York College's commencement ceremony was 10:15 a.m. May 17.

York County graduates are:

ASSOCIATE DEGREES:

Sobeira Benz, Windsor, General Studies;

Mandy Ciesluk, Dover, General Studies;

Erin Glatfelter, Wrightsville, Business Administration;

Tasha Magloire, York, Biology;

Ann Potter, York, Respiratory Care Tech;

Larry Spangler, York, Business Administration

BACHELOR'S DEGREES:

Hesham Abdelhamed, York, International Relations;

John Altland, York, Business Administration;

Ryan Anderson, York, Secondary Education-Mathematics, Cum Laude;

Jessica Andrews, Hanover, Nursing;

Donald Andrews, Stewartstown, Computer Science;

Dylan Anglada, Airville, Criminal Justice;

Kristin Atkins, Hanover, Psychology;

Jill Augustyniak, Glen Rock, Recreation and Leisure Administration, Cum Laude;

Elizabeth Ballwanz, Red Lion, Secondary Education-Social Studies and History;

Adam Bankert, Thomasville, Behavioral Science;

Wick Barnes, York, Behavioral Science;

Alexis Bartol, Dallastown, Criminal Justice;

Kylie Bean, Hanover, Psychology, Cum Laude;

Tricia Beaverson, Mount Wolf, Sociology;

Cody Becker, Hanover, Mass Communications;

Logan Becker, Hanover, Criminal Justice;

Bryan Berkofsky, Red Lion, Computer Information Systems;

Justin Bertolette, Lewisberry, Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude;


Advertisement

Troy Billups, York, Mechanical Engineering;

Meghan Bisesi, Delta, Secondary Education-Biology;

Christopher Blaise, York, Political Science;

Kathleen Blankenstein, York, Psychology;

Shelby Bleile, York, Clinical Laboratory Science, Cum Laude;

Christopher Bloschichak, Hanover, Criminal Justice;

Mactavia Bostick, York, Behavioral Science;

Travis Bowman, York, Sport Management;

Michael Bradley, York, Accounting, Cum Laude;

Megan Brant, York, Nuclear Medicine Technology;

Matthew Briscese, Etters, Nursing;

Zarah Brooks, York, Public Relations;

Karinne Brown, Glen Rock, Secondary Education-General Science;

Vanessa Brown, York, Recreation and Leisure Administration;

Naomi Bryner, York, Chemistry and Biology;

Ariel Buckley, York Haven, Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude;

Deron Burton, Hanover, Accounting;

Dylan Busse, Dover, Criminal Justice;

Megan Canova, Hellam, Sociology;

Coral Cappetta, Seven Valleys, Political Science;

Caitlin Carmody, York, Chemistry;

Caroline Carr, New Freedom, Public Relations;

Madison Carr, Red Lion, Secondary Education-English, Magna Cum Laude;

Morgan Carr, Red Lion, Early Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude;

Lauren Chatterton, York, Sociology, Cum Laude;

Veronica Chisholm, York, Behavioral Science;

Michael Collevecchio, New Freedom, Criminal Justice;

Patricia Crider, York, Professional Writing, Cum Laude;

Gabrielle Critser, Dover, Nursing;

Jacob Crooks, Hanover, Electrical Engineering;

Brittany Crowley, York, Early Elementary/Special Education;

Andrew Csuri, Glen Rock, Criminal Justice;

Brittany D'Onofrio, York, Behavioral Science;

Daniel Danner, York, Philosophy, Summa Cum Laude;

Carissa Daugherty, Felton, Nursing, Cum Laude;

Jesse Daugherty, Glen Rock, Management;

Kathryn Davidson, York, Fine Art;

Kathy Davis, Red Lion, Psychology, Magna Cum Laude;

Brittany Deatrick, Hanover, Secondary Education-English;

Ariel DelliCarpini, York, Secondary Education-Biology;

Julian Digruttola, Spring Grove, Political Science;

Cameron Durcho, York, Criminal Justice, Cum Laude;

Travis Eichelberger, East Berlin, Computer Engineering;

Tarek El-Maghrabi, York, Biology;

Michaiah Emenheiser, York, Early Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude;

David Emig, Dover, History, Magna Cum Laude;

Christine Evans, York, Behavioral Science;

Morgan Fairchild, York, Recreation and Leisure Administration;

Donna Faraone, Red Lion, Sociology;

Brooke Foehrkolb, Fawn Grove, Fine Art, Cum Laude;

Gwendolyn Foley, Etters, Accounting, Summa Cum Laude;

Kristina Forrey, Dallastown, Psychology, Magna Cum Laude;

Seth Forry, East Berlin, Criminal Justice;

Stephanie Frey, Dallastown, Early Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude;

