Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills reports the following Estates opened in York County.

Eleanor E. Burns, late of Spring Grove, to Jack L. Reese.

Dale Milton Moose, late of Penn Township, to Edith Kinneman Moose.

Bettie J. Churchey, late of Fairview Township, to Julie Churchey.

Richard E. Imhoff, late of Fairview Township, to Cheryl Ann Dewan.

Jonathan Curtis Fogle, late of York, to Matthew Fogle.

Darlene M. Gable, late of Lower Windsor Township, to Victor E. Gable.

Kathy A. Shearer, late of North Codorus Township, to Jessica S. McClary.

Jay L. Thieme, late of Springettsbury Township, to Elizabeth A. Thieme.

Dorothy Mae Shellenberger, late of Warrington Township, to Dennis Gene Shellenberger.

S. Philip Laucks, also known as Philip Laucks, late of York Township, to Stanley Philip Laucks Jr.

Rosemma M. Kohr, also known as Rosemma M. Becker, late of Springettsbury Township, to Brenda E. Crone.

Dorothy J. Whisler, late of Jacobus, to Gary L. Whisler.

Geraldine S. Lewis, late of Springettsbury Township, to Gerald W. Rogers.

Donna L. Einsig, late of Spring Garden Township, to John W. Einsig.

Paul Joseph Foucheaux Jr., also known as Paul J. Foucheaux Jr., late of Newberry Township, to Mary Frances Foucheaux Hartman.


Advertisement

Martha M. Malehorn, late of Manchester Township, to Russell O. Malehorn.

Ethel J. Stevens, late of Wrightsville, to Todd M. Stevens.

Loretta M. Hoin, also known as Loretta Mae Hoin, late of Springettsbury Township, to Dennis E. Hoin.

Michael Darnell Barcelona, also known as Michael E. Barcelona, late of Franklin Township, to Nancy H. Barcelona.

Rhoda B. Spicer, late of Hopewell Township, to Edwin F. Spicer, Carol A. Maddox.

John Bruce Schott Jr., also known as John B. Schott Jr., late of Chanceford Township, to Amanda Leanne Schott.

Daniel John Rzepkowski, also known as Daniel J. Rzepkowski, late of Penn Township, to Nina Janet Kraft.

Robert J. Meredith, late of Penn Township, to G. Florine Meredith.

Elizabeth A. Collins, late of West Manheim Township, to Hailey A. Collins.

Beth Ann E. McCleary, also known as Beth E. Workinger, late of Chanceford Township, to Lacine Foller.

Meredith M. Anderson, late of New Freedom, to Joseph H. Anderson.

Raynette M. Derksen, late of York Township, to Teresa A. Williams, Brian J. Derksen, Jeffrey S. Derksen.

Wilma W. Franklin, late of Spring Garden Township, to James R. Franklin, Sharon A. Franklin.

Administration on the estate of:

Ida Principato, late of Stewartstown, to Charles A.J. Halpin III.

Byrd Eugene Markel III, late of York, to Kimberly M. Farnsworth Markel.

Ula Charles Johnson, late of Hanover, to Sean Conrad Johnson.

Ruth E. Stoney, late of York, to Myra Grimes.

Charles W. Moore, also known as Charles W. Moore Sr., late of York, to Christopher Moore.

Gladys H. Graham, late of Fairview Township, to Douglas W. Graham, Deborah K. Sowers.