Susquehannock High School's commencement ceremony was 7 p.m. June 6.

The valedictorian is Abbey Barnhart; salutatorian is Eric Johnson.

Keep checking back at yorkdispatch.com for coverage and galleries of upcoming high school graduations.

Graduates are:

Khalil K. Abrams

Anthony M. Acton

Ashton L. Alban

Cody Allred

Samuel S. Alls

Robert S. Altom Jr.

Adannaya Amadi

Nathan J. Armstrong

Nathan Aten

Sarah L. Bailey

Sara R. Bailey

Abby L. Ball

Brianna L. Barco

Amanda L. Barker

Abbey M. Barnhart

Benjamin Barshinger

Rebecca F. Beall

Kyle X. Beam

Julia Bean

Mark Beardsley

Peyton Beech

Anne Berg

Marley S. Beshore

Nathan Bilbie

Jonathan Bilous

Casey L. Biuk

John T. Biuk

Olivia K. Bond

Abigail R. Bond

Ian J. Bourne

Savannah Brenneman

Kelsie R. Britt

Hannah M. Brown

Mackenzie L. Brown

Ronald Brown Jr.

Robert E. Brulinski

Jacob W. Bryan

Chad A. Bull

Megan Burns

Jason A. Burton

James A. Calhoun, III

Sara K. Cerreta

Daniel C. Chambers

Grace Charnigo

Ryan A. Chilcoat

Rebecca B. Childs

Kyle Chmelewski

Rosemary N. Colbert

Luke Connelly

Daniel K. Costa

Kaci L. Cox

Sierra G. Davenport

Austin Davis

Adam M. Dell

James K. Diaz

Brooke Dieter

Madison V. Driscoll

Shannon R. Druck

Deonte Drumgoole

Colman J. Duffy

Connor C. Durkin

Heaven L. English

Karina L. Ernst

Rodney E. Everett

Emily A. Faber

Alyson Fair

Makenzie Fancher

Jennifer R. Ferg

Daniel V. Ferraro

Kylee M. Fields

Adam R. Fishburn

Mollie E. Flowers

Logan V. Foore

Emily M. Fourhman

Mark W. Frahn

Melissa Futrell

Zachary T. Galante

Bayley E. Gallegos

Julianne Garofalo

Caitlin E. Garrett

Emily S. Gemmill

Clay H. Gemmill

Joshua D. Gladfelter

Zachary Gloeckner

Cody J. Gohn

Amanda J. Good

Juan S. Gordillo

Destiny A. Gover

Sade' Greenfield

Morgan Gregis

Haley N. Grove

Christopher T. Guderjohn

Brandon Hackman

Megan Harman

Destiny C. Hatcher

Calloway F. Hatcher III

Jonathan A. Hayes

Seth M. Heidlebaugh

Nathaniel L. Heltzel

Alesha M. Herman

Julian E. Hernandez

Cheyenne R. Hess

Christian N. Hinkle

Brian D. Hittie

Benjamin N. Hofler

Zachary T. Holloway

Joshua C. Houser

Jay S. Hughes Jr.

E Daniel Isang

Kathryn A. Jackson

Sarah A. Jackson

Hannah Jacobs

Brianna Janowiak

Hannah G. Jensen

Eric G. Johnson

Michael W. Jones

Kelsey Kennedy

Bryan M. Kerr

Melissa N. Keuler

Luke Knott

Alexis J. Kraus

Brendon R. Kroner

Donald J. Kunnecke Jr.

Nathaniel C. Laughman

Alec R. Lebo

Jacob C. Lehneis

Sadie A. Leslie

Brittany N. Lewis

Olivia M. Livering

Taylor J. Lochte

Brandon Loehmer

Sarah A. Lucabaugh

Sara A. Lynch

Richard R. Mann

Kathryn J. Martin

Steven Martinez

Andrea Sanchez Martinez

Miranda J. Mason

Michael D. Mattes

Ryan W. Mayfield

Leonard H. Maynard IV

Jacob B. McDonnell

Phoenix A. McDonnell

Kaylynn A. McDonough

Whitnee B. McGowan

Nolan P. McGraw

Brenna McKinney

Daniel Mewshaw

Gideon J. Miles

Samuel H Miller

Bethany D. Miller

Becky S. Miller

Chavon A. Miller

Brian R. Miller

Samuel Paul Miller

Matthew Mitzel

Katharine H. Morrison

Tyler J. Mull

Bryna E. Mullins

Taylor L. Mumley

Cassidy E. Mummert

Halle Murdock

William F. Myers

Levi J. Myers

Steven M. Nalls

Joseph D. Newton

Kathryn M. Norris

Zoe Odegaard

Bryce E. Palmer

Jessica L. Perez

Aaron T. Peryea

Philip A. Piermatteo IV

Alexandra N. Pierro

Katelyn A. Poff

Alexander M. Prego

Emily Preston

Kathryn Procopio

Kayla E. Pugh

Victoria H. Rassa

Zachary R. Reed

Julianna Reed

Colin R. Rennoll

Matthew A. Reynolds

Michael B. Ridenour

Jacob M. Rivers

Ronald A. Robinson Jr.

Derik Rodgers

Megan A. Rogers

Nathan M. Rohrbaugh

Jessica C. Rose

Olivia N. Royer

Conor E. Saylor

Maia J. Schechter

Kai Schnitker

William B. Schoedel

Holly Schultz

Cullen Schwensen

Garrett Scoone

Austin M. Scott

Aubrey J. Scott

Alec Senft

James M. Sergent

Brandon Serrell

Taylor N. Shaffer

Tal Shearn

Anne Sheerin

Sarah Sheerin

Zachary R. Shelley

Chelsey L. Simmers

Zachary Smith

Thomas A. Snyder

Jason T. Sokalski

Katie A. Sowinski

Michael V. Spadafore

Brandon Speights

Holly A. Stanski

Katherine Steines

Evan H. Stem

Shayne R. Stockslager

Sarah K. Stockslager

Sydney Strine

Tyler Stull

Owen Swidor

Gina M. Swords

Collin R. Tattersall

Emma R. Taylor

John C. Teter

Jacob H. Thomas

Andrew M. Thomas

Nathan W. Thomas

Alec R. Thompson

Alexandra C. Toben

Tyler E. Torgerson

Christopher M. Tracey

Jessica T. Uematsu

Ryan A. Ullery

Carley Van Luit

Jessica L. Voltaggio

Katherine L. Wagner

Levi T. Waltimyer

Brooke D. Ward

Mark S. Weaver

Taylor Weese

Alexis Weikel

Michael D. Wells

Tyler J. White

Noah G. Whitlock

Trystan M. Williams

Timothy C. Wilson

Dustin Wilson

Samuel H. Winslow

Noah G. Wise

Zayne Wood

Carson C. Wood

Melanie A. Yakel

Jacob A. Yingling