District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Dana Wratchford: 18 Mobile Drive, Thomasville; violation of compulsory attendance required by parent; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay in full.

Ashley Keezel: 4249 Shaffers Church Road, Glen Rock; vaccination against rabies required-proof of vaccination; pleaded guilty-payment plan.

Ashley Keezel: 4249 Shaffers Church Road, Glen Rock; application dog license/fees and penalties; pleaded guilty-payment plan.

Jeffrey Smith: 4249 Shaffers Church Road, Glen Rock; vaccination against rabies required-proof of vaccination; pleaded guilty-payment plan.

Robert Kreeger: 1255 Glatco Lodge Road, Hanover; criminal mischief-damage property; pleaded guilty-paid restitution.

Elizabeth Spangler: 6079 Old Hanover Road, Spring Grove; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty-payment plan.

Carl Kauffman Jr.: 10 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; criminal mischief-damage property; pleaded guilty-paid in full.

Joseph Parker: 56 N. Main St., Spring Grove; property maintenance code; pleaded guilty-set up payments.

Steven J. Storrie: 457 Little Creek Road, Spring Grove; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Allen L. Simons Sr.: 95 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; harassment; pleaded guilty-sentenced to pay fine and costs.


Advertisement

Tina M. Burton: P.O. Box 135, Thomasville; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty-sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Wendy K. Cashman: 201 W. King St., East Berlin; aggravated assault by vehicle while driving under the influence-highest rate of alcohol-driving at safe speed; waived for court.

Patricia Craley: 726 Glen Place, York; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Jennifer N. Herman: 300 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; driving under the influence-highest rate of alcohol, careless driving, driving under suspension; held for court.

Ryan J. Trone: 24 N. Water St., York New Salem; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Christopher D. Garrett: 1726 Devers Road, York; driving under the influence-high rate of alcohol, driving without a license; held for court.

Ryan R. Shearer: 1802 Haar Road, Spring Grove; driving under the influence-highest rate of alcohol, speeding, failure to keep right, not use low beam; held for court.

Shawn M. Gochenaur: 127A Water St., East Berlin; driving under the influence-highest rate of alcohol, controlled substance, combination of alcohol and drugs; waived for court.

Charles E. Brown: York County Prison; conspiracy, perjury, intimidate witness, terroristic threats, simple assault, harassment; held for court.

District Judge Jeff Joy's office covers Shrewsbury and Springfield townships; Glen Rock, Jacobus, Loganville, New Freedom, Railroad, Shrewsbury, I83 southbound from Route 30 to Maryland Line and I83 business loop.

Hannah N. Mathieu: 912 Mt. Rose Ave., York; control of property regulations; pleaded guilty.

Richard L. Stabley III: 14153 Mt. Airy Road, New Freedom; theft of services-acquisition of service; pleaded guilty.

Jeffrey S. Enfield: 479 E. Main St., Dallastown; hunting and trapping; pleaded guilty.

Jean M. Alexis: 55 Ridge Ave., York; false or fraud statements on reports; pleaded guilty.

Allyson M. Cutler: 230 Elizabeth Lane, Apt. 9, Manchester; trespass/obtain access to building, fence, marked; pleaded guilty.

Jesse L. Shaw: 230 Elizabeth Lane, Apt. 9, Manchester; trespass/obtain access to building, fence, marked; pleaded guilty.

Avery N. Dennar: 239 N. Front St., New Freedom; operate motor vehicle on park property; pleaded guilty.

Arthur L. Bailey: 107 W. Main St., New Freedom; vaccination against rabies required; pleaded guilty.

Ronnie M. Leary Jr.: 460 Sumner Road, Carlisle, Pa.; alcoholic beverages prohibited in parks, pleaded guilty.

Sarah J. Perkins: 264 Prospect Circle, Shrewsbury; theft of services-acquisition of service; pleaded guilty.

Julie Troop: 91 Ducktown Road, Hellam; alcoholic beverages prohibited in parks; pleaded guilty.

Chastin D. Kline: 1130 S. Pleasant Ave., Dallastown; drop, throw, scatter any flammable material on county property; pleaded guilty.

Mark A. McClain: 3 N. Main St., Apt. C, Stewartstown; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

David B. Cohen: 101 Church St., Glen Rock; disorderly conduct-unreasonable noise; pleaded guilty at trial.

Albert S. Spriggle: 76 W. Walnut St., Apt. C, Yoe; alcoholic beverages prohibited in parks; pleaded guilty.

