York Catholic High School students who were named to honor rolls for the fourth marking period of the 2013-14 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

GRADE 11: Jenna Koury, Sarah Koury and Anne Lehr.

GRADE 10: Lindsey China, Lauren Corbitt, Danielle Desseyn, Meghan Freed, Lauren Hand and Samuel Pawlikowski.

GRADE 9: Grace Ports.

GRADE 8: Katelyn Danczyk, Brian Hand and Srosh Matti.

GRADE 7: August Alfano, Rebekah Boyer, Matthew Brauer, Nicholas Bulik, Naomi Doyle, Christian Gervasi, Chandler Hake, Amillion Kearse, Claire Laux, Richard Pokrivka, Kathryn Rader, Sarah Reed and Kaitlyn Staub.

FIRST HONORS

GRADE 12: Natalie Albright, Katherine Andrews, Megan Bittner, Adam Desseyn, Maggie Javitt, LaVon Maxwell, Jessica Mazzur, Sinead O'Callaghan, Rose Pence and Madison Shultz.

GRADE 11: Scott Bartkowiak, Anna Bowser, Caitlin Bowser, Ryan DePorter, Hannah Laslo, Bernardine Mann, Jaclyn Montag, Cassandra Moore, Jennifer Nigro, Megan Salter, Alexis Shirey and Danielle Weichert.

GRADE 10: Luke Brennan, Madison Dormer, Elizabeth Gick, Catherine Isherwood, Elizabeth Johnson, Jaewoo Kim, Megan Laubach, Maura Palandro, Samantha Schwamb, Jason Taylor and Carolyn Thomas.


Advertisement

GRADE 9: Reiley Anderson, Kayla Brown, William Catterall, Rebecca DeMonda, Raphael Dietrich, Della Doyle, Trevor Hale, Mayra Hernandez, Mackinzie Keefer, Coulson Lash, Erin McBrairty, Kelsey Murter, Steven Nigro and Kayleigh Pokrivka.

GRADE 8: Luisania Aguero, Carolyn Albright, Nicholas Gingerich, Jazzlyn Grenier, Benjamin Livezey, Rachel Lyter, Mattason Mann, Marisa Oppedisano, Michael Porr, Carter Sinclair, Carolyn Smith and Lexi Zambito.

GRADE 7: Bryan Bullen, Ellen Burns, Gianni Hill, Elena Kondrasuk, Alexis Logsdon, Julia Mathias, Luke Motter, Rebecca Najdek, Grace Reed, Miranda Shearer, Ryan Stromberg, Jordyn Templeton and Christian Thole.

SECOND HONORS

GRADE 12: Alexandra Bechtel, Leah Brenneman, Adin Brubaker, Deanna Chesko, Michael Connor, Kaitlyn Crumling, Colleen DeCampo, Alex Doyle, Emily Dugan, Miles Elliott, Devyn Goldstein, Morgan Hart, Victoria Isherwood, Mary Jacob, Emily Ryan, Giovanni Senno, Redding Welsh, Matthew Young.

GRADE 11: Margaret Allen, Chandler Bankos, Kyle Brennan, Mara Caruso, Alejandra DeJesus Pinto, Madelyn Devlin, Catherine Doyle, Alexa Draganosky, Kelsea Dvorak, Jennifer Gingerich, Ebony Hammond, Isaac Higgins, Emily Hruz, Brittany Maas, Anna McNamara, Patricia Mezza, Samantha Ream, Megan Ritchie, Eric Schlough, McKenna Schneck, Courtney Sheckells, Anthony Sicilia, Katherine Siple, Thomas Thole and Brandon Yule.

GRADE 10: Michael Andrews, Lisa Casagrande, Brandon Creisher, Juliana Cwiklinski, Delaney Dominick, JongWoo Ha, Joseph Heldrich, Miles Iati, Daniel Inman, Madeline Kepner, Emily Laslo, Caitlin Maloney, Anosh Matti, Richard Mezza, Anthony Nardo, Susie Amelia O'Rourke, Brooke Ricks, Mary Wurzbach and Tanner Yanick.

GRADE 9: Mary Allen, Nicholas Bartkowiak, Adam Bittner, John Brauer, Joseph Braun, Alexa Citrone, Christopher DeMarco, Kyle Derowski, Eli Doyle, Abigail Drabik, Rachel Dudek, Mollie Durcho, Grant Farrell, Andrew Forjan, Kyle Fullerton, Annie Javitt, Madison Lawrence, Anna Linthicum, Gerald McKim, Rosalee Najdek, Michael Palmieri, Lorenzo Paul, Nathaniel Perry, Paige Phillips, Patrick Phillips, Samuel Shinsky, Clare Steinfelt, Bridget Sterling, Carey Thole and Sadie Wurzbach.

GRADE 8: Nile Bowser, Anna Debiec, Olivia Ellis, Samantha Ellis, Carolyn Haskell, Emily Hoffman, Rachel Kordaz, Kirsten Lake, Ava McGee, Rafael Paul, Alejandro Pina and Quinlan Toomey.

GRADE 7: Margaret Boyle, Clare Brennan, Ryan Corbitt, Jobin Cyriac, Zachary DePorter, Joshua Dietrich, Daniel Dominick, Annabella Ebel, Macy Feder, Anna Fraser, Megan Hale, Isabella Kepner, Natalie Kerchner, Harris Kohl, Jarred Kohl, Nicholas Messina, Sandra Phan, Isabella Pugh, Megan Shears, Andrew Snelbaker, Sarah Volk, McKenna Walker, Abigail Wurzbach and Peter Zelis.