The following students at Central York High School have been named to honor rolls for the first marking period of the 2013-2014 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

Seniors:


Advertisement


DISTINGUISHED

Seniors:


DISTINGUISHED

Seniors:

 

DISTINGUISHED

Seniors:

Paige Abdella, Rebekah Adams, Amanda Afflebach, Nitasha Agarwal, Taylor Akins, Tala Alqabbani, Christina Altland, Jessica Bailey, Kyle Belnick, Danielle Bentzel, Sarah Beshara, Alexis Biesecker, Megan Bigelow, Christian Billins, Mark Bohlen, Rock Brenner, Celeste Brooks, Tre Brown, Theresa Burgess, Samuel Butler, Megan Cappella, Benjamin Carter, Alexis Cash, Jared Cepollina, Leah Chiaverini, David Choi, Royce Clemens, Brandon Combs, Chandler Copenheaver, Donald Crabill, Sommer Danfelt, Abigail Davis, Yinelia De La Cruz, Lani Deatherage, Brando Delgado, Erin Dobbeck, Kaitlyn Doyle, Raine Drosdick, Katherine Dykeman, Allyson Dziwis, Jordan Ettien, Mina Fair, Madona Farag, David Farish, Jessica Fink, Lauren Finley, Meredith Frain, Sydney Fuhrman, Keely Gambler, Collin George, Rachel Gerberick, Elizabeth Gilliland, Carter Gladfelter, Daniel Gonzalez, Sarah Goss, Jessica Gotwalt, Mariah Graver, JD Groff, Steven Gross, Maxwell Haldeman, Joseph Harvey, Nicole Hatchard, Amanda Heathcote, Austin Heidelbaugh, Alexander Hess, Sierra Hobbs, Bethann Hollander, Cassady Hollerbush, Dylan Hose, Lauren Huber, Eric Hue, Caroline Hughes, Kaila Hunter, Courtney Idasetima, Ian Johnson, Vincent Kerestes, Eli Kinnard, Alexander Klunk, Zane Knaub, Adam Kunkel, Caitlyn Kunkel, Ashlee Kuntz, Rebecca Lachman, Paige Lauer, Robert Lawson, Cullen Laygo, Devin Lehigh, Katherine Lehr, Aryn Leppo, Morgan Lightner, Emily Loeffelholz, Brett Lomicky, Madison Luckenbaugh, Shannon Maguire, Ian Mansberger, Kuyler Massam, Gavin Mayne, Katlyn McAnnaney, Steven McCormick, Autumn McDaniel, Vanessa McFall, Sarah McLaughlin, Joshua Meisenhelter, Tierney Mellen, Mickayla Miller, Patrick Mills, Sarah Minnick, Walker Monteith, Hunter Moon, Derrick Morrison, Khuyen Moscato, Jamie Mulligan, Margaret Mumma, Yamini Narayan, Jenna Neiderer, Rachael Nelson, Uyen Nguyen, Alexis Noel, Emily Nolte, Katie Nugent, Abigail Oerman, Erin O'Neill, Dilina Patel, Rebecca Peffer, Katie Petry, Paige Peyton, Simone Phillips, Grant Pierce, Erik Ramirez, Nigel Ravida, Elena Ream, Taylor Reed, Caitlin Reeser, Zoe Rehman, Christina Reinhard, Joseph Reitano, Sarita Ricchiuto, Katheirne Richardson, Abigail Rill, Erik Rishel, Jacob Robison, Taylor Rohrbaugh, Kyle Rose, Adam Rutter, Andrew Sauers, Anthony Savage, Danielle Sawyer, Chrisotpher Schmidt, Lauryn Schon, Lance Schroeder, Savannah Seiple, Daniel Sepic, Austin Shaffer, Nicholas Sheckells, Maria Shellenberger, Kristen Shipley, Eleanor Shue, Allison Sinclair, Tegpartap Singh, Madeline Smolin, Christopher Snowadzky, Kendra Snyder, Taylor Spoon, Conner St. Pierre, Andrew Starr, Zachary Steffee, Janson Stoltzfus, Jay Stone, Natasha Stover, Taylor Strausbaugh, Savannah Sullivan, Juliana Swanson, Zachary Thurmond, Michaela Timperio, Kourtney Toomey, Megan Torbert, Jeremi Tracey, Jonas Tucker Alleyne, Caitlin Uffelman, Joshua Varone, Haley Vaughn, Chalres Villier, Sarah Vlazny, Tyler Wagner, Madelyn Warntz, Tristan Wells, Corey Wendt, Jennifer Wenger, Kacey Werner, Brianna Wilhelm, MacKenzie Windsor, Christian Wingert, Christian Winstel, Alexander Yarrish, Rebecca Zhou.

