YTI Career Institute-York and Motorcycle Technology campuses' commencement ceremony was 7 p.m. May 21 at the Strand-Capitol Performing Arts Center.

Graduates are:

Schoen Altland, York PA, Motorsports Technology

Matthew C Ball, Frederick MD, Motorsports Technology

Jason A Brown, Baltimore MD, Motorsports Technology

Karley C Brown, Mapleton Depot PA, Motorsports Technology

Jose R Cabrera, Spring Grove PA, Motorsports Technology

Matthew Carter, Dover PA, Motorsports Technology

Kyle L Cassel, Columbia PA, Motorsports Technology

Joey DeJesus, Lancaster PA, Motorsports Technology

Leon Dickson, York PA, Motorsports Technology

Christopher S Floyd, Eastover SC, Motorsports Technology

Troy George, Lehighton PA, Motorsports Technology

Heather L Graham, Columbia PA, Motorsports Technology

Carlos D Gross, Harwood MD, Motorsports Technology

Dustin R Hall, Lewisberry PA, Motorsports Technology

Michael Hedstrom, Etters PA, Motorsports Technology

Kenneth A Hunter, Tyrone PA, Motorsports Technology

Kathryn Jones, York PA, Motorsports Technology

Eric S King, York PA, Motorsports Technology

Michael C Levan, Newport PA, Motorsports Technology

Nickolas M Maliko, Nesquehoning PA, Motorsports Technology


Advertisement

Daniel S Miller, Annville PA, Motorsports Technology

Cody H Mills, Newburg PA, Motorsports Technology

Michael R Modaffari, Ephrata PA, Motorsports Technology

Kolten Ream, York Haven PA, Motorsports Technology

Matthew S Reed, York PA, Motorsports Technology

Matthew J Shirk, Tyrone PA, Motorsports Technology

Hayden T Sipe, Fayetteville PA, Motorsports Technology

Madelyn Smarrelli, Frederick MD, Motorsports Technology

Dale A Smith, York PA, Motorsports Technology

Joseph W Smith, Baltimore MD, Motorsports Technology

Richard Squires, Mechanicsburg PA, Motorsports Technology

Joshua A Stankiewicz, Red Lion PA, Motorsports Technology

Drifter G Vasser, Middletown PA, Motorsports Technology

Austin Waldron, Newport PA, Motorsports Technology

Amy L Emerich, Lancaster PA, Business Administration - Accounting

Maegan E Gingerich, York PA, Business Administration - Accounting

Melissa A Licht, Mountville PA, Business Administration - Accounting

Yelena P Lyashchuk, Manchester PA, Business Administration - Accounting

Randy Paulino, York PA, Business Administration - Accounting

Landon J Roe, York PA, Business Administration - Accounting

Heather A Barbour, Felton PA, Business Administration - Management

Cornejo, Abraham Blas New Oxford PA, Business Administration - Management

Caleb M Burns, York PA, Business Administration - Management

Taylor L Caruccio, Shrewsbury PA, Business Administration - Management

Morgan L Myers, Whiteford MD, Business Administration - Management

Angelica R Ramos, York PA, Business Administration - Management

Daniel A Royer, York PA, Business Administration - Management

Brandon M Whitcomb, Hanover PA, Business Administration - Management

Ryan J Wickersham, Reading PA, Business Administration - Management

Susan A Zea, Red Lion PA, Business Administration - Management

Cory E Bair, Mount Wolf PA, Computer Aided Drafting and Design

Vincent A Hake, York PA, Computer Aided Drafting and Design

Jeffrey S Lane, Mount Joy PA, Computer Aided Drafting and Design

Steven L Lutman, Dallastown PA, Computer Aided Drafting and Design

Derrik L Morris, Brogue PA, Computer Aided Drafting and Design

Christopher J Pondolfino, York PA, Computer Aided Drafting and Design

CodyS Scholl, McAlisterville PA, Computer Aided Drafting and Design

Ethan L Shepley, Millersburg PA, Computer Aided Drafting and Design

Josiah N Snader, Manheim PA, Computer Aided Drafting and Design

Nathan A Wentz, Hanover PA, Computer Aided Drafting and Design

Stephanie L Baumann, East Petersburg PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Fernando Cancel, Lancaster PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Alexis J Claudio, York PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Ryan J Crawford, Mcsherrystown PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Nathaniel T Croce, Elkton MD, Computer Systems Specialist

