The following students at Northeastern High School have been named to honor rolls for the first marking period of the 2013-2014 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

Seniors:

Kristy Albright, Samantha Albright, Casey Anderson, Matthew Beck, Matthew Bentz, Lauren Billet, Malori Bloss-Senft, Stephanie Brandon, Corinne Burnham, Emily Carr, Samantha Christine, Allyson Cook, Abagayle Copp, Kaiylah Dodson, Meghan Dolan, Rachel Edwards, Melanie Ely, Dustyn Erb, Christian Eyster, Gabrielle Fishel, Emily Gibbs, Dalton Gilchrist, Shastah Horn, Tristan Irvine, Aaron Johnson, Lauren Kane, Jamie Kern, Lindsey Kessler, Jason Lesnak, Laurel Lindt, Samantha LoGiudice, Shay Mathison, Lia Morrison, Tahreem Muhammad, Logan Neiman, Nicole Price, Alysha Pritz, Valerie Quickel, Amanda Reeder, Madison Reichard, Shanna Reigart, Matthew Renfrew, Michaela Resser, Rosemary Riccardo, Kearstin Shaffer, Destiny Shaw, Steven Shimkus, Holly Shoemaker, Brett Spangler, Jeffrey Speed, Amber Stoner, Emilee Stoner, Erik Stroup, Tyler Trimmer, Kendall Umberger, Zahcary Valentine, Justin Williamson, Veronica Witt.

Juniors:

Albulena Bajrami, Elizabeth Bentz, Chandler Clouser, Nathan Darrah, Brandi Dieter, Bryan Duncker, Alaina Einsig, Ty Faulkner, Peter Gordineer, Ayriana Harry, Payton Hauck, Katie Himes, Jocelyn Hoffmaster, Coryn Hubbert, Kayla Jordan, Austin Kifer, Kathleen Leary, Benjamin Linne, Ryan Matulonis, Jacob McKenzie, Coulson Miller, Emily Miller, Rachel Orndorf, Catherine Oscsodal, Jordan Reeser, Katlyn Rode, Hailey Rose, Macie Schantz, Gregory Sipe, Nicholas Sprenkle, Emma Strausbaugh, Kelsey Strausbaugh, Allison Sweitzer, Kiara Sweitzer, Zachary Vogelsong, Logan Wunsch.

Sophomores:

David Ankney, Brandon Arentz, Katlyn Breen, Reese Devilbiss, Brady Dolan, Destiny Eisenhour, Shauntelle Fitzkee, Gavin Gilchrist, Ashli Glatfelter, Katherine Haley, Nolan Hamilton, Elizabeth Heiland, Sierra King, Jonah Latshaw, Christopher Lee, Eden McFarland, Steven Miller, Christianna Myers, Sierra Newcomer, Abigayle Noaker, Derek Oaster, Sawyer Patrick, Sirintha Pattanee, Nataly Podgorodnyaya, Kayli Rentzel, Jeffrey Reynolds, Kirklyn Rutland, Melissa Saint Cloud, Jordan Sanderson, Matthew Schaeffer, Leah Shaffer, Jordan Sowers, Kalie Stroup, Damira Warta, Autumn Wilhide, Drew Wolfgang, Laura Zielinski.

Freshmen:

Bryor Apple, Devin Bartrom, Lauren Bass, Courtney Beck, Laim Bishop, Cortez Buelto, Ciara Coombes, Nicholas Craft, Kendal Cullen, Savanna Doyle, Shayna Dozier, Sterling Dozier, Caelyn Emmel, Cristal Flores, Megan Garland, Adaliz Gonzalez-Ramos, Caitlyn Grimes, Michaela Harvey, Christina Herman, Alexandra Holler, Brianne Johnson, Jordan Jones, Mason Kling, Piper Kobus, Joseph Krueger, Deja Lee, Thomas McAdams, Brody McElwain, Rachel McJunkins, Nathan McKenzie, Kendra Meyer, Taylor Miller, Mitchell Millis, Alexanderya Mosel, Lindsay Myers, Charles Oberdick, Yifan Qiu, Alex Raymond, Emily Sechrist, Devin Sevret, Erica Shearer, Ryan Spangler, Ona Sutton, Graceann Temple, Juanye Thomas, James Toomey, Emily Trembly, Kali Trimmer, Ryan Turner, Samantha Umstead, Dylan Wagner, Jade Willis, Collin Wunsch, Robert Yoka.