Juniors:

Elizabeth Afflebach, Austin Albright, Ugonma Anyatonwu, Hannah Bartkowski, Samantha Beck, Jarrod Becker, Hannah Bell, Paul Berry, Georgiana Blalock, Alexander Bond, Kelly Brubaker, Allison Bruno, Francis Carle, Patrick Carlock, Kyla Caruso, Corey Caskey, Coreena Chan, Aaron Claybaugh, Breanna Couch, Theodore Craft, Emily Creager, Elizabeth Cross, Jessica Culp, Rider Daas, Ximena Diaz, Celina Dickison, Ria Dudley, Jennifer Dykeman, Hannah English, Thomas Evans, Peter Falci, Christopher Fox, Jason Gardner, Jeremy Garling, Curtis Garvin, Lelia Gilhool, Hannah Ginder, Alexa Gingerich, Ryan Glock, Brynne Godfrey, Kyle Godfrey, Tanner Godfrey, Julian Gonzalez, Teah Gray, Kelly Groom, Kyle Hardison, Mercy Harris, Paige Harrold, Corey Hart, Griffen Harter, Justin Hartman, Victoria Heim, John Hinchcliff, Grant Hipkins, Megan Hoff, Matthew Houck, Madisyn Hughes, Michael Huynh, Zachary Huynh, Rachael Jasitt, Evamarie Kailian, Leah Keller, Miranda Kissinger, Andrew Kollasch, Emma Kostoff, Braelen Kralowetz, Kaitlyn Kunselman, Thomas Kurland, Jordan Lawlor, Caitlin Leppo-Reed, Laura Long, Calvin Luckenbaugh, Michael Lundy, Abigail Markel, Leah Martin, Zhonnate Matai, Sarah Matarese, Madison Matylewicz, Chloe McCormack, Shea McKinney, Marina Mekheal, Danielle Miller, Kelsey Miller, Kennedy Miller, Ryan Moran, Ty Morgan, Jacob Morgenegg, Jasmine Morris, Matthew Moscato, Keith Myers, Michael Napoli, Austin Neff, Eryn Nelson, Austin Ness, Rachel Palepale, Andrew Parks, Isaiah Patil, Erik Peckmann, Megan Perkins, Ellen Polites, Collin Potter, Kevin Potter, Andrea Quartey, Jacqueline Ramos, Nathan Raver, Adam Reed, Caroline Reitano, Vanesa Repanshek, Kayla Resh, Devon Rosado, Frank Ross, Emmalynne Rosser, Morgan Rutter, Samuel Saxton, Emily Schriver, James Seymour, Hannah Shade, Adrian Shaffer, Isaiah Shaffer, Nathaniel Shaffer, Brynn Sheffer, David Sherman, Landon Shorts, Luke Skoney, Alan Smith, Kasey Smith, Quinn Smith, Sarah Smolko, Dylan Snyder, Micaela Snyder, Ryan Steigerwald, Alyssa Stonebraker, Madison Strine, Nicholas Swanson, Jarrett Swartzbaugh, Julia Terpak, Nicholas Tranchitella, Anthony Trona, Andrew Troxell, Jebediah Walston, Caroline Ward, Christian Warner, Derrick Watkins, Wade Watkins, Danielle Weeks, Brenna Wisler, Emma Woodward, Caleb Worley, Jinni Xia, Caleb Yinger, Alexis Young, Brittany Zambito.

