The following students at Eastern York Middle School have been named to honor rolls for the first marking period of the 2013-2014 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

Eighth grade:

Connor Adcock, Andre Allard, Seth Anderson, Autumn Ankers, Madelyn Askey, Kayla Bare, Kylah Bartch, Jenna Beaverson, Payton Becker, Hannah Bigler, Bryce Billet, Alyssa Blouse, Emily Bodien, Zachary Boehler, Jacob Boyd, Rebecca Brommer, Olivia Brumgard, Jessica Burdette, Sierra Burke, Carl Carbaugh Jr., Rachel Cooper, Alexandria Cozzi, Taylor Currier, Ioannis Dalaperas, Cameron Dedrick, Maura DeRemer, Casey Desmond, Alexandra Dilley, Jenna DuBois, Robert Ehrhart II, Makayla Engles, Zachary Falk, Laurel Flaharty, Chelsea Forsyth, Cameron Gladfelter, Marissa Gockley, Travis Hammonds, Dalton Hengst, Emily Herbst, Diane Herrmann-Iannucci, Jaydn Jacoby, Catherine Johnson, Kirsten Jones, Lucas Jowanowitch, Lauren Kauffman, McKenna Keller, Tarisa Kelly, Jared Korb, Madalyn Kordek, Tracy Lake, Justise Lewellyn, Felicity Long, Alexandra Lowder, Valerie Lucas, Madeline McLain, Lakyn Meeder, Devin Metzger, Nathan Metzger, Mason Millar, Jessica Miller, Kevin Miller, Baily Morgan, Lilliana Morris, Katelyn Myer, Madison Nalls, Mackenzi Petrie, Claire Poirier, Dylon Prugar, Caitlyn Quinn, Ethan Quinones, Gabrielle Resh, Kylee Rohler, Daniel Rosenau, Nevada Ruby, Abby Schardt, Tieran S.


Advertisement

Sheely, Brennen Shenk, Kloe Small, Bryce Smith, Colin Snyder, Christin Solon, Briana Sprenkle, Noah Stump, Nina Thacker, Catherine Tillotson, Erica Tull, Haley Wolford, Rachael Zech, and Madison Zinobile.

Seventh grade:

Noah Adcock, Leaslie Alejandres, Pierre Allard, Cassidy Arnold, Jesse Arnold, Connor Atkins, Rachel Bitner, Brady Bixler, Ryan Briese, Drake Brown, Rebecca Camp, Kaitlyn Case, Jesse Dellen, Madisyn Deller, Samantha Dilley, Morgan Dobbeck, Ireland Dube', Nathan Dubs, Keera Dupler, Arianna Einsig, Benjamin Elicker, Rylan Emlet, Gavin Evans, Katelyn Ferry, Olivia Flaharty, Owen Forry, Amanda Galentine, Joshua Gillespie, Joseph Good, Destiny Gotwalt, Hannah Graham, Ryan Harmer, Kira Heaps, Nicholas Heimbach Jr., Mayalee Hess, Andrew Hetter, Caitlan Hevener, Brady Hilt, Brandi Himes, Nathan Hoyer, Kaitlyn Keech,Travis Keefer, Olivia Koicuba, Connor Lanius, Rebekah LeCates, Katherine Lehman, Levi Lentz, Avian Leschke, Kyle McGillvray, Olivia McLain, Brittany McSwine, Desiree Myers, Megan Myers, Kristyn Nordsick, Ireland Parker, Joseph Peters, Sara Peters, Chase Reed, Nathan Robbins, Eduardo Roura III, Taylor Shank, Matthew Shore, Emmit Silar, Emily Smith, Hunter Sowers, Emma Spigelmyer, Alexander Spotts, Maya Stump, Olivia Thomas, Gillian Toomey, Kade Wiley, Nickolas Wilson, Morgan Winter, Stephen Wisler, Cole Witman, and Jade Witmer.

