Kennard-Dale High School students who were named to honor rolls for the fourth marking period of the 2013-14 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

GRADE 11:

Sofia Alsamadi, Sarah Baldwin, Hannah Bittner, Alex Brown, Jessica Brown, Karly Burdette, Adam Cheskey, Lauren Ciccotello, Emily Cooper, Karah Cotton, Sara Driggers, Kaytlyn Fiedler, Adrianne Glenn, Melissa Harkleroad, Kyle Jones, Judith Jordan, Noah Krechel, Marlaina McConville, Matthew Moore, Colette Nicholas, Shawn Pierpont, Morgan Rhoden, Jacob Sammis, Holly Swartz, Kaitlyn Williams and Rachel Wisnom.

GRADE 10:

Olivia Alsamadi, Lindsay Amrhein, Morgan Anderson, Kaila Beach, Lauren Berger, Michael Bracey, Brooke Cole, Eleanor Cromwell, Ana Enders, Emily Freese, Lindsey Gilbert, Adriana Hoke, Anna Holle, Caroline Johnson, Madison Jones, Ashlyn Kefauver, Julie Kemp, Kaitlyn Leftridge, Jacob McKnight, Nicholas Mikolinis, Zachary Moyer, Jason Pierpont, Brady Reuter, Caitlin Salomon, Lillianna Sandefur, Lydia Schlitzkus, Bailey Sisler, Walker Soullier, Tyler Spalt, Abigail Swoboda, Erik Whitelaw, Logan Williams, Brittany Wolf, Chayse Amoss, Kyle Amrhein, Alicia Anderson, Mariam Beaure d'Augeres, Elisa Bickford, Rhianna Davis, Morgan Day, Zachary Dodson, Joshua Eaton, Erik Hays, Emily Hill, Claire Hushon, Hope Hushon, Theodore Kioussis, Thomas Lippiard, Emily Livezey, Alexzandra Malamphy, Olha Maliar, Rhiannon McGlone, Jennifer Nance, Lily Riale, Samuel Schleicher, Samantha Schlundt, Zachary Snier, Kirsten Thoericht and Ruth Walten.


Advertisement

GRADE 9:

Zackery Anderson, Kayli Ashenfelter, Megan Barlow, Andrew Bartkowski, Donald Bernhard, Melanie Borgal, Candace Boyle, Savannah

Broadway, Abigail Crosby, Gillian DeWit, Grace Dorsey, Emmie Dressel, Rebecca Dunphy, Beatrice Fadrigon, Hallie Fromm, Megan Gereny, Renee Gering, Lance Gertz, Aaron Gilberto, Claire Glackin, Elizabeth Graham, Skyler Himmel-Maines, Benjamin Lowe, Sophia Martonick, Josie McKnight, Caitlin Mero, Emily Mink, Alexia Morgan, Brooke Powers, Jessica Rubelmann, Mya Soukaseum, Chloe Stewart, Kristen Stewart, Sophia Swoboda, Amanda Udzinski, Bailee Wenckus and Allison Wilson.

HONOR ROLLS

GRADE 12:

Ashley Adams, Keith Amberman, Casey Barnett, Callie Bartosch, Mariah Beavers, Olivia Becker-Pastelak, Sawyer Bisker, Christine Britcher, Kellie Buecker, Michael Campbell, Lauren Catron, Adam Ciccotello, Samantha Clark, Anna Clements, Elizabeth Cockey, Collin Crowell, Abigail Cryser, Julia D'Arrigo, Emily Deaver, Samantha Deets, Kayla Dick, Taylor Farrell, Brittany Gooner, Albert Greaver, Kacey Growney, Jazmyn Gutshall, Brianna Hall, Sarah Hammett, Taylor Henkel, Clare Herbert, Kristen Hilsmeier, Carolyn Hopkins, Kylie Hornbarger, Mitchell Hyson, Cassandra Johnson, Corinne Kowalski, Paul Kurtz, Abigail Leonard, Maria Letra, Joshua Malek, Luke Marsiglia, Michael Mathy, Jonathan Milchling, Jessica Muth, Kaitlyn Myers, Abigail Pietra, Rachel Pittman, Noah Polhemus, Wai Pun, Joseph Reinke, Christian Reuter, Candice Rineholt, Kara Robinson, Adeline Ross, Kristen Ross, Edward Roubal, JoAnne Rubelmann, Patrick Scarborough, Jesse Schonbrunner, Robert Seitz, Shelby Simon, Sierra Sommer, Breanna Sullivan, Jasmine Terroy, Alexis Webb and Rebecca Wood.

