Penn State York commencement ceremonies were May 14 in the Pullo Family Performing Arts Center.

York and Adams counties graduates are:

ASSOCIATE DEGREES:

Delta: Kevin W. Tarbart, information sciences and technology.

New Freedom: Jason D. Messersmith, mechanical engineering technology.

Red Lion: Brent A. Kuehne and Andrew T. Swoboda, both mechanical engineering technology, and Nicole M. Waldron, human development and family studies.

Shrewsbury: Steven M. Rose Jr., information sciences and technology.

Spring Grove: Scotti A. Carter, business administration.

Windsor: Nicole M. Detsch, business administration.

York: Matthew D. Auterson, Stephen C. Bennett Jr., Matthew J. Haldeman, Laura M. Moscony and Chelsea F. Paley, all letters, arts and sciences; Thomas L. Breiner Jr., information sciences and technology; Shanna L. Christensen, Keith Glatfelter and Tyler H. Smith, all mechanical engineering technology; Evelean Clay, Andrew F. Dubbs, Chayanee Propst and Sherry M. Smith, all human development and family studies; Bonnie L. Grizzell, Ann L. Ilgenfritz and Michael C. Johnson, all business administration; Hamza A. Iqbal, nanofabrication manufacturing technology; and Jeremy T. Scott, electrical engineering technology.

BACHELOR'S DEGREES:

Abbottstown: Michelle L. Winemiller, human development and family studies.

Brogue: Jonathan D. Hirt, English.


Advertisement

Dover: Kehinde O. Ilugbusi, human development and family studies, and Thomas A. Smith, business.

Hanover: Michael K. Berry and Shaun M. Hoffman, both business.

Lewisberry: Tonya R. McDonough, business.

Littlestown: Melea H. Gibson, business.

Mount Wolf: Nathan W. Bowers, electro-mechanical engineering technology.

New Freedom: Katherine C. Friesner, English; Grace H. Gryp, business; Michael J. Manning III, communication arts and sciences; and Michael J. Shifflett, electro-mechanical engineering technology.

New Oxford: Kenneth M. Anderson, business.

Red Lion: Charlotte M. Albert, American studies; Douglas J. Dewees, business; Alecia M. Hess, human development and family studies; and Darby W. Mitchell, information sciences and technology.

Seven Valleys: Seth M. Riddle, business.

Shrewsbury: Brad A. Willcox, information sciences and technology.

Spring Grove: Christopher A. Smith, information sciences and technology.

Stewartstown: Adam D. Polash, business.

Windsor: Dustin S. Barley, business, and Alex N. Howard, information sciences and technology.

York: Noah D. Althoff, Adam M. Brinker, Baptist W. Hoffmann III and David M. Montez, all information sciences and technology; Erin N. Anstine Eyler, Matthew N. Frey, Eric N. Orner, Janine M. Pflaum, Scott C. Sewell and Daniel M. Stump, all business; Alexandra M. Anzalone, Brittney L. Carl, Traci L. Carter, Gema D. Hernandez, Amy R. Nuzum and Stephanie V. Shanaman, all human development and family studies; Sandra M. Bush, Amy E. Jacobs-Carrozza and Lauran M. Wiltsie, all communication arts and sciences; Nadine J. Chase, Amber A. Iqbal and Eric J. Lawrence, all science; and Adam D. Mundis, Kate M. Musso, Sara E. Neimeister and Adam B. Walton, all English.

MASTER'S OF EDUCATION DEGREES:

Dallastown: Karen E. Backus, Julianne M. Payne and Kristie E. Zimmerman.

Hanover: Jill E. Slagle and Sara A. Wertz.

Jacobus: Colleen K. Bynion.

Mount Wolf: Ruth A. Mohney.

New Oxford: Melissa A. Ross.

Red Lion: Nicole M. Becker, Marell D. Clark, Amanda S. Henise and Jill R. Posey.

Seven Valleys: Susan E. Yohe and Korie L. Young.

Spring Grove: Michael J. Renoll.

York: Briana S. Baum, Timothy M. Conaway, Matthew S. Houseknecht, Shannon M. Oliver, Christopher K. Tanczos, Alicia M. Tresselt, Andrew J. Warren and Heather L. Wilker.

FROM OTHER PENN STATE CAMPUSES:

Associate degree: Wendi E. Kent, Dillsburg, hotel, restaurant and institutional management.

Bachelor's degrees: Nichole L. Beard, Red Lion, integrative arts; Kenneth W. Gordon, York, English; Andrew D. Heatley, State College, energy, business and finance; Joshua D. Kloker, York, history; and Cory P. Stump, East Berlin, psychology.