HONOR ROLL

Seniors:

Emily Ahrens, Kamree Alexander, Joshua Altland, Erica Anderson, Jazmine Barnhill, Christopher Boyer, Kaitlin Brinker, Faith Brown, Drew Buffington, Laken Buffington, Tynia Butler, Anthony Carabello, Shane Chambers, Michael Cheuvront, Kylie Cotroneo, Viktoria DeVeny, Kyle Dettinger, Mackenzie Esenwine, Eric Gimbi, Colin Gladfelter, Brandon Good, Darrean Griffin, Lane Gross, Austin Gruver, David Henry, Matthew Hollinger, Sara Housseal, Kiana Jackson-Brown, Jessica Keezel, Kyle Kesecker, Tiffany Kifer, Brady King, Kirsten Kozen, Nicole Kubic, Riccardo LaMattina, Kyrstin Lawyer, Rebecca Leicht, Steven Marmolejos, Lindsey McCaffery, Courtney Miller, Patrick Mitchell, Grant Myers, Rachel Nagel, Maia Neidig, Nathan Oberdick, Anna Podgorodnyaya, Julia Prebula, Tierra Price, Ethan Qualters, William Rhinehart, Tianna Rodriguez, Jordan Rudacille, Katie Schweitzer, Joseph Shaffer, Hanna Shoffner, Kristen Shue, Hannah Sowers, Zachary Springer, Brian Tejada-Inoa, Kayla Tome, Carmine Tufano, Luis Urresta, Casey Weber, Jeremy Weibley, Elizabeth Wiley, Leah Wiley, Holli Wilt, Casey Winand, Bobby Winter, Brieana Wise, Adam Zeigler, Daniella Zimmerman, Gregory Zinn.

Juniors:

Jonathan Altland, Alana Amsler, Katie-Lynn Baldwin, Jason Bass, Madison Becker, Amy Beistline, Trae Beyer, Rachel Bowers, Mykol Branch, Carly Brenner, Alexis Brewer, Kirstien Brown, Alexis Caputo, Kelsey Carroll, Amber Cousins, Nicolas DeStevens, Alexander DeVeny, Lada DeVeny, Kylie Dietrick, Mitchell Deutsch, Storm Diehl, Miquel Esteban-Hernandez, Mary Evans, Katelyn Fager, Logan Fries, Gabriel Furst, Kennedy Gearhart, Austin Gentzler, Ralph Granite, Jocelyn Gray, Emily Gross, Brittany Haines, Ariana Hall, Deion Hall, Gabrielle Harman, Alyssa Hartman, Shyanne Higgins, Derrick Hoffman, Houston Hoffman, Andrew Hogue, Conner Johnson, Kirstin Josey, Jessmin Kinstler, Reilly Kobus, Morgan Kohr, Mari LaCourt-Ruiz, Shaye Landis, Patrick Lee, Anastacia Leonard-Robbins, jesse Matheson, Hannah McCowan, Sarah Michalak, David Mosel, Coryn Moyer, Bryanna Muhammad, Jayla Murdock, Haley Neiman, Sarah Nesbit, Kiet Ngu, Bryce Peters, Kirsten Pizzino, Cynthia Provenson, Hunter Rambeau, Katelynn Reed, Madison Rhinehart, Tanner Riddle, Kyra Robinson, Desiree Rosario, Chase Sasala, Tamaya Shannon, David Sirera, Thomas Skehan, Jordan Snyder, Devin Soop, Bayleana Sowers, Emily Springer, Evan Spurling, Tyler Stephenson, Jacob Stine, Hunter Taylor, Matthew Thornton, Cody Toomey, Jordan Tunall, Alicia Waltemyer, Ed Walther, Alissa Wertz, Brent Williams, Derren Williams, Morgan Wolfgang, Matthew Wood, Joseph Writer, Brianna Young, Haley Zimmer.

