The following students at Dover Area High School have been named to honor rolls for the first marking period of the 2013-2014 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

Seniors:

Krystal Anderson, Matthew Barshinger, Mia Becker, Scott Becker, Brynn Black, Shienna Butler, Katelynne Elicker, Brianna Fingerhoot, Kylie Foust, Marcie Gerrick, Felicia Hartzler, Bayleigh Hoffman, Terra Karl, Ashentay Kearse, Whitney Kennedy, Brian Lehman, Megan Lokhaiser, Christien McGinnis, Caitlin Mendel, Lauryn Messner, Kody Niel, Savannah Peck, Whitney Pequignot, Natalie Seitz, Bryce Smith, Nicole Smith, Levi Stine, Max Strickler, Max Thomason, Morgan Wagner, Amanda Williams, Zoey Workman, Rachel Yinger.

Juniors:

Robert Barton, Levi Briceland, Morgan Brown, Elizabeth Cook, Lauren Elicker, Kari Faychak, Elizabeth Fisher, Jacob Gelsinger, Alexander Hamme, Megan Irwin, Shelby Kent, Elizabeth Knaub, Rachel Lehman, Brittani Lesher, Abigail Leto, Kayla Miller, Levi Murphy, Kevin Rigby, William Shearer, Matthew Speir, Alysha Sweitzer, Hannah Taylor, Katelyn Wilt.

Sophomores:

James Alpaugh, Jordan Baum, Peter Behr, Jessica Blymire, Derek Breneman, Zachary Brenneman, Hannah Byorick, Lindsay Copenheaver, Natalie Cutright, Stephen Dennis, Alexander Eckersley, Brooke Firestone, Kirstin Funk, Kasey Hall, Paige Hartman, Joshua Hogan, Kyle Horn, Denis Johnson, Kate Kann, Sarah Kistner, Kelsey Kitzmiller, Robert Kromer, Zackary Lang, Sierra Laughead, Mary Legore, Gabriel Lloyd, Cierra Malehorn, Jordyn May, Robert Maze, Maddison Miller, Megan Nace, Elisa Palma, Isabella Portelles, Andrew Rhodes, Tanner Scheib, Christopher Seabrooks, April Shaffer, Kyle Sharp, Kyra Shoemaker, Emily Spaulding, John Sterner, Madison Strain, Zachary Strasbaugh, Aaron Thomas, Garrett Wallick, Marilyn Wolbert, Joseph Zutell.

Freshmen:

Kira Bartlett, Sara Baublitz, Anna Becker, Caroline Bradbury, Lindsay Brenneman, Christina Chen, Lauren Deitz, Joanne Ezibe, Chyna Fahs, Shelby Fobes, Tobias Goebeler, Kaylyn Gordon, Catherine Hale, Allan Harlacher, Colton Hayes, Kathryn Heilman, Justice Hivner, Alyssa Hoffman, Tanner Hughes, Michael Kozuch, Hannah Lieberknecht, Emma Long, Abigail Lower, Hannah Maute, Jordan McGinnis, Courtney Miller, Alison Murray, Mackenzie Patterson, Sabrina Pinder, Cassandra Root, John Sengia, Noah Shearer, Kilie Smith, Maya Sutton, Sarah Sweitzer, Allyson Swords, Kurstyn Wallace, Hannah Williams, Kayla Williams.

HONOR ROLL Seniors:

Kody Altland, Logan Ambrose, Ryan Arnold, Shea Beierschmitt, Haley Benner, Diana Cervantes, Korinn Copenheaver, Paisley Corcovelos, Ashton Costabile, Drew Coyle, Brianna Crone, Brianna Crossan, Summer Dacheux, Kimberly Davila, Andrea Dawson, Seton Donner, Katrina Eicholtz, Courtney Evans, Megan Fink, Lindsey Fowler, Holly Fox, Brittany Geiselman, Marissa Gittrich, Alayah Hall, Mason Hall, Micaela Heffley, John Heilman, Brianna Holmes, Grant Hoover, Renee Hoyme, Haley Klinedinst, Ryan Kotzman, Marissa Lira, Kyle Livingston, Ashley Lucabaugh, Samantha Mann, Brooke May, Jacquelyn Meacher, Cameron Miller, Mackenzie Mills, Quaadir Otto-Smallwood, Alyssa Owen, Emilia Perez, Alexis Peters, Miranda Peyton, Gabriella Portelles, Megan Repman, Noah Rogers, Johnathan Shaffer, Rachel Spaulding, Sebastian Teeple, Amanda Tubbs, Catherine Wallace, Brendan Warren, Regina Whitfield, Sarah Yinger, Megan Young.

