughman: late of West Manheim Township, to Jane A. Luquette.

Allen Clift, Allen Dunn Clift, Allen D. Clift: late of Glen Rock, to Michael Clift.

Francisco A. Vega: late of York, to Melissa A. Baker.

Ronald E. Bloss, Ronald E. Bloss Sr.: late of Mount Wolf, to Ronald E. Bloss Jr., Tina M. Rohrbaugh.

Janet R. Myers: late of North Codorus Township, to Joan E. Herbst.

Dorothy L. Boone, Dorothy Louise Boone: late of Jacobus, to Nancy B. Fisher.

W. Rae Hildebrand, Winifred R. Hildebrand: late of Springettsbury Township, to James A. Holtzer.

Susan Shellman Baer, Susan S. Baer, Shelley Baer: late of East Hopewell Township, to Dennis L. Shoemaker.

Glenn J. Frey, Glenhn John Frey: late of York, to Joetta S. Yohe.

Hilda E. Wallace, Hilda Wallace, Mrs. Howard E. Wallace: late of York Township, to Annette M. Landis.

Theresa C. Hartlaub, Theresa Colleen Hartlaub: late of Hanover, to Joan P. O'Donnell.

Dorothy R. Fisher: late of Manchester Township, to Nancy Smith.

Faye E. Rumberger: late of York Township, to Kathy E. Eveler.

Dorothy L. Grote: late of Hanover, to Dean L. Grote, Robert E. Grote.

Mary Ellen Noel: late of Hanover, to Randy Noel, Stacey Noel.

Marie J. Mesnard: late of Hopewell Township, to Laura L. Zellhofer, Marie Patricia Mazziott.

Francis L. Arnold Sr., Francis L. Arnold: late of Newberry Township, to Ronald L. Arnold, Francis L. Arnold Jr.

M. Jean Snowberger: late of West Manchester Township, to Judith A. Rife.

Lucreta A. Bolden: late of Penn Township, to Robert D. Bolden.

Helen M. Simmers: late of Newberry Township, to Phyllis Joan Beshore.

Kathryn N. Lynch: late of Hopewell Township, to Philip S. Hammond.

Velma J. Marsden: late of Conewago Township, to James M. Marsden, Jeffrey J. Marsden.

Vincent J. Breighner: late of Paradise Township, to Deborah J. Robinson, Michael W. Breighner.

H. Marie Little, Helen Marie Little: late of Hanover, to Keith E. Little, Pamela M. Wolf.

Administration on the estate of:

Apostolos Athanasios Siakavellas, Apostolos A. Siakavellas, Paul Siakavellas: late of York Township, to Efthimios Panagos.

Harry Z. Wisman II: late of Manchester Township, to Jacqueline D. Sprout.

Timothy A. Hartless: late of Glen Rock, to Dustin A. Hartless, Timothy R. Hartless.

Dolores R. Kern: late of West York, to Jay Robert Kern.

Jacalyn D. Reed: late of Manchester Township, to Rodney G. Grim.

Brian L. Trattner: late of Springettsbury Township, to Barry L. Trattner.

Edna Blumenthal: late of Hanover, to Elaine Strokoff, Joan Goldman.

Lee Mack Nesbit Sr.: late of York, to Lee Mack Nesbit Jr.

Ruby M. Lauer: late of North Codorus Township, to Mary J. Snook, Anna Mae Lauer.