GRADE 11:

Joshua Bakalyar, Ashley Bankert, Adam Bertier, Margaret Biedermann, Joseph Bittner, Cody Blackburn, Eyrica Campbell, Hannah Cassell, Jennifer Chappell, Patrick Clemens, Zachary Cochran, Ashlynn Corrigan, Brooke Davis, Hector DiNardo, Christine Dong, Abigail Driggers1, yndsey Duty, Tyler Ebaugh, Kelsey Farrington, Jef Fixemer, Kortni Foehrkolb, Miriam Gamache, Meghan Garvine, Kathleen Glackin, Cody Gladstone, Lilly Gordon, Rachael Hoffman, Paris Holliday, Dean Huntzinger, Alli Karavas, Benjamin Meinke, Shelby Meyers, Alyx Miller, Jordan Miller, Ashley Moffit, John Paul, Rebecca Paul, Lauren Pickett, Collin Portaszkiewicz, Alexander Powell, Christopher Rice, Brooke Schlaline, McKayla Schrader, Graeme Slonaker, Carson Smith, Allison Stewart, Jack Violanti, Kendall Wales, Christina Weaver, Tyler Webb, Kayla White, Brooklyn Wiles, Tabitha Will and Christopher Zingone.

GRADE 10:

Maya Armeni, Sarah Bolyard-Affeld, Daniel Brewer, Margaret Brown, Nicholas Bullen, Catherine Burk, Madeline Cairns, Brandon Carnes, Joshua Chamberlain, Susan Ciborowski, Courtney Close, Zoe Corsello, Kellie Dandy, Jacob Devereux, Madison Ferner, Makenzie Feyerherm, Caitlin Funk, Kathryn Goody, Ashley Hagerman, Sara Hamme, Alyson Hammond, Emily Henderson, Sophia Huber, Wesley Hulsey, Trevor Jacobs, Austin Jenkins, Katie Kincaid, Sean Lauer, Grace Lichtenberg, Jenna Lucky, Josiah McConville, Samantha Mercer, Alyssa Miller, Brooke Miller, Stephen Miller, Christopher Moore, Gregory Mount, Grant Nelson, Sara Pilkey, Jared Plude, Joshua Rager, Nicole Salkowski, Jane Seitz, Bailey Seymour, Jacob Shusta, Elizabeth Six, Ryan Smith, Rachael Thompson, Alexis Valentine, Kimmie Wenckus, Jacob Whitt, Nicholas Workinger and Michael Zeller.

GRADE 9:

Maris Allen, Britni Ayres, Daniel Bischoff, Arielle Blevins, Kyle Boone, Rosaline Britcher, Samantha Carter, Timothy Coomes, Hannah Dandy, Taylor DiPangrazio, Kurt Diehl, Jared Emmel, Zachary Ensor, Kaylee Hitchcock, Kayla Hoshall, Mark Hushon, Lauren Johnson, Major Joines, Jolie Jones, Kristen Kandeel, Michael Kenney, Brook Knaub, McKenzie Lane, Ivy Little, Alyssa Mackey, Katelyn Mayle, Sean McAfee, Hannah Miller, Emaly Moul, Casey Nelson, Brittany Orwig, Michael Payan, Michael Reip, Chance Shipley, Kayla Sibila, Brooke Siebert, Alyvia Simonds, Maia Slonaker, Cody Smith, Olivia Stauffer, Benjamin Stewart, Calie Swegon, Benjamin Tewey, Kennedy Thompson and Brooke Tingley.