District Judge Scott J. Gross' office covers Fairview, Newberry and Conewago townships; Goldsboro, Lewisberry and York Haven.

Cindy Queen: Middletown; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to deliver, conspiracy to manufacture, deliver or possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived to court.

Robert Hendrix Jr.: N/A; receiving stolen property, firearms not to be carried without a license, manufacture, delivery or possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, possession of a controlled substance; held for court.

Jared Holtzapple: driving under the influence-general impairment, driving under the influence-high rate of alcohol, careless driving, disregard traffic lane, failure to notify police of accident/damage to property; waived to court.

Steve Friend: York Haven; harassment - moved to non-traffic.

Gregory Satterfield: Etters; possession of firearm prohibited, terroristic threats, harassment, disorderly conduct; held for court.

Cynthia Hiller: Lewisberry; possession of a controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Kerry Sawyers Jr.: Harrisburg; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of marijuana; pleaded guilty.

Rebecca Cole: Etters; failure to notify police of accident/damage, accident damage to unattended vehicle or property, careless driving - moved to non-traffic.

Samantha Luckenbaugh: York Haven; harassment-no legitimate purpose - moved to non-traffic.


Advertisement

Stephen Treaster: New Cumberland; harassment-physical contact - moved to non-traffic.

Frank Perry: Harrisburg; harassment-no legitimate purpose - moved to non-traffic.

Marino Magaro: Mechanicsburg; possession with intent to deliver (2 counts), possession of a controlled substance (5 counts), use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Briana Mercier: New Cumberland; conspiracy to manufacture, delivery or possession with intent to manufacture of deliver; waived to court.

Jerred Rhone: Etters; driving under the influence-general impairment, driving