Abbey Fry, York, Behavioral Science, Magna Cum Laude;

Alyssa Funk, York Haven, Graphic Design;

Aaron Gall, East Berlin, Accounting;

Karla Galletti, York, Management;

Isaiah Gebhart, Abbottstown, Criminal Justice, Cum Laude;

Kelsey Geisinger, York, Early Elementary Education;

Athanasia Georgakopoulos, York, Criminal Justice;

Gregory Gervasi, New Freedom, Mass Communications;

Kelly Giese, Jacobus, Mass Communications and Public Relations;

Carrie Gingrich, York, English Literary Studies, Cum Laude;

Cody Glass, Dover, Business Administration;

Emily Good, Hanover, Public Relations;

Aja Gray, York, Behavioral Science;

Monique Gray, York, Biology;

Jeremy Greene, Delta, Music, Cum Laude;

Evan Gregory, York, English Literary Studies;

Cody Grim, Windsor, English Literary Studies, Magna Cum Laude;

Corinna Grothe, Seven Valleys, Nursing, Cum Laude;

Jessica Gustin, Lewisberry, Biology, Cum Laude;

Donald Hall, Delta, Chemistry;

Kelly Hanson, Glen Rock, Biology, Cum Laude;

Danica Hare, Dallastown, Nursing;

Kristie Harris, York, Business Administration;

Nikola Hawkins, Manchester, Criminal Justice;

Lindsey Hersh, Spring Grove, Political Science;

Brittany Hicks, Hanover, Biology;

Travis Horan, Dallastown, Marketing;

Jocelyn Hudson, York, Political Science;

Tyler Jermyn, York, Biology;

Leah Karchnak, York, Marketing, Magna Cum Laude;

Calyssa Keiser, Yoe, Finance;

Mitchell Kemp, York, Early Elementary Education;

Shelley Kern, York, History, Cum Laude;

Aaron Kikola, Felton, History;

Casey King, York, Criminal Justice;

Garrett Kistler, York, Marketing;

Victoria Klinedinst, Stewartstown, Psychology;

James Knappenberger, Mount Wolf, Marketing;

Kevin Kroushour, East Berlin, Music;

Courtney Lambert, York, Sociology;

Ashley Lantz, York, Behavioral Science, Cum Laude;

Hannah Lauchman, Spring Grove, Early Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude;

Kyle Lawrence, Hanover, Computer Information Systems;

Nicole Leber, York, Early Elementary/Special Education;

Kelsie Lehigh, York, Sport Management;

Janelle Leib, Abbottstown, Early Elementary/Special Education, Cum Laude;

Cynthia Leinaweaver, York, Marketing;

Tyler Leiphart, York, Finance;

Isaac Licharowicz, Glenville, Criminal Justice;

Matthew Lynd, Hanover, Criminal Justice;

Brandon MacDonald, York, International Relations and History, Magna Cum Laude;

Michael Mackley, York, Marketing;

Sarah Martin, York, Middle Level Education-English, Magna Cum Laude;

Brent Martin, Seven Valleys, Criminal Justice;

Jason McClellan, York, Music;

Caitlin McEachern, York, History, Summa Cum Laude;

Magdelena McGee, York, Fine Art, Cum Laude;

Brooke McNamara, York, Behavioral Science, Magna Cum Laude;

Alexandra Mentzell, Shrewsbury, Behavioral Science;

Ahmae Messersmith, York, Mass Communications;

Kirsten Midkiff, Thomasville, Accounting;

Anna Miller, Seven Valleys, Radiography;

Jason Mitchell, Stewartstown, Psychology;

Chealsa Mooney, Dover, Forensic Chemistry, Cum Laude;

Elizabeth Moore, Glen Rock, Biology, Cum Laude;

William Morris, New Freedom, Business Administration;

Michelle Mueller, New Park, Psychology, Magna Cum Laude;

William Myers, Thomasville, Mechanical Engineering;

Kevin Myers, York, Information Systems/End User Support;

Kathleen Nelo, York, Secondary Education-English, Magna Cum Laude;

Harmony Niphakis, Dallastown, Psychology;

Cindy Nunez, York, International Relations;

Shelby O'Brien, York, Fine Art;

Rufina Onumajuru, York, Nursing;

Stacy Orchard, Dover, Management;

Dena Overmiller, Red Lion, Respiratory Care;

Adriene Petrillo, York, Entrepreneurship, Cum Laude;

Morgan Poff, Red Lion, Early Elementary Education;

Colin Porter, Hanover, Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude;

Ashley Potts, Mount Wolf, Recreation and Leisure Administration;

Breann Preston, York, Political Science;

Aaron Pyle, Felton, Clinical Laboratory Science;

Ryan Rafferty, York, Biology;

Kelsey Raudensky, York, Music, Magna Cum Laude;