Juniors:

Malik Allen, Shyanne Baublitz, Khirsten Beard, Ryan Beck, Carson Berkheimer, Caroline Bollinger, Claudia Bollinger, Samantha Bray, Jordan Crone, Charles Dashnaw, Miranda DeLauter, Parker Dienes, Hannah Eckenrode, Nicole Fenn, Brittany Godfrey, Jonathan Hayes, Samantha Heilman, Madison Herman, Emily Himes, Jared Holmes, Stephanie Hull, Brooke Hurley, Cheyenne Kennedy, Annie Kurz, Cierra Leathery, Casey Long, Frankie Looks, Saunder Mayer, William McCall, Dylan McFalls, Star McFalls, Marissa McMahon, Rowan Minney, Autumn Moser, Joshua Nace, Angel Pagan, Alexis Potts, Gerrick Ruffner, Taylor Scearce, Alexis Shock, Hannah Smith, Michelle Snyder, Nathaniel Stauffer, Steven Stoy, Dvonne Swanston, Alexis Swartz, Hannah Tucci, Chance Walls, Jasmine Warne, Karah Widener, Noah Wise, Tabitha Yettman.

Sophomores:

Kirsten Arcarese, Robert Bair, Dylan Barton, Kyle Beamer, Brady Bennett, Tyler Blazosky, Joshua Bradley, Elijah Brodbeck, Marissa Coley, Briana Crudup, Joshua Dashnaw, Chelsey Gladis, Kylie Glatfelter, Meghan Goodman, Devlyn Grove, Sean Gulyas, Margaret Hale, Breann Heindel, Kayla Heiner, Josiah Helsel, Destanee Herman, Weston Hoffman, Matthew Holmes, Jordan Irvin, Austin Jewitt, Anne Jones, Katherine Jones, Melissa Kahler, Gordon Kelley, Jordan Klinefelter, Alexis Kohr, Hannah Koval, Alyssa Lawton, Durran Ledbetter, Luke Lightner, Hunter Link, Ciso Lira, Casey Marshall, Savannah Martin, Dillon Mellott, Ivy Miller, Jacob Miller, Madison Miller, Payton Miller, Drew Myers, Erika Myers, Samantha Myers, Rachel Napierskie, Kayli Nye, Jerry O'Neal, Aliyah Perez, Marleine Perez, Abigail Pressel, Emily Reynolds, Jobe Sayres, Mayson Schmidt, Stephen Schumacher, Rachael Shaw, Caden Snyder, Hunter Snyder, Emily Stover, Kirstyn Swancer, Samantha Thomas, Tucker Thomas, Kaylynn Warner, Kayla Weaver, Shawn Wilmot, Josie Wilson, Joshua Wolgamuth, Natasha Wright, Breanna Yager, Courtney Zimmerman.

Freshmen:

Zachary Altland, Mikala Arnold, Corey Barnard, Meredith Becker, Hailey Bitner, Dakota Bowers, Tyler Carpenter, Sarah Coons, Gavyn Costabile, Devin Dorsey, Isaac Gelsinger, Benjamin Gibson, Samantha Glackin, Austin Golden, Jerry Groft, Nathaniel Hamme, Tyler Hess, Tylor Hillegas, Matthew Hillyer, Cierra Hockensmith, Olivia Huntberry, Adrian Jovicevic, Taylor Kline, Hunter Kushner, Joshua Landis, Warren Landis, Madalynn Lightner, Stone Mason, Joshua Matson, Emma McCoury, Madison McDowell, Kacie McKinney, Truman Metz, Austin Miller, Caitlin Myers, Kira Myers, Sierra Piatt, Alison Potts, Alden Ruffner, Kathryn Seigle, Nathan Shunk, Ethan Staub, Kale Stermer, Alexander Sweitzer, Rachael Wagner, Alexis Withrow, Rebekah Yingling.