Penny A. Langhans: 104 Church St., Glen Rock; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Tyler D. Bender: 101 Church St., Glen Rock; retail theft-take merchandise; pleaded guilty.

Alison H. Liebgott: 2785 Carnegie Road, Apt. 203, York; drugs/narcotics prohibited in parks; pleaded guilty.

Alison H. Liebgott: 2785 Carnegie Road, Apt. 203, York; trespass/obtain access to building; pleaded guilty.

Maria S. Dillman: 201 Jackson St., 1st floor, York; drugs/narcotics prohibited in parks; pleaded guilty.

Maria S. Dillman: 201 Jackson St., 1st floor, York; trespass/obtain access to building; pleaded guilty.

Jorge Mitchell: 2112A Abbot Way, Woodstock, Md.; DUI; waived for court.

Brad M. Bocek: 10519 Manifold School Road, New Park; statement under penalty, pleaded guilty.

Sedrick L. Lawrence: 317 W. Market St., York; DUI; waived for court.

Kathleen M. Norris: 15814 Magnolia Drive, New Freedom; DUI; waived for court.

Christen A. Hunt: 622 Linden Ave., Apt. 2, York; DUI; waived for court.

Ronald D. Riddle: 107 Keller Road, New Freedom; habitual offender; held for court.

Fred D. Miller: 100 School St., Apt. C, Glen Rock; theft by unlawful take; pleaded guilty.

Mohogany D. Handerson: 478 Salem Ave., York; possess offensive weapon; waived for court.

Tiffany R. Toporek: P.O. Box 25, Loganville; marijuana; waived for court.

Cornell Bailey: 933 Bennett Place, Baltimore, Md.; retail theft; waived for court.

Joshua A. Schlaline: 450 Oak Road, Dallastown; DUI; waived for court.

Benjamin C. Miller: 2 Woodland Drive, Jacobus; DUI; waived for court.

John P. Gartland: 300 Queensdale Drive, Apt. K, York; DUI; waived for court.

Gene D. Gentzler: 7272 Reynolds Mill Road, Seven Valleys; simple assault; waived for court.

Donna C. Gentzler: 7008 Reynolds Mill Road, Seven Valleys; simple assault; waived for court.

Sarah D. Troyer: 17819 Troyer Road, White Hall, Md.; DUI; waived for court.

Kristin L. Scott: 12817 Susquehanna Trail South, Glen Rock; DUI; held for court.

Nicholas A. Maas: 20104 Gunpowder Road, Millers, Md.; DUI; waived for court.

Seth A. Wallen: 135 Friendly Drive, Hanover; DUI; waived for court.

Penny A. Langhans: 104 Church St., Glen Rock; criminal mischief; waived for court.

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

Kevin Palmer: No fixed address; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty (ordered to serve 13 days in York County Prison).

Troy Frey: 1541 Randow Road, York; forgery (4 counts); waived to court.

Mark Shaulis: 1937 Hawthorne Road, York; confinement of dogs; pleaded not guilty.

Juan Gonzales: 126 Green St., Lancaster, Pa.; simple assault; held for court.

Kevin Mullen II: 221 Frysville Road, Lot 7, Hellam; retail theft; dismissed.

Bruce Edwards: 357 E. Poplar St., York; retail theft; waived to court.

Zheng Chen: 2216 Dixie Drive, York; retail theft; waived to court.

Robert O'Leary: 3229 E. Pleasant Circle, Dover; DUI; waived to court.

Amy Branick: 131 Kilpatrick Road, New Oxford; retail theft, possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Nicole Lawrence: 303 South St., McSherrystown; retail theft, possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Jordan Stein: 9 S. Main St., P.O. Box 244, East Prospect; robbery of a motor vehicle (2 counts), recklessly endangering another person (2 counts), theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, DUI, accidents involving damage to unattended vehicle or property; waived to court.

William Keefer: 344 Donna Lane, York; retail theft (2 counts); waived to court.

Devon Simpson: 3300 Taunton Drive, York; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Julian Johns: Camp Hill State Correctional Institution; DUI; waived to court.

David Fuchs: 1204 Empire Circle, Lancaster, Pa.; retail theft, conspiracy to commit theft by deception; held for court.

Alysha Murray: 667 E. Market St., Apt. 2, York; retail theft; held for court.

Matthew Ressler: 347 Honey Locust Lane, Lancaster, Pa.; retail theft, conspiracy to commit theft by deception; waived to court.