Sophomores:

Draven Amspacher, Cameron Artman, Samantha Bainbridge, Brayton Bare, Graham Benton, Luke Bistline, Heather Brinker, Camryn Burnham, Andrew Cafego, Kaylee Childress, Alexandra Christine, Logan Dherit, Christopher Doyle, Shelley Dugan, Kristina Dutton, Sarah Edwards, Rosannamarie Elways, Fernando Flores, Joshua Freeze, Gary Gobernik, Kaitlyn Godfrey, Emily Good, Kaitlyn Graf, Carli Gribble, Chelsie Hartranft, Savanna Hendry, Brett Hersh, Griffin Johnson, Marcus Josey, Catherine Kann, Madison Keller, Jordyn Kloster, William Kopp, Sierra Ludwig, Bailey MacDonald, Rachel Martin, Anestasia Martinez, Ashley Masucci, Donovian Maxfield, Sarah McCarty, Kathryn McGonigal, Chad Michael, Shermeen Muhammad, Emily Myers, Jacob Myers, Kobi Nwandu, Arianna Pavoncello, Sarah Posey, Devon Ream, Kody Reeser, Emily Schweitzer, Kaylee Senseney, Kelvin Sharp, Corey Sharpe, Patience Shreffler, Jordyn Smeltzer, Kyleigh Smeltzer, Emily Smith, Danielle Stahlman, Olivia Thornton, Bret Walton, Hanna Warner, Esther Weidemann, Elizabeth Weir, Dezmend Wigginton, Zachary Williams, Shyenne Winter, Eugene Wright.

Freshmen:

Alexis Alexander, Paige Batdorf, Samuel Beck, Lauren Bitting, Rachael Blaine, Ariana Brown, DeAireus Brown, Kiara Brown, Rachel Carroll, Kristeen Chronister, Michael Cooper, Kiara Cornish, Kyler Cotroneo, Sarah Cutshall, Hayley Demangone, Blake Einsig, Luis Esteban, Arianna Evans, Alexis Feeser, Kaitlyn Fetzner, Greta Garman, Shandon Garner, Matthew Gauker, Alexis Godden, Erika Goetz, Oseas Gonzalez, Brandon Haines, Lexie Hall, Marcus Hall, Melanie Hall, Parkes Harman, Dylan Heckman, Nevada Herbert, Dakota Hilbert, Megan Hlodash, Dakoda Hoffman, Brian Hollingsworth, Anthony Holmes, Zoe Holstay, Abbey Hughes, Jasmin Johnson, Iada Kalkan, Chase Kann, Emily Kennedy, Cordell Kline, Taylor Kuntz, Leah Latshaw, Anthony Lawrence, Destiny Lehman, Jonathan Lindsey, Emily Lopez, Samantha Lowe, Sara Mardis, Tyler Martin, John Mazuera, Haley McKeever, Coby Motley, Brant Myers, Erich Nagel, Dylan O'Connor, Kyle O'Keefe, Todd Opondo, Mansi Patel, Victor Pruitt, Katelynn E. Reeser, Kelsey Renoll, Callista Resto, Mitchell Rhinehart, Jayna Rhoads, Taeya Ricahrdson, Stuart Rinehart, Destinee Robinson, Hunter Roof, Delijah Rosario, Tamera Sanchez, Kyra Sanchez-Oden, Alec Schroter, Hayden Seifert, Devin Seiger, Austin Shenberger, Freyja Shepard, Ryan Shindler, Nicholas Smith, Sara Smith, Braxton Sowers, Kayla Spagnola, Tiffany Spangler, Jesse Stagg, Brooke Strickhouser, Skylar Sweitzer, Dedrick Turner, Shanbrea Wade, John Wadkins, Jacob Weaver, Dakota Weire, Kendra Weiser, MaKayla Wertz, Christopher Whack, Rehn Williams, Shaquan Williams, Carli Wilt, Heidi Wood, Kai Worrell, Jade Yin, Blaine Yinger, Elyzabeth Zerbe.