York College commencement ceremonies were May 15.

York and Adams counties graduates are:

ASSOCIATE DEGREES:

Hanover: Tommy Duck, biology.

Manchester: Christy Nusbaum, health care coding.

Stewartstown: Jennifer Gallion, health care coding.

York: Courtney Gibbs and Ryan Anderson, both criminal justice; Kathleen Girling, business administration; and Brenda Kline, health care coding.

York Haven: Bianca De La Cruz, criminal justice.

BACHELOR'S DEGREES:

Abbottstown: Kacie Arentz, cum laude, accounting; Lydia Flinner, magna cum laude, nursing; Eric Hess, computer science; Joshua Lawrence, cum laude, self-designed; and Michael Black, magna cum laude, professional writing.

Airville: Delena Bowman, marketing; Amanda Kauffman, clinical lab science; Katherine Stewart, magna cum laude, English literary studies and philosophy; and Sara Vickers, public relations.

Dallastown: Dianna Anzaldo, summa cum laude, international relations and Spanish; Andrew Bryant, computer science; Matthew Ganoe, cum laude, secondary education-social studies; Hilary Henson, summa cum laude, English literary studies; Nicole Kidd, magna cum laude, history; Eric Martin, political science; Rebecca Sandrik, nursing; and Chad Thoman, finance.

Delta: Erik Knopp, management; Lesley Parthree, magna cum laude, professional writing; and Danielle Stilwell, mathematics.


Advertisement

Dover: Raisa Cheng, magna cum laude, biology; Patricia Clayton, cum laude, nursing; Megan Kitzmiller, magna cum laude, secondary education-English; Shane Lohss, cum laude, biology; Tyler MacPherson, chemistry; Kellilyn Reigart, psychology; Roxanne Rotz, nursing; Jana Tacheva, summa cum laude, criminal justice; and Maggie Tate, cum laude, management.

East Berlin: Tracy Smith, summa cum laude, elementary education; Heather West, biology; and Jason Metzger, management.

Emigsville: William Halterman, mechanical engineering.

Etters: Stephen Doemland, mass communications; Maygen Flynn, management; Lindsay Hamilton, marketing; Courtney McComas, marketing; Sean Miller, mass communications; and Kathryn Updegrove, cum laude, elementary education.

Fawn Grove: James Rackson II, magna cum laude, accounting, and Faith Torbert, cum laude, nursing.

Felton: Nicole Gemmill, magna cum laude, nursing; Troy Glandon, elementary education; Zachary Harrison, cum laude, biology; Aaron Kikola, history; Teresa Lucker, nursing; Samuel Miles, magna cum laude, criminal justice; Jessica Morris, magna cum laude, nursing; Melissa Mugweru, behavioral science; Jason Robinson, cum laude, marketing; Jessica Seitz, summa cum laude, elementary education; Martha Smith, magna cum laude, secondary education-English; and Ann Wilson, magna cum laude, respiratory care.

Gardners: Angela Sowers, magna cum laude, biology.

Gettysburg: Pauline Meyers, magna cum laude, BS, nursing; Zachary Miller, cum laude, BS, computer science; Thomas Riggs, magna cum laude, BS, sport management; Julie Williams, nursing; Anh Nguyen, magna cum laude, electrical engineering; and Melissa Corn, summa cum laude, elementary education/special education.

Glen Rock: Hannah Geiple, magna cum laude, criminal justice; Leisa Harmis, magna cum laude, behavioral science; and Kyle Howard, cum laude, chemistry.

Glenville: Colby Hartlaub, magna cum laude, finance; Lindsay Hertz, magna cum laude, elementary education; and Steven Kirkpatrick, computer science.

Hanover: Chad Brillhart, cum laude, biology; Joshua Krebs, business administration; Joseph Becker IV, computer science; Nicholas Brady, criminal justice; Lauren Brenneman, accounting; Deanna Cox, magna cum laude, elementary education/special education; Kristin Cukauskas, behavioral science; Mathew Diehl, summa cum laude, political science; Veronica Eltz, magna cum laude, nursing; Kevin Freed, accounting; Bradley Giampietro, cum laude, accounting; Van Hare, cum laude, electrical engineering; Kayla Heiner, magna cum laude, elementary education; Bridget Hoffman, general music education; Derek Jendras, chemistry; Alexander Kadyszewski, history; Kristen Koons, cum laude, psychology; Jennifer Miller, magna cum laude, elementary education; Michelle Miller, accounting; Jeremiah Morgan, summa cum laude, mathematics; Melanie Musselman, cum laude, behavioral science; Brooke Myer, cum laude, elementary education; Scott Shepler, cum laude, finance; Jessica Smith, behavioral science; Kaitlin VanDuzer, management; and Adria Yantis, summa cum laude, elementary education.