Benjamin C Curry, Jacobus PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Derek T Daugherty, Dover PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Allen G Davis, New Oxford PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Kevin B Dial, Hanover PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Nicholas T Dowling, Wellsville PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Darryl W Hill, Red Lion PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Richard A Lehr, York PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Kyle A Mahorney, York PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Logan C Miller, York PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Michael J Neiderer, York PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Craig A Olewiler, Windsor PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Joshua R Race, Mount Wolf PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Cody E Roof, Mount Wolf PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Lucas J Shank, Windsor PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Kyle A Snedegar, York PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Drew A Snyder, Gettysburg PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Jeremy L Spangler, Dover PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Cameron A Tanruther, Elizabethtown PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Rodney Ware, York PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Brycen M Wilson, York PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Philip M Wisniewski, Elizabethtown PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Christopher L Burger, Bainbridge PA, Electrical Technology

Gage R Canton, Etters PA, Electrical Technology

Vernon E Cox, Seven Valleys PA, Electrical Technology

Patrick W Gibbons, York PA, Electrical Technology

Chaz V Hardy, Thomasville PA, Electrical Technology

Matthew S LaMotte, Hanover PA, Electrical Technology

Jaelen R Langenfeld, Hanover PA, Electrical Technology

Michael W Lenker, Dover PA, Electrical Technology

Jorge L Martinez, Quarryville PA, Electrical Technology

Devin M Strayer, York PA, Electrical Technology

Charles A Taglieri, Wrightsville PA, Electrical Technology

Jacob E Waltimyer, York PA, Electrical Technology

Tanner R Wilson, Hopewell PA, Electrical Technology

Zachary J Young, Ephrata PA, Electrical Technology

Sebachien Auman, York PA, Electronics Engineering Technology

Yulissa L Dilone, York PA, Electronics Engineering Technology

William R Dittman, Lancaster PA, Electronics Engineering Technology

Nathan A Fedor, Elizabethtown PA, Electronics Engineering Technology

Tyler W Kraft-McGee, Hanover PA, Electronics Engineering Technology

Carlo Mota, Lancaster PA, Electronics Engineering Technology

Samuel S Walton, Hanover PA, Electronics Engineering Technology

Keven Yang, Ephrata PA, Electronics Engineering Technology

Dennis Zekany, Jr., Hanover PA, Electronics Engineering Technology

Dustin A Albright, Harrisburg PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Raymond Arroyo-Vega, Harrisburg PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Jamie Eicher, Newmanstown PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Michael Farley Jr., New Freedom PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Ryan L Hann, Fort Littleton PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

George H Kellerman, Manchester PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Alexander Kohler, York PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Ian P Portaro, New Holland PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Michael R Ringler, Manchester PA, Heating, Air Conditioning& Refrigeration Technology

Frank Rizzo, Lancaster PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Tyler M Rohrer, Manheim PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Ny Tum, York PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Bun Ang You, York PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Stephanie M Blanco, Dover PA, Medical Assistant

Katlyn M Chapman, York PA, Medical Assistant

Mukta Dilawri, York PA, Medical Assistant

Theresa M Fisher, Windsor PA, Medical Assistant

Elise M Gilchrist, Dover PA, Medical Assistant

Sara M Hartz, Hanover PA, Medical Assistant

Crystal L Helm, Windsor PA, Medical Assistant

Amy L Jackson, Dallastown PA, Medical Assistant

Pamela D Kauffman, Hanover PA, Medical Assistant

Chelsea D Keeny, Red Lion PA, Medical Assistant

Virginia G Lecrone, Hanover PA, Medical Assistant

Brittany S McKee, Dover PA, Medical Assistant

Mallory K Peeling, Manchester PA, Medical Assistant

Maritza Rivera, Dallastown PA, Medical Assistant

Megan E Sigman, York PA, Medical Assistant

Tangie Smith, York PA, Medical Assistant

Samantha L Sprigle, York PA, Medical Assistant

Destinee M Sterner, Dover PA, Medical Assistant

Isbeth M Torres-Esparra, York PA, Medical Assistant

Brandie L Umberger, Codorus PA, Medical Assistant

Kira A Williams, Hanover PA, Medical Assistant

Alexandra N Wisner, Red Lion PA, Medical Assistant

Lindsey M Workman, Dover PA, Medical Assistant