Philip Rearich, Felton, Professional Writing;

Renee Reeb-Fohl, York, Nursing;

Cameron Reeve, Stewartstown, Mass Communications;

Kati Rexroth, Red Lion, Clinical Laboratory Science;

Jordan Richardson, York, Behavioral Science and Criminal Justice;

Jonathon Riddle, Dover, Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude;

Paige Robbins, Glen Rock, Recreation and Leisure Administration;

Zachary Rossiter, Manchester, Marketing, Cum Laude;

Zachary Routson, York, Biology;

Laura Rowlands, Dover, Nursing, Cum Laude;

Alysha Ruff, Seven Valleys, Fine Art, Magna Cum Laude;

Madeline Ruffing, Delta, Psychology;

Ryan Ruser, York, English Literary Studies, Magna Cum Laude;

Dominic Russo, Shrewsbury, Computer Science;

Eric Sanders, York, English Literary Studies, Magna Cum Laude;

Megan Schoettler, Stewartstown, Secondary Education-English;

Maria Schonbrunner, Stewartstown, Nursing;

Emily Schwartz, Hanover, Marketing;

Katie Sechrist, York, Early Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude;

Alexis Senft, York, Early Elementary/Special Education, Summa Cum Laude;

Ashley Shutz, Dallastown, Early Elementary Education;

Melody Siefken, Windsor, Mass Communications and Public Relations;

Lucas Slusser, Hanover, Criminal Justice;

Jade Smith, York, Early Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude;

Jesse Snyder, Hanover, Accounting;

Kylie Snyder, York, Early Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude;

Stephanie Soder, Delta, Criminal Justice, Cum Laude;

Brian Sokalski, Seven Valleys, Finance and Economics;

Thomas Steckbeck, Abbottstown, Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude;

Lura Steele, Red Lion, Nursing;

Jordan Steiner, York, Mechanical Engineering;

Jonathan Stermer, York, Business Administration;

Victoria Stout, York, Public Relations;

Amanda Sulcoski, York, Behavioral Science;

Jacqueline Swanson, York, Behavioral Science;

Sarah Taylor, York, Marketing;

Jessica Udzinski, Stewartstown, Criminal Justice;

Robert Utley, York, Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude;

Tiffany Vanik, York, Early Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude;

Michael Vause, York, Business Administration;

Megan Wade, Dover, Criminal Justice;

Ethan Walker, Glen Rock, Music;

Eric Walker, Red Lion, Professional Writing, Cum Laude;

David Walker, Hanover, Criminal Justice;

LyOna Wallick, York, Psychology;

Adam Walters, York, International Relations, Magna Cum Laude;

Sarah Wargo, York, Finance, Magna Cum Laude;

Steven Warner, Glen Rock, Supply Chain Operations Management, Magna Cum Laude;

Douglas Weichert, York, Accounting, Magna Cum Laude;

Rachelle Welker, Dover, Early Elementary Education, Cum Laude;

Brianna Welsh, York, Sport Management;

Abbie Werner, York, Biology, Cum Laude;

Chelsie Winemiller, Stewartstown, Nursing;

Oscar Winters, Lewisberry, Entrepreneurship;

Caitlyn Yetter, Dover, Nursing;

Greta Yoka, Mount Wolf, Nursing;

Heather Young, York, Professional Writing;

Elizabeth Zartman, Hanover, Nursing;

Sarah Zimmermann, Hanover, Public Relations;

Matthew Zuber, Hanover, Business Administration

MASTER'S DEGREES:

Suzanne Beck, Jacobus, Nursing, Master of Science;

Gordon Day, York, Master of Education;

Peter Fernandez, Dallastown, Master of Education;

Samuel Hartman, Manchester, Master of Business Administration;

Jonathan Hoffman, York, Master of Education;

Loretta Hoover, York, Master of Business Administration;

Jason Huffman, Dover, Nursing, Master of Science;

Jason Ilgen, York, Master of Business Administration;

Ara Kapterian, York, Nursing, Master of Science;

Heather Koons, Dover, Nursing, Master of Science;

Joy Lutz, York, Master of Business Administration;

Kelly Martin, Hellam, Nursing, Master of Science;

Melissa Mook, York, Master of Business Administration;

Amy Reed, York, Nursing, Master of Science;

Timothy Selway, York, Master of Business Administration;

Emily Sindlinger, Hanover, Master of Business Administration;

Angela Staples, Dover, Master of Business Administration;

Marcus Toomer, York, Master of Education;

Kavitha Wagner, Stewartstown, Nursing, Master of Science;

Natalie Weber, York, Master of Education

DOCTORATE DEGREES, NURSING PRACTICE:

Dawn Becker, York

Kelli Masters, Dover