Hellam: David Brenner, history; Nathan Huyett, political science and philosophy; and Kerri Witmer, business administration.

Jacobus: Alicia Birch, magna cum laude, nursing; Sarah Cooke, political science; and Christopher Giese, Jacobus, magna cum laude, elementary education.

Lewisberry: Christopher Moskunas and Sally Smith, both criminal justice.

Littlestown: Lauren Lee, magna cum laude, nursing.

McSherrystown: Derek Staub, magna cum laude, finance, and Christopher Topper, recreation.

Manchester: Jeremy Bruckhart, marketing.

Mount Wolf: Rebecca Timmermans, management, and Angela Weaver, cum laude, business administration.

New Freedom: Brittany Anderson, clinical lab science; Dominic Cole, history; Matthew Gervasi, criminal justice; William McCabe Jr., history; Julia Newberger, respiratory care; Jenelle Schmitz, cum laude, business administration; and Barbara Sherman, business administration.

New Oxford: Richard Jones, magna cum laude, computer science; Lori Plank, nursing; Kevin Raber, nursing; and Luke Sheaffer, cum laude, information systems.

New Park: Ashlynn Hulsey, professional writing, and Donald Marsteller, management.

Red Lion: Matthew Adams, electrical engineering; Leah Baublitz, cum laude, behavioral science; Adam Becker, marketing; Eric Belcastro, accounting; Robert Donatelli, cum laude, management; Lindsey Graham, cum laude, elementary education; Robert Hoover II, cum laude, English literary studies; Brittany Inkrote, criminal justice; David Luttrell, sport management; Ashley McFarland, elementary education; Nicole McGuire, respiratory care; Samantha Miller, cum laude, nursing; Koutney Myers, summa cum laude, Spanish; Curtis Obloy, magna cum laude, mechanical engineering; Allison Olajos, summa cum laude, sociology; Kevin Snyder, nursing; and Sara Utz, magna cum laude, graphic design.

Seven Valleys: Jaimie Bull, cum laude, elementary education; Lindsay Kaltreider, cum laude, elementary education; Cody Kemper, magna cum laude, accounting; and Lacey Landis, management.

Stewartstown: Mark Whittaker Jr., cum laude, criminal justice.

Spring Grove: Stephanie Salter, biology; Bonnie Inscore, summa cum laude, history; Jason Naylor, magna cum laude, secondary education-social studies and history; and Benjamin Spagnola, cum laude, elementary education.

Stewartstown: Terah Bloemer, marketing; Jacalyn Dewey, cum laude, nursing; Megan DiMartino, fine art; Kaitlyn Harney, magna cum laude, nursing; Elizabeth Horst, magna cum laude, biology; Rebecca Lloyd, cum laude, finance; Sara Pullin, Stewartstown, marketing; Jillian Stanley, nursing; Ian Thomassen, history; and Emmy Sauerwein, cum laude, nursing.

Thomasville: Brian Polashuk, summa cum laude, secondary education-social studies and history, and Lyle Stambaugh, business administration.

Windsor: Dylan Barto, business administration; Ryan Liggitt, cum laude, political science; John Naylor, sport management; Tyler Sechrist, summa cum laude, biology; Richard Smith Jr., secondary education-mathematics; Sarah Snyder, magna cum laude, political science; Lydia Stern, cum laude, professional writing; and Jaclyn Zimmerer, recreation.

Wrightsville: Daniel Robertson, magna cum laude, business administration, and Nanielle Shelley, sociology.

Yoe: Jason Christenberry, accounting, and Ashley Richards, cum laude, elementary education.

York: Brianna Artman, magna cum laude, business administration; Nina Bernhard, nursing; Robert Burns III, nursing; Sarah Car, behavioral science; Amber Davis, behavioral science; Bronley Diehl, finance; Joshua Dunlap, professional writing; Shawn Fauth, biology; Andrew Gobel, professional writing; Alasdair Hyndman, accounting; Lindsay Julius, nursing; Brooks Keener, criminal justice; Emily Kimes, cum laude, nursing; Abigail Krouse, secondary education-social studies and history; Andrea Lando, cum laude, chemistry; Shawn Lehmann, psychology; Jessica Litke, cum laude, psychology; Jamie Mitchell, public relations; William Mullen, marketing; Adam Overmiller, cum laude, political science; Amanda Perko, summa cum laude, general music education; Samantha Petersen, magna cum laude, nuclear medicine technology; Roa Qabbani, cum laude, chemistry; Consuelo Rabanales Lupez, magna cum laude, mass communications; Grant Rosul, cum laude, history; Ashley Rudisill, business administration; Leslie Santiago, cum laude, elementary education/special education; Joshua Santiago-Perez, mass communications; Leah Schnetzka, criminal justice; Cody Shearer, criminal justice; Lindsay Shultz, magna cum laude, elementary education; Amanda Spenard, public relations; Paul Thorne, business administration; Olysa Townsley, summa cum laude, history; Heather Troast, cum laude, public relations; Scott Walters, behavioral science; and Timothy Yost, cum laude, computer science.