Cory Waggoner: 110 Old Orchard Road, York; retail theft, possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Brittney Spencer: 145 E. Philadelphia St., Apt. 1, York; theft by unlawful taking or disposition; waived to court.

Michael Spencer: No Fixed Address; theft by deception (26 counts); pleaded guilty (sentenced to time served).

Dale Doll: 1970 Hawthorne Road, York; DUI; waived to court.

Harriet Tamres: 7205 Chalkstone Drive, Apt. A1, Baltimore, Md.; retail theft; pleaded guilty (ordered to pay fine and court cost).

Justin Spangler: 3006 Milky Way, Dover; simple assault (2 counts); held for court.

Renee Hubbard: 1292 S. George St., York; DUI; waived to court.

Nicole Miller: 15 Arnold Lane, York; DUI; held for court.

Lenina Cassino: 2800 Eastwood Drive, York; compulsory school attendance; pleaded guilty (ordered to pay fine and court cost).

Cheirha Rankins: 633 N. George St., York; compulsory school attendance: pleaded guilty (ordered to serve 5 days in York County Prison).

Luis Torres-Torres: 5 New Dorwart St., Apt. 2, Lancaster, Pa.; DUI; waived to court.

District Judge Robert A. Eckenrode's office covers East Manchester and Hellam townships, Hallam, Manchester, Mount Wolf and Wrightsville.

Tana S. Quiles: Lancaster, Pa.; possession of a controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI, driving while suspended, careless driving; held for court.

Pamela J. Nesmith: Etters; DUI, careless driving, disregard traffic signal; waived to court.

Albert Williams: York; DUI; waived to court.

Anthony R. Johnson: York; DUI, possession of a small amount of marijuana; waived to court.

Jaimee L. Kinard: Seven Valleys; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, conspiracy, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Latez D. Rideout: York; DUI; waived to court.

Christopher L. Howell: Wrightsville; possession of a controlled substance; pleaded guilty.

Allison Vieira: Hallam, c/o York County Prison; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Bryce V. Kennedy: York Haven; corruption of minors, indecent assault/victim less than 16; waived to court.

Michael R. Messmer: Hummelstown, Pa.; DUI, careless driving, disregard traffic signal; waived to court.

Joan M. Rascoe: York; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Gabriel M. Rodrick: Wrightsville, c/o York County Prison; criminal mischief, theft from a vehicle, loitering/prowling at night, public drunkenness, disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Aaron M. Sanders: Croyden, Pa.; DUI; held for court.

Francis M. Seigafuse: Philadelphia, Pa.; harassment by communication, stalking; waived to court.

David Nelson: Hallam; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Blain Peters: Columbia; DUI-minor, DUI-combination drugs/alcohol, driving at safe speed; held for court.

Stacey M. Price: Columbia; DUI, disregard traffic lane; waived to court.

Angela Santimer: York; DUI, disregard traffic lane; waived to court.

Francis P. Claar: Wrightsville; DUI, driving at safe speed; waived to court.

Michael E. Mann: Red Lion; DUI, disregard traffic lane; waived to court.

Alexia S. Mort: York; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance; waived to court.

District Judge Walter R. Groom's office covers Spring Garden Township, North York and West York.

Diane M. Mostov: 606 Greenwood Road, York; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived to court.

Kurt H. Straubel: 1159 Mt. Rose Ave., York; intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered; held for court.

Logan J. Daugherty: 853 Wayne Ave., York; intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Ta'ron R. Bennett: 879 Kings Court, York; aggravated assault, terroristic threats, criminal mischief, simple assault; held for court.

Randall E. Rhoa: 1714 W. Princess St., York; DUI-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Todd R. Rauhauser Sr.: 360 Richardson Road, York; simple assault, DUI-third offense; held for court.

Christopher P. Hoover Sr.: 280 Coventry at Waterford, York; retail theft-third or subsequent offense; held for court.

Neilson T. Rotz: 601 N. George St., York; accidents to attended vehicle, failure to stop and render aid,careless driving, driving without license; waived to court.

Ryan R. Zorbaugh: 1630 South Drive, York; resisting arrest, disorderly conduct; waived to court.

Tracey L. Goheen: 3481 Carlisle Road, Dover; intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Ronald D. Glatfelter: 711 Pennsylvania Ave., York; DUI-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, false identification to police, driving under suspension, DUI-controlled substance; waived to court.

Michael R. Tarbert: 654 Company St., York; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Robert A. Gordon: 301 Old Garden Lane, York; DUI-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, careless driving; waived to court.

Christina L. Beisel: 1288 W. King St., York; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived to court.