Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills reports the following Estates opened in York County.

Kathleen K. Mummert, also known as Kathleen Kiley Mummert, late of Dover Township, to Donald L. Mummert.

Charlotte L. Biesecker, late of West Manchester Township, to Nancy A. Thompson.

Dorothy A. Fauth, also known as Dorothy A. Fahs, late of Manchester Township, to Patricia A. Heilig.

Claude L. Fishel, late of Carroll Township, to Terry L. Fishel.

Owen Shoemaker, also known as Owen E. Shoemaker, late of Paradise Township, to Paula E. Shaffer, Lynn E. Shoemaker.

Michael H. Givler, also known as Michael Howard Givler, late of Spring Garden Township, to Laura Marie Klinedinst.

Thelma A. Miller, late of Manchester Township, to Vickie A. Reynolds, Sherri L. Miller.

Katherine S. Masimore, late of Dover Township, to Patricia Paules.

John Lyle Street, late of Springettsbury Township, to Richard Drew Street.

Jennilee Wilhelm, also known as Jennilee Wagener, late of Washington Township, to Mary Wilhelm, Gerelyn Wilhelm Anderson.

Samuel A. Simpson Jr., late of Springettsbury Township, to Keith Barnhart.

Gwendolyn H. Fisher, late of Dillsburg, to Linda F. Hersey.

Dolores L. Janosky, late of Manchester Township, to Fred J. Janosky, Susan J. Nenstiel.


Advertisement

Naomi R. Hanna, also known as Naomi W. Hanna, Naomi Resta Hanna, late of Shrewsbury, to Charles Robert Hanna.

Ashok Govind Bhadsavle, late of West Manchester Township, to Beena A. Bhadsavle.

Mildred Deane McElwain, late of Fawn Township, to Judith M. Harrison, Kimberly M. Gemmill.

Patricia E. Vitz, late of York Township, to Brian L. Vitz.

William H. Vangenewitt Jr., also known as William H. Vangenewitt, late of Peach Bottom Township, to Walter Vangenewitt.

Amos A. Altland, late of North Codorus Township, to Amos A. Altland Jr.

Robert C. Alderton, also known as Robert Clark Alderton, late of Penn Township, to Ricky Alderton.

Preston E. Neff, late of Windsor Township, to Evelyn L. Neff.

John Lloyd, also known as John D. Lloyd Jr., late of Windsor Township, to Michele N. Robinson.

Shirley M. Abel, late of East Manchester Township, to Kellie B. Perry.

Eleanor J. Elsner, also known as Eleanor Jane Elsner, late of West Manheim Township, to Vivian M. Cullison, Debra J. Kinard, Victoria Y. Eckard, Frank Elsner III.

Administration on the estate of:

Janet E. Heidlebaugh, also known as Janet E. Heidelbaugh, late of North Hopewell Township, to Marlin Ellis.

Robert R. Trone, late of Codorus Township, to Jammie L. Trone.

Charlotte Ann Sinko, also known as Charlotte A. Sinko, late of York Township, to Michael A. Sinko.

Margaret L. Klinedinst, late of York, to Doris M. Paradies.

Florence H. Beard, late of Chanceford Township, to Dorothy J. Keener.

William Lee Brady, late of Paradise Township, to Donna Lee Eisenhart.