York: David Albright, criminal justice; Kendal Bowders, psychology; Melanie Bracey, cum laude, professional writing; Matthew Cancilla, criminal justice; Marie Cirelli, magna cum laude, history; Tasia Colbert, marketing; Brandon Colyer, English literary studies; Jessica Diaczun, sport management; Kristen Eddins, cum laude, marketing; Karen LeVan, cum laude, sociology; Melanie Marrero, behavioral science; Virgil McGrady, criminal justice; Stefanie Moyar, magna cum laude, elementary education; Joshua Olewiler, magna cum laude, professional writing; Erica Peters, magna cum laude, elementary education; Amy Ritson, magna cum laude, elementary education; Felicia Rodriguez, business administration; Alejandra Rosario, political science; Jennifer Sakyi, recreation; Steven Sier, political science; Rebecca Smith, mathematics; Christopher Snyder, history; Emily Strayer, nursing; Hillary Sylo, magna cum laude, elementary education; Julie Townsend, chemistry; Nathan Trout, magna cum laude, secondary education-social studies; Elizabeth Tudor, psychology; Nicholas Verrastro, business administration; Jennifer Weitkamp, cum laude, behavioral science; and Andrew Wertz, accounting.

York: Susana Burgos, public relations; Ashley Diehl, criminal justice; Charles Giomariso II, philosophy; Janice Hackos, cum laude, political science; Shawn Hawk, accounting; Shirah Layton, music; Carissa Rossum, business administration; Bethany Stahlman, magna cum laude, secondary education-social studies and history; Samuel Weyant, information systems; Daizy Yanez, psychology; and Felicia Yothers, biology.

York: Zachary Beck, cum laude, biology; Gayle Brenner, business administration; Stacey Enders, computer information systems; Cari Frysinger, management; Melinda Guise, cum laude, public relations; Aaron Jacobs, magna cum laude, business administration; Heather Miller, marketing; Nathan Neely, biology; Brittney Sanders, public relations; Adam Swomley, philosophy; and Cody Trabert, business administration.

York: Lynn Anderson, criminal justice; Katelyn Caffrey, magna cum laude, public relations; Tiffany Feudale, cum laude, recreation and leisure; Jessuca Fresh, cum laude, criminal justice; Heather Friedah, summa cum laude, elementary education; Sarah Garber, cum laude, secondary education-social studies; Kimberly Holland, summa cum laude, English literary studies; Amanda Hubbell Pan, cum laude, elementary education; Stephanie Ketterman, cum laude, nursing; Jessica Ludwig, magna cum laude, elementary education; Tiffany Messersmith, clinical lab science; Nathan Plunkert, chemistry; Tatyana Shepard, business administration; Sarah Smyser, cum laude, elementary education; Amanda Stambaugh, magna cum laude, chemistry; Nikolaus Thumma, information systems; Brogan Wildasin, cum laude, criminal justice; and Jennifer Woolfenden, magna cum laude, business administration.

York Haven: Allison Krout, public relations.

MASTER'S DEGREES:

Biglerville: Jillian Lott, nursing.

Dallastown: Scott Seitz, business administration.

Dover: Barbara Knaub, nursing.

Etters: Constance Corrigan, nursing.

Glenville: Jeffrey Bonnerwith, business administration.

Hanover: Cody Hahn and Bruce Myers, both business administration, and Margaret Preston, nursing.

New Oxford: Brandy Little, nursing.

Littlestown: Hally Hellman, nursing.

Manchester: Denise Fowler, education.

Red Lion: Keith Downs, education.

Spring Grove: Jacob Miller III, business administration.

Wrightsville: Annette Ciesielski, Megan Heffner and Lauren Raton, all business administration.

York: Jared Burke, Matthew Diaz, Holly Griffin and Brendan Katherman, all business administration; Christian Ehrhart, Mary Frey, Tricia Patterson and Scott Shirey, all education; and Kelsey Johnson, Gary Paul and Linda Sibert, all nursing.