The following students at Eastern York High School have been named to honor rolls for the first marking period of the 2013-2014 school year.

SUPERIOR

Seniors:

Heather Andrews, Hunter Artman, Adam Bardo, Lauren Beaver, Abigail Caldwell, Monica Caldwell, Christina Dalaperas, Patterson Deppen, Hunter Dietz, Michael Dunn, Megan Fahnestock, Sean Frey, Sierra Fry, Kiersten Fullem, Nichole Fuscoletti, Giulia Gatti, Daniel Gladfelter, Carli Gohn, Colton Groff, Heather Habecker, Calvin Haggerty, Eric Heilman, Abigail Hevener, Calvin Inners, Erin Kalke, Blade Kline, Victoria Lang, Allyson Lentz, Austin Mellinger, Mariah Miller, Sean Moore, Nathan Myers, Whitney Nafziger, Dylan Neff, Austin Nobile, Heather Peters, Ryan Pizzirusso, Kylie Robbins, Elizabeth Rostad, Elliot Royce, Christopher Sangiamo, Racheal Smuck, Kaitlynn Sollenberger, Devin Strickler, Zachary Stump, Thomas Taylor, Morgan Thomas, Andrew Wells, Kristyn Zerbe.

Juniors:

Karen Alejandres, Sherri Barr, Adrienne Beck, Albert Blouse, Kaitlin Bompiani, Tara Brown, Bryce Buckwalter, Jacob Burns, Kerri Carbaugh, Tamara Ciscell, Nicole Cooke, Allison Crumling, Lee Dice, Jordyn DuBois, Brianna Elicker, Allison Eveler, Allie Evans, Kiah Fowler, Tara Fowler, Samantha Garver, Katie Grim, Danielle Hammersley, Robert Hedrick, Aiden Himes, Kayla Johnson, Joshua Kilhefner, Alexis Krug, Jacob Lake, Sean McMaster, Brandon Oppong-Antwi, Brianna Oppong-Antwi, Olivia Painter, Lauren Reichard, Abigail Reichert, Conrad Rhein, Tawnee Rohler, Allison Schaefer, Olivia Sollenberger, Jocelyn Vaughn, Corey Weferling, Tiffany Yordy, Haley Young.

Sophomores:

Kody Ahrens, Sarah Andrews, Kiersten Barr, Amanda Baylor, Kyrie Boemio, Megan Bowers, Emily Brumgard, Shane Carberry, Andrew Davis, TJ Dellinger, Rachel Deppen, Mason DeRemer, Austin Dettinger, Aidan Druck, Jessica Duke, Ashton Evans, Michael Filmore, Savannah Fry, Damien Gilbert, Sydney Galdfelter, Brianna Goodlinger, Alexis Graham, Codey Hammer, Ryan Herbst, Cristopher Hetter, Jenna Himes, Casey Hyser, Conan Judy, Ryan Kalke, Katie Keller, Tristyn Keller, Derick Kober, Robert LeCates, Keaton Mathena, Mariah Matthews, Brittany Mego, Bryce Miller, Ethan Moyer, Nathan Newcomer, Shannon Pizzirusso, Katelyn Plymire, Samuel Pollock, Maya Rankin, Elizabeth Richardson, Colby Shimmel, Stephanie Shirk, Samantha Staub, Joseph Stickler, Arielle Stigelman, Kirston Stover, Sarah Tarbert, Alyssa Tassia, Anna Thacker, Samantha Thomason, Jacob Touchton, Christopher Ulrich, Jordan Weaver, Zachary Weire, Evan Witman, David Wooditch.

Freshmen:

Travis Allen, Sarah Amspacher, Julia Atwater, Isaiah Bailey, Kieran Buser, Keegan Corwell, Lisa Eberly, Jordan Fureman, Brady Glatfelter, Natalie Grim, Shane Groff, Kierstin Grove, Lindsey Grube, Erin Habecker, Lauren Hess, Janelle Housman, Sydney Kelly, Reed Kennell, Luke Kessler, Adrianna Kowalski, Nicole Krueger, James Kurnik, Benjamin Leaman, Madison Miller, Kierstin Moulden, Kylie Nikolaus, Dominick Particelli, Dawson Prowell, Elizabeth Pyles, Drake Renn, Katelynn Robinson, Alexis Rostad, Melanie Schaefer, Luke Shoff, Michael Shoff, Lexi Shultz, Haley Spyker, Troy Staats, Alyssa Tascione, Nathan Trowell-Lopez, Kailey White, Tanner Williams, Adam Wolnikowski.

DISTINGUISHED

Seniors:

Cassandra Anderson, Devon Anderson, Heather Barshinger, Lindsey Bletz, Brittney Brunner, Christian Buser, Brady Dailey, Sydney Deitzel, Savannah Dietz, Devin Donaghy, Quentin Enders, Brooke Englehart, Illyra Frasca, Trinity Garber, Maura Geiselman, Kelcie Gordon, Kalil Grimes, Brooke Goshorn, Zackary Ilgengritz, Travis Knaub, Leah Kuhn, Kayla McFarland, Clayton Miller, Kori Reachard, Dalton Renn, Rebekah Richardson, Asia Rivera, Alanna Schweers, Deanna Shaw, Amber Shumate, Gabrielle Smeltzer, Tanner Snell, Austin Willett, Jon Witman.

Juniors:

Lucas Barshinger, Taylor Begley, Charles Bixler, Ryan Bortner, Scott Elliott, Hailee Fried, Samantha Himes, Jacob Kessler, Kayla Kurnik, Taylor Lease, Kayla Marks, Benjamin Mummert, Haley Nalls, Dulce Rankin, Hannah Reichard, Brandon Sipling, Baley Snell, Lauryn Snyder, Alexis Townsley, Benjamin Weaver, Emily Weitkamp, Chad Woods.

Sophomores:

Riley Duraski, Mary Eshelman, Trevor Figdore, Dennis Godfrey, Gabrielle Graham, Maddison Hamker, Chyenne Holeman, Alisha Lopez, Justin Lusk, Ryan Manganello, Gabrielle Moreno, Sawyer Richardson, Beth Rineholt, Bridget Smeltzer, Lynn Snell, Kaitlind Snouffer, Ryan Staats, Gabrielle Zepp.

Freshmen:

Jared Achterberg, Lyssa Artman, Talen Benes, Samantha Berndt, Morgan Buckwalter, Holly Caldwell, Alexander Dugan, Jonathan Fenwick, Allison Fisher, Tanner Forney, Zakkary Gohn, Alex Gonzalez, Koury Green, Jordan Gross, Cassandra Hague, Kacie Hildebrand, Gregory Houck, Sarah Hoyer, Kearstein Johnson, Ashley Kerr, Danica Kline, Kaylee Kline, Kristian Long, Emily Mack, Zachariah Murray, Tyeisha Ramirez, Arlet Rodriguez-Cruz, William Roe, Joshua Rosenau, Allissa Rush, Lim Skroly, Sarah Stickler, Allison Trebilcock, Amanda Wilson.