Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills reports the following Estates opened in York County.

Kathryn A. Coen, late of Stewartstown, to William T. Robinson.

Evelyn R. Knox, also known as Evelyn Ruth Knox, late of York Township, to Jon D. Knox, Sharon L. Seufert.

Larry Eugene Reynolds, late of Monaghan Township, to Susan E. Reynolds.

James Morrison, late of North Codorus Township, to Shelley Black.

Michael J. McCobin, late of Fairview Township, to Allison Marie McCobin, Alexander John McCobin.

Helen C. Dehoff, late of Shrewsbury, to Thomas E. Dehoff, Shirley C. Szwoyer.

Joseph James Philbin Jr., late of Hopewell Township, to Joseph James Philbin III.

Dorothy A. Goheen, late of York, to Russel Goheen II.

Dolores M. Kessler, late of Penn Township, to Pamela J. Kemper.

Colleen L. Bankert, late of Winterstown, to Michele L. Grove.

Lawrence E. Burger, late of Conewago Township, to Grace Sultzaberger, Darlene Dively.

Emma M. Ringler, late of Red Lion, to Royden R. Ringler.

Doris L. Wolf, late of York, to Gary Wolf.

Betty L. Shoff, also known as Betty Louise Shoff, late of Conewago Township, to Harold J. Shoff.

Paul V. Peters Sr., late of Peach Bottom Township, to Paul V. Peters Jr.

E. Robert Ansel, also known as Ezra Robert Ansel, late of Wrightsville, to Marilyn J. Rodriguez.


Advertisement

Henry W. Korinth, late of York, to Ruth J. Wickard.

Carolyn E. Davis, late of Springfield Township, to Rita J. Davis.

Mary Ann Decker, also known as Mary A. Decker, late of Springettsbury Township, to Sherry L. Hahn.

Joan B. Spahr, late of Dover Township, to Judy K. Anderson, Mary Lou Stouffer.

Elizabeth M. Barber, late of New Freedom, to Katherine Peak.

Shirley A. Ruth, late of West York, to Lorrie Airing.

Edward J. McCready, late of York Township, to Sheila A. Frech.

Robert Rolland Morris, also known as R. Rolland Morris, late of Fawn Grove, to James R. Morris, Robert E. Morris.

Administration on the estate of:

Corey James Strahosky, late of Dillsburg, to Jason T. Strahosky.

Lawrence L. Riddle, also known as Lawrence Levere Riddle, late of Windsor Township, to David A. Mills.

Charles Stanley Hutchinson Jr., late of Stewartstown, to Shirley Lee Hutchinson.

William David Harmon Sr., late of Fawn Township, to Wanda Harmon.

John J. Herbst Jr., late of Lower Windsor Township, to John J. Herbst III.

Barry L. Ness, late of York Township, to Sarah A. Dorward.

Janice Lynn Grim, late of Manchester Township, to Scott H. Bohlen.

Edward Addison Harris, late of East Manchester Township, to Margaret E. Harris.

Judith Anne Cavanaugh, also known as Judith A. Cavanaugh, late of West Manchester Township, to Scott A. Taylor, Courtney B. Cavanaugh.

Peggy A. Staub, late of Dover Township, to John A. Staub Jr.