Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills reports the following Estates opened in York County.

Charles R. Hastings, late of Spring Garden Township, to Charles Christopher Hastings.

Beatrice E. Zett, late of West Manchester Township, to John Andrew Zett.

Robert F. Ketterman, late of York, to Ann M. Ketterman.

Roberta I. Trease, also known as Roberta Irene Trease, Roberta Trease, late of Lower Windsor Township, to Mary K. Noss.

Curtis E. Freeburg, late of Windsor Township, to Nedra R. Freeburg.

James C. Bayman, late of Wrightsville, to Dianna Winter.

Jeanetta D. Botterbusch, late of West Manchester Township, to James R. Botterbusch, Gary W. Botterbusch.

Roy G. Jackson Sr., late of North Hopewell Township, to Richard E. Jackson, Barbara E. Hoffmaster, Roy G. Jackson Jr., Donald L. Jackson Sr.

Charles Edward Wilson, also known as Charles E. Wilson, late of Springettsbury Township, to Marlene W. Stoltz.

Randall C. Strayer, late of Dallastown, to Kimberly A. Zarfoss.

Helen Mae Miller, also known as Helen M. Miller, late of Manchester Township, to James H. Miller Jr.

Karolyn L. Nace, late of Windsor Township, to Larry Kenneth Nace.

A. Jane Gobrecht, late of Hanover, to Kobie L. Klunk.

Patricia A. Sweitzer, late of Manchester Township, to Diana J. Rohrbaugh, Robert H. Sweitzer Jr.


Advertisement

Dennis L. Meckley, late of Penn Township, to Rebecca S. Meckley.

Ellene M. Yost, also known as Ellene Mary Yost, late of Penn Township, to Rebecca S. Meckley.

Freda M. Breneman, late of York Township, to Joyce L. Shaeffer.

Marjorie A. Yost, also known as Marjorie Anderson Yost, late of York Township, to Donald H. Yost.

Elmira Pierce Lovelidge, late of Delta, to Ralph Singley Lovelidge III.

Marie E. Alleman, late of Paradise Township, to Joan M. Wildasin, Timothy E. Alleman.

Ruth W. Rehmeyer, late of Chanceford Township, to Wayne E. Rehmeyer, Elaine A. Love.

Anna R. Giles, late of West Manchester Township, to Barbara E. Johnson.

Doris J. Sheaffer, late of Fairview Township, to Lemar O. Sheaffer.

Anna M. Freeland, late of Spring Garden Township, to Theresa Freeland-Jones.

Gladys J. Kepler, late of Codorus Township, to Samuel Reid Kepler.

Donald C. Keith Sr., late of Codorus Township, to Mark Woodbury III.

Administration on the estate of:

Richard John Dawson, also known as Richard J. Dawson, Richard Dawson, late of York Township, to Eileen D. Dawson.

James David Everett, also known as James D. Everett, late of Fawn Township, to Cynthia A. Everett.

Dolores M. Warner, late of Dover Township, to Adam J. Warner.

Ronald E. Tracey, also known as Ronald Edgar Tracey, Ronald Tracey, late of Glen Rock, to Phillip L. Tracey.