Sixth grade:

Michael Adams, Darius Anderson, Sofia Andia, Kara Anstine,Andra Arroyo-Bair, Alex Bair, Gaaron Bankowski, Jacob Bardo, Jessica Beaghan, Ava Becker, Kayla Bender, Trey Bernstein, Tierra Bird, Anna Caplinger, Taylor Cappeluti, Sarah Carberry, Matthew Case, Jean Ciscell, Kaleb Corwell, Abram Cox, Dustin Cunningham, Celest Dell, Jackson Deppen, Gavin Donnelly, Zachary Doyle, Adam Drapcho, Tyler Druck, Ryan Dubbs, Casey Einsig, Shelby Ettinger, Kailey Fauth, Analise Fenwick, Sarah Fisher, Amber Forry, Jessica Frisby, Samantha Fritz, Madeline Furino, Tyler Garver, Emily Geesey, Jase Graybill, Ethan Grim, Rachel Haapala, Brayden Harnish, Derrick Hauck, Chase Heiges, Chip Henry, Madelyn Herrick, Haley Holtzinger, Courtnee Huber, Stephanie Irvine, Deiandra Jeffery, Isabella Jensen, Luke Jensen, Katelynn Johnson, Shaelyn Jolly, Bailey Kauffman, Jacob Kennell, Logan Kessler, Chloe Knaub, Allyson Knuth, Abigail Krohn, Ashley Krueger, Breanna Kruml, Annette Kurnik, Timothy Leaman, Maelynn Leber, Allyson Lehman, Hunter Logan, Ashley Lynn, Juan Malone, Justin Manganello, Alexandria Marshalek, Noah Martin, Kyle McCormick, Dillon Mealey, Kaden Metzler, Cadeyn Michael, Allen Miller, Americas Miller, Chloe Miller, Ashley Morris, Jack Myers, Savanna Myers, Joshua Newcomer, Alyssa Noll, Jonathan Offord Jr., Elizabeth Quinones, Dalton Rapp, Camron Ream, Dyson Renn, Liberty Rexroth, Austin Ridgeway, Wilson Runkle, Devyn Sanders, Tiffany Sarver, Benjamin Seener, Trevor Seitz, Halee Shick, Madison Shimmel, Canyon Smith, Miranda Smith, Elise Sprenkle, Alaina Strittmatter, MaKenna Sutherland, Jazzlyn Sweitzer, Emily Taglieri, Jennifer Thurman, Leah Waggner, Adrianna Waltemyer, Eliot Whiteside, and Michael Yocum.

HONOR ROLL Eighth grade:

Jay Arnold, Hannah Buchter, Noah Campbell, Erin Chalk, Rebecca Clubb, Alexis Dixon, Dustin Eller, Jacob Fenwick, Casey Ferry, Allison Fried, Jacob Graves, Miranda Hertzog, Karter Hinkle, Logan Kline, Alec Kruml, Brooke LaCesa, Hannah Lewis, Jason Lusk, Courtney Mego, Lourdes Michener, Ian Mimnall, Kali Minnich, Destiny Norris, Reece Patterson, Thomas Paulson, Blake Pennell, Corey Rietscha, Julia Roberts, Beshoy Salama, Taura Sauder, Jahshim Snyder, Kirsten Stoutzenberger, Cassie Whittington, and Austin Zech.

Seventh grade:

Chantalee Arroyo, William Ayers III, Seth Bernstein, Joshua Bradfield, Drew Brown, Richard Cottone, Rodie Cox, Jaden Dettinger, Olivia Fisher, Selena Gainer, Zachary Goss, Zachary Grove, Carly Heindel, Janel Helton, Bryce Henise, Nicolas Hess, Shaiya Incle, Jessica Kemp, Grace Leisure, Portia Leonard, Dylan Livelsberger, Megan McFarland, Bailee Merriel, Leilani Michener, Mackenzie Miller, Jonathon Minneman, Lance Nickel, Kaelyn Reyes, Matthew Rickabaugh, Haidyn Shaffer, Bryce Smeltzer, Taliah Som, Mikayleigh Stigelman, Bren Taylor, Garret Thomas, Austin Tracey, Caeleb Wesley, and Dylan Zurin.

Sixth grade:

Morgan Arnold, Aleysha Ayala, Nathan Barnhart, Cameron Boehler, Andrew Cheng, Emily Cooley, Brayden Dedrick, Jesse Edgell, Tyrel Emig, Braden Flinchbaugh, Christian Frey, Harmony Gibbons, Hunter Hardy, Emma Hoak, Tayzhia Holtzinger, Tyler Kohler, Travis Kohr, Logan Leiphart, Tonya Livelsberger, Addison Malone, Logan Mego, Mia Moyer, Ethan Myers-Greer, Katrina Pauling, Olivia Perryman, Mika Pousima, Madison Radziewicz, Abigail Rhine, Peter Rivera, Pola Salama, Nicholas Spotts, Sierra Staley, Kenneth Stepp, Nadeline Stigelman, Emily Stine, Aaron Taylor, Alexis Taylor, Jacob Tedder, Hannah Tome, Toby Tome, and Lauren Zimmerman.