Sophomores:

Grace Abror, Andrew Allen, Ujunwa Anene, Avery Apgar, Jordan Ashbaugh, Connor Bacha, Caroline Barsom, Noah Baylor, Kellen Beck, Ryan Bernlohr, Doulagy Beshay, Kylie Borodin, Jordan Bowman, Sophie Brink, Taija Brown, Joshua Brubaker, Myah Brubaker, Timothy Bui, Leah Burkey, Rachel Butler, Elodie Carle, Vaudreyanna Carrillo, Lindsey Chatterton, Corbin Chevaux, Gloria Choi, Benjamin Chu, Elena Copenheaver, Mitchell Crane, Sarah Crawford, Emma Cuba, Jillian Czaplinski, Abby Davis, Sarah Doner, Catriona Downey, Jennifer Elder, Zachary Emswiler, Laura Fahs, Sandra Farag, Alexander Feistritzer, Jordon Ferguson, Joshua Ferguson, Benjamin Fisher, Riley Flemmens, Madison Forster, Tomas Fouad, Clarissa Freeze, Naomi Frey, Gavin George, Charles Gingrich, Lydia Gladfelter, Alexa Glatfelter, Emily Goss, Cheyenne Graham, Tayah Groat, Briana Hackos, Abby Hamilton, Sarah Hammen, William Hartzell, Faith Hatchard, Morgan Hawk, Jordan Hershberger, Jared Hileman, Christian Hoch, Rachel hue, Malin Hundersen, Emily Ilgenfritz, Cristen Janis, Taylor John, Shawn Johnston, Olivia Jones, Colton Keator, Samantha Kedell, Trevor Kierce, Carolyn Kunkel, Paige Kunkel, Hao Le, Amber Lehnhart, Eryn Leister, Kennedy Little, Emma Long, Taylor Lookenbill, Mackenzie Lukacs, Aleshay Matai, Ally McCabe, Sean McCarthy, Hope McNamara, Brenna Mellen, Evelyn Mendlowitz, Kali Menendez, Amanda Miller, Hannah Minnick, Bradley Moore, Sarah Moran, Xavier Musti, Maura Nelson, Madison Nemtuda, Brianne Nickol, Javier Nieves, Jacquelyn Oberdorf, Caitlin Olivas, Kayla Paluch, Katerina Papageorgiou, Anisha Patel, Dhruvi Patel, Haley Pfefferkorn, Hoang Pham, Morgan Pierce, Sophia Piro, Allie Pribula, Julianna Price, Samuel Prowell, Allison Rambler, Martin Rexroth, Hannah Rishel, Katherine Risser, Nicole Roberts, Tyler Roman, Payton Salsgiver, Emily Salter, Taheerah Santiago, Marlena Schugt, Deja Scott, Katherine Sefton, Raechel Seitz, Courtney Seitzinger, Logan Sharp, Evan Sheffer, Lydia Shellenberger, Pavel Shuvalau, Emily Sipe, Brandon Smith, Kirsten Smith, Thomas Smith, P. Griffin Sneath, Mackenzie Sopko, Alexandria Staggers, Nykkoya Stanton, Ashley Stein, Lydia Stone, Natasha Strickler, Ashley Sutherland, Amber Swanick, Lili Sweeney, Aidan Sylvester, Alexys Tarashik, Katie Taylor, Sarah Thompson, Benjamin Troxell, Tyler Van Wyk, Kyle Varone, Carley Vaughn, Felicia Vega, Jessica Vu, Jared Wagner, Sarah Wagner, Grace Ward, Dylan Warner, Madyson Williams, Jordan Yakim, Colin Young, Brittany Zortman.

Freshmen:

Brooke Abdella, Madison Adams, Abigail Altland, Benjamin Ames, Aaron Backs, Andrew Baker, Karim Barsom, Trystan Bates, Chase Beam, Maria Bennett, Spencer Blake, Olivia Boll, Madyson Borodin, Kylie Bovender, Hannah Bowders, Carter Bowman, Diashalyqe Bradley, Matthew Brooke, Aligha Brown, Alex Byrne, Grant Cash, Ashley Castillo, Kate Castillo, Morgan Cepollina, Tiffany Chen, Lauren Chronister, Lorna Colberg, Megan Conway, Damian Czaplinski, Evan Czulada, Deborah Dadeboe, George DeMers, Angel Diaz, Briannah Dobson, Sarah Dodd, Gabrielle Dougherty, Brooke Dubbs, Jada Dumeng, Noah Dusich, Hannah Eckman, Kevin Ehrman, Bryan Eras, Natasha Feliciano, Brandon Ferguson, Emily Ferree, Karly Fink, Kaitlyn Forry, Emma Frennborn, Caitlyn Frey, Ashley Gallagher, Parth Gami, Olivia Garisto, Sawyer Garrod, Alec Gascot, Noah Gerberick, Skyler Gibble, Morgan Gilmore, Marisa Gingerich, Jazzlyn Glass, Alexis Glaudin, Marvin Gonzalez, Alexander Goodson, Benjamin Graybill, Kaylee Guessford, Emily Guiddy, Ayushi Gupta, Sydney Hammond, Sophia Hart, Erica Hinchcliff, Liam Hogue, Kara Holland, Alicia Holter, Gabrielle Howard, Ashton Howe, Afrah Howlader, Karlie Huber, Zackery Inamagua, Karissa Jelonek, Imanni Jones, Jordyn Kahler, Zakery Kakos, Sarah Kapturowski, Kelsey Kauffman, Bayleigh Keator, Brandon Kehr, Elisabeth Ketterman, Alexander Kull, Nana Kwon, Alec Lachman, Elizabeth Lineberry, Sydney Little, Beatrice Llarena, Emma Lomicky, Olivia Long, Carter Luckenbaugh, Tristan Luong, Gavin Lyter, Mohtaz Mahmuda, Emily Malachosky, Johnson Mator, Emma McDade, Madelyn Miller, Juliana Mirkovich, Thomas Moore, Kate Moyer, Jacob Musone, Yoseph Najem, Addy Navat, Justin Neal, Joseph Nelson, Minhthu Nguyen, Lynsey Nicholas, Katelyn Nicholson, Alyssa Nitchman, Dominik Olson, Thomas O'Neill, Jewel Parackel, Malhar Parikh, Colin Parks, Sandy Paulino, Lauren Plata, Aarthi Pookot, Cassady Potts, Alexis Ream, Benjamin Reed, Amelia Reep, Matthew Richard, Sara Rilatt, Emily Robison, Hayley Rohrbaugh, Kendall Saffin, Juan Sanchez, Omar Sanchez, Alexander Santarelli, Emma Saxton, Benjamin Seebold, Caleb Sevick, Grant Seymour, Dhruvil Shah, Emily Shultz, Veronika Shuvalava, Karah Slow, Emaleigh Smith, Madelyne Snider, Kelli Snyder, Nicholas Sobestanovich, Garrett Sommer, Sarah-Jean Spinney, Emily Sprenkle, Kamryn Stambaugh, Bryan Stanley, Tara Stevens, Alexandra Strausbaugh, Maddison STrocko, Kayla Swaltek, Lynnae Swanson, Kian Tabatabai, Nolan Thomas, Cassidy Tosch, Anthony Tranchitella, Edward Trippett, Kaliann Ulerick, Kyra Van Dyke, Scott Vaught, Michael Visco, Dalila Vu, Lindsey Wagner, Benjamin Ward, Michaelea White, Rachel Wilhelm, Kaitlyn Winemiller, Bryan Winkler, Joshua Wolfe, Ileen Yeng.

HONOR ROLL

Seniors:

Katlyn Adams, Sydney Adams, Srinidhi Alur, Chukwuemeka Anene, Ian Apgar, Kasie Bahn, Alexis Balanda, Romello Barbour, Ryan Benedict, Kymberly Benton-O'Marrah, Mariham Beshay, Kirsten Balir, Lexie Blanchard, Haley Bohn, Madison Borror, Bailey Botterbusch, Khera Bowman, Erin Bresnan, Hali Bryant, Matthew Byrne, Tameika Calliste, Sabrina Carr, Jesse Crawford, Brianna Crone, Jessica Davis, Leah Davis, Stephan Day, Angela Delise, Darwin Dunlap, Deja Dupye, Kelcie Eimerbrink, Hunter Einsig, Zachary Emswiler, Jayla Fells, Kadashia Ferguson, Erin Folk, Tabitha Foy, Caleb Gerberick, Gabriella Girardi, Gunther Gochenauer, Jazeah Gray, James Gurreri, Katheirne Hackos, Katie Haldeman, Madeline Hall, Christopher Hartlove, Kelston Hildebrand, Grant Hill, Abigail Himmelright, Sebastian Hotea, Devin Houck, Sean Innerst, Megan Jacobs, Jasmine Johnson, Andrew Judge, Ashley Kazakos, Shannen Kerchner, Kaycee Klinedinst, Jaida Klyeman, Teal Kreft, Han Lai, Margot Landis, David Lerew, Nicholas Light, Caleb Lynch, Tyler Manley, Tyler McNamara, Karthik Modali, Eshangi Patel, Liam Paup, Stuart Perry, Austin Peterman, Tyler Pison, Benjamin Plappert, Breaun Randle, Amanda Reed, Casey Rosengrant, Niklaus Runk, Noel Sadak, Meredith Schlager, Marshall Shelton, Mallory Shirey, Brian Sloan, Gabrielle Smith, Jacob Smith, Alexa Snider, Chandler Tate, Megan Tharle, Evan Thompson, Carson Venne, Alexia Vincent, Joseph Vukov, Shane Walker, Graeson Welsh, Austin Wesstrom, Austin Zirkle.

Juniors:

Ruby Abror, Monica Albers, Emmanuella Amponsah, Anfernee Archie, Kyle Arganbright, Alexander Bacon, Olivia Baer, Shaelynn Bailey, Lauren Baker, Samantha Bavis, Dominick Beasom, Felicia Beck, Lindsey Becker, Lacy Betz, Andrew Borsa, Malia Burris, Jessica Cable, Stephanie Calario, Jacob Capezzuto, Jacob Caralle, Kayla Christine, Katherine Cole, Lauren Conley, Chad Connell, Ciara Coppersmith, Ryan Crum, Cody Crumling, Luis Cruz, Victor Dang, Hunter Davis, Destiny DeJesus, Magdelini Drivas, Chinomnso Emeribenini, Alec Evanitus, Colby Favorin, Tylin Firestone, Darren Frey, Cheryl Gaskins, Carrie Good, Kaylah Gooden, Hillary Grove, Bayley Harden, Brooke Hartzell, Lauren Henning, Pearson Hinkle, Brianna Holste, Ethan Hudson, John Ilko, Ciera Jones, Matthew Kapturowski, Aaerial Kendrick, Alexis Klepper, Carly Knapp, Noelle Kugle, Brock Lefever, Ruolan Lin, Dylan Lutz, Madison Marino, Mitchell Marino, Jordan Massam, Alyssa McDevitt, Nathaniel Mehl, Aaron Miller, Michael Motter, Adam Myers, Braden Neal, Michael Oaster, Makayla Olivas, Mason Ortmyer, Sheayna Pamplin, Vraj Patel, Benjamin Perone, Macy Peterman, Alysia Pham, Austin Pokopec, Ryan Potts, Eva-Marie Powers, Sarah Quickel, Brandon Riese, Mckenna Rohrbaugh, M. Camil Ruiz-Rojas, Lyndsay Ruppel, Nicole Seifert, Brandon Shaffer, Madison Sharp, Kalan Smith, Tiasia Smith, NaTarra Snead, Jessica Sneddon, Kevin Snyder, Deanna Sprenkle, Casey Srebro, Nathaniel Stephens, Logan Strocko, Brianna Taylor, Trae Watkins, Connor Wentz, Kacey Williams, Kelsey Wisner, Emily Yeng.

Sophomores:

Brady Abel, Nnaemeka Afunugo, Jarod Allman, Courtney Barbour, Alexis Baublitz, Ryan Berry, Brittany Berwanger, Theresa Bova, Cody Brautigan, Colin Brenner, Lois Brooke, Paige Brooks, Lauren Buettner, Carly Burd, Beau Burris, Brooke Buzynski, Samantha Carr, Steven Clawson, Ashlyn Cunningham, Michael Dehoff, Isaiah Dickson, Izaac Dietz, Grant Dudney, Desiree Edmonds, Conner Elliott, Zaria Emswiler, Nicole Espino, Sierra Eugene, Brandon Falkenstein, Saba Farhady, Jordan Fenton, MacKenzie Fiene, Amanda Fleming, Brett Fuller, Hannah Gilhool, Zarina Glover, Jasmine Gray, Anna Gross, Brady Heim, Brennan Heyward, Olivia Hogue, Trevor Holderegger, Olivia Johnson, Natalie Kahler, Megan Kelly, Adam Kipp, Adam Knox, Joseph Kroeger, Kayla Kroh, Madison Lander, Jennifer Lawson, Joseph Leaman, Jalissa Linz, Julia Litchfield, Kayla Livelsberger, Jessica Luffey, Christopher Maderitz, Nicholas Makrias, Jennisse Maldonado, Rachel Mansfield, Mason Markey, Nathan Markey, Bryce Marquard, Jason Martin, Giovanni McBride, Carson McCaffrey, Sean McCandless, Collin Meckley, Judstn Mehring, Cheyenne Miller, Gustave Minkin, Kelsey Moatz, Justin Mullinix, Katherine Myers, Mitchell Nace, Connor O'Mahony, Yanira Orellana, Jatan Patel, Greta Plappert, Emily Poole, Kathryn Quesenberry, Chiara Ray, Robert Reardon, Allison Rife, Ninive Robles-Flores, Erika Rosario, Austin Schaffer, Brady Shearer, Joshua Sheckells, Jackson Smeltzer, Michaela Snyder, Ryan Steffee, Terris Strickland, Jacob Swartz, Ashley Sweitzer, Avery Szostak, Madison Thompson, Abigail Timperio, Juah-Palleh Toe, Joseph Topper, Khanh Tran, Ashley Truax, Kylea Vaughn, Hayden Wagner, Tyler Walkemeyer, Jonah Walston, Logan Wampler, Timothy Ward, Katon Yantek, Samuel Yerger.

Freshmen:

Niema Abdullah, Chidera Afunugo, Kyle Allen, Simina Antal, Katelyn Armold, Makenzie Basile, Samuel Batista, Lynaya Beck, Susan Black, Liam Bracken, Jacob Bruno, Cade Burdette, Kiara Colon, Laura Crenshaw, Jasmine Dacheux, Skyelynn Davis, Jorden Deleon, Aaron Dettinger, Jomya Dickerson, Danielle Diehl, Jordan Dinges, Madison Dougherty, Olivia Downs, Devon Evanitus, Kaylee Ferree, Aria Flynn, Erik Frennborn, Briana Garland, Madison George, Isaac Gogna, Maxwell Gotwals, Nathan Grove, Kolby Guinard, Connor Gyenes, Alexis Haggerty, Nikolas Hahn, Sara Hans, Jaden Hartman, Natalie Hawksworth, Katelyn Heilman, Jason Hidalgo, Timothy Hockenberry, Monique Holder, Carly Holtzman, Todd Horner, Morgan Hose, Cameron Hughes, Zachary Husted, Maria Izquierdo, Justin Jacobs, Dillan Jaras, Kayla Johnson, Abigail Jovich, Kristen Kalfas, Omkar Kane, Benjamin Kaufhold, Shekyra Keys, Elijah Kinley, Eleesha Kinnard, Brady Klunk, Hannah Landis, Hannah Lapham, Sarah Lengle, Megan Levin, Britney Litz, Ryan Lordan, Benjamin Marino, Hector Mendez, Kimberly Mercado, Zachary Miklitsch, David Miller, Pierrce Miller, Akhil Modali, Haley Myers, Summer Myers, Zaporah Nelson, Nicholas Nolte, Zoey Parr, Yomaly Perez, Amanda Plyler, Alexander Pujols, Adam Ream, Calvin Rehmeyer, Michael Reisinger, Jesse Reynold, Dominic Rice, Darin Richard, Nathan Roberts, Kiara Rodriguez, Timothy Ross, Cody Rumsey, Matthew Ryder, Shea Ryman, Sage Sadak, Jayda Seaton, Samantha Sexton, Jean Silva, Carly Sipling, Austin Slater, Matthew Sliger, Georgios Spanakis, Leland Steinke, Aaliyah Stewart, Denesha Sumpter, Tyler Swalin, Spencer Tate, Shannon Valenti, Ireland Viscount, Keli Watson, Nicholas Zambito, Joseph Zielinski.