York Suburban Middle School students who were named to honor rolls for the fourth marking period of the 2013-14 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

GRADE 8:

Paul Abramson, Robert Ackors, Anne Baskwill, Tate Bassett, Aubrey Bechdel, Katelyn Branch, Jason Chen, Alexander Dipuglia, Jillian Ducker, Madison Ehrhart, Aidan Fryar, Makayla Gundlach, Tanner, Haynes, Nicholas Hinkle, Alana Huynh, Bao Duy Le, Maya Lehman, Ryan Ludwick, Sarah Manzella, Jessica McNulty, Andrea Mendez-Aranda, Kaidin Mir-Young, Katherine Mooney, Charlotte Nesbitt, Makayla Noll, Zezette Pflaum, Joshua Pitts, Alexandra Reinecker, Lucille Smith, Peyton Stuart, Erika Yingling and Jean Zhang.

GRADE 7:

Jordyn Abel, Drue Allison, Micah Avery, Rebekah Baker, Madison Barshinger, Phoebe Caplan, John Casper, Estelle Chock, Michael Curtis, Livia Demopoulos, Brandon Duncan, Marion Elliott, Zoe Hornberger, Kaylla Howery, Jason Katze, Rahad Khan, Destiny Lara, Devon Lonergan, Rachael Lynch, Sarah Murray, Harrison Perring, Adam Petersen, Olivia Pindzola, Hannah Plotkin, Zoe Prats, Adriana Reyes-Ket, Asa Williams, Roma Williams, Carianne Youcheff and Dylan Zeiders.

GRADE 6:


Advertisement

Konnor Barr, Robert Bell, Hannah Berkebile, Olivia Blake, Nicholas Borgiel, Hayden Brandt, Maia Carney, Sierra Chandler, Kiyanna Dowling, Anna DuBuske, Molly Ehrhart, Lela Eppley, Hannah Frederick, Harrison Gettle, Arianna Greco, Lauren Guyer, Alivia Halza,Ella Harris, Madison Hilty, Karlie Hinkle, Alyssa Hocker, Gianna Hughes, Tessa Hughes, Augustine Huh, Breanna Kennedy, Emma Kerr, Sierra Kivel, Olivia Lantz, Dylan Leik, Cameron Leubecker, Olivia Levin, Rachel Ludwick, Roger Marquis, Micah McKee, Alexes Miller, Asha Mir-Young, Alyssa Moyes, Leo Nanni, Sophia Nicholson, Delaney Peck, Shelby Perry, Joe'l Pineda, Trey Pridgen, Joshua Regener, Maxwell Reinecker, Justice Rivera, Asher Ruppert, India Sachar, Kelly Sargen, Andrew Schultz, Andrew Slajchert, Chris Spellman, Jillian Thoman, Angelo Torres, Tara Vo, Stefanie VonStein, Katherine Wand, Liam Waterbury, Atom Weiler, Cody Willoughby, Jazmine Wissler and James Zhang.

HONOR ROLL

GRADE 8:

Abigail Arbetman, Lane Axe, Jacob Azriel, Claire Barley, Willie Batty, Grace Bissey, Alexis Boulding, Alexis Bowen, Elizabeth Bryant, Lauren Bryant, Cheyanna Buckingham, Kiera Clifford, Christina Cologer, Wesley Copenheaver, Seth Culbertson, Scott Curry, Suleman Dalaa, Michaela Davis, Jessica Deiter, Rian Donahoue, Kristian Eppley, Cameron Feeser, Courtney Fishel, Savannah Flanscha, William Gatling, Bryce Gavin, Alyson Golden, Peter Groncki, Delaney Gross, Theodore Gunn, Charles Harris, Sarah Hartinger, Adrian Hernandez, Katelyn Hill, Samuel Hont, Thomas Hoover, Jules Hostetter, Sadia Imam, Athin Ishaq, Alexis Jury, Joshua Kerr, Ban Khuc, Brendan Kott, Carter Kowalewski,

Cecilia Lantz, Katalina Le, Antoine Leheron, Anna Leshchinskiy, Austin Luttrell, Sage Malone, Michael Mann, Sophia Matey, Eryn McBride, Shae Meledez, Yashira Mendoza, Katrina Miller, Nicholas Miller, Sophia Mingora, Chase Moul, Lan Nguyen, Emma Nolin, Bryce Ohl, Noely Padro, Mackenzie Park-Hubb, Alexander Patterson, Josie Pemberton, Brianna Perry, Rachel Peters Abbey Probert, Ryder Quesenberry,

Benjamin Reed, Marianna Rodas, Socratis Rodas, Rafael Rojas, Benjamin Salazar, Yaxel Santiago-Rodriguez, Charles Schultheis, Justin Sellman, Eriana Smiley, Waverly Speranza, Sydnee Strickler, Jacob-Paul Taylor, Matthew Thoman, Osvaldo Torres, Katherine Traynor, Grace Tyson, John Um, Keelie Walker, Blake Wallace, Matthew Ward, Ella White, Noah Winand and Olivia Wise.

GRADE 7:

Madeline Abel, Elise Atkinson, Luke Babinchak, Kara Booth, Nathan A. Bowman, Nathan J. Bowman, Armohn Brison, Noah Chojnacki, Lilly Cook, Julia Curry, Mariyah Easterly, Avery Edrington, Cara Fielding, Lindsey Flemmens, Grace Forster, Alex Fuhrman, Gary Gilbert, Jacob Ginter, Zachary Gochnauer, McKenna Graham, Kiara Harrison, Garret Herink, Eileen Herman, Adam Hickoff, Caera Horne, Katelyn Hunt, Michael Igo, Erin Keller, Mindy Keoasavong, Lily Kimpel, Ellen Korver, Emlyn Krum, Peyton Laughman, Hannah Lawton, Caroline Liu, Evelyn Marquis, Aimee Martin, Rowan McDunnell, Caroline McIlnay, Elise Mears, Kade Metz, Tess Murphy, Emily Myers, Ryan Myers,

Le Nguyen, Rebecca Olderich, Andrew Paskey, Parth Patel, Isabelle Pemberton, Noah Poster, Gavin Quinlivan, Declan Ridings, Matthew Rivera, Matthew Robison, Charles Rogers, Luke Sargen, Margaret Senft, Alexa Sheaffer, Brynne Shelton, Anthony Shlyakov, Jacquelynne Shockey, Elizabeth Simmers, Bailey Singleton, Gavin Smith, Hudson Smith, Mary Smith, Sean Smith, Isabella Spadotto, Julianne Stealey, Taryn Stein, Rolando Suarez, Andrew Thompson, Emma Trout, Aria Vakili, Bryn Walsh, John Wasilewski, Cameron Weaver, Caleb West, Anna Williams, Noah Wilt and Lauren Yohe.

GRADE 6:

Nehad Ahmed, Sayam Alam, Lauren Anthony, Taryn Axe, Sophia Bach, Garth Barclay, Ethan Barnes, AnnaBelle Beaudoin, Desirae Bennett, Jacqueline Bien, Shane Blauser, Sara Bokus, Jada Butler, Alexis Carbaugh, Nathan Carney, Matthew Collins, Cicily Confer, Elizabeth Conn, Dominic Corto, Andrew Davis, Peyton Davis, D'Vyn Day, Kiley de Garay, Sarah Deiter, Ireland Delridge, Angel Dibble, John Doll, Ella Eberhardinger, Victoria Ebersold, David Fahmy, Krista Fishel, Selina Flanscha, Cajsa Fryar, Nathaniel Green, Zachary Greene, Nicole Greenplate, Jackson Grey, Caden Haines, Luke Hardman, Alexander Harper, Savion Harrison, Alexsie Hawkins, Brody Haynes, Cole Hill, Dimitra Hioutis, Ryan Hlubb, Nyah Hood, Jakahi Huggins, Sadrina Imam, Hailey James, Jacob Kates, Rebekah Kelley, Sarah Ket, Jacob Krafsur,

Charles Kraut, Evan LeCates, Nathaniel LeCates, Chancellor Lehman, Mackenzie Licari, Courtney Lim, Caitlyne Mackin, Brock McGinnis, Michael Mejia, Lorenzo Mendez-Mendez, Ava Millek, Zoe Molock, Elizabeth Mooney, Chase Moran, Benjamin Morgan, Grace Motter, Muhub Mustfa, Philip Nguyen, Jeffery Ohl, Kathleen O'Neill, Sydney Orwig, Ibelmari Padro, Brandon Palmer, Elizabeth Phillips, Matthew Phillips, Sydney Pike, Ryan Poole, Molly Preston, Mattison Quinn, Robert Redman, Grace Rowcliffe, Joshua Royer, Winnifred Russo, Elizabeth Scott, Cristian Seguar, Riley Seward, Jeffrey Shoemaker, Austin Sipes, Elizabeth Smith, Grayson Smith, Phinean Smith, Kathryn Snyder, Andrew Stoner, Owen Sullivan, Taylor Sweitzer, Brenden Troutwine, Marcos Valdes, Lauren Wallace, Keely Walsh, William Wand, Matthew Weaver, Tyler Whitney, Ashton Williams, Jordan Williams, Za'tyiaha Williams, Jack Young, Lea Youngman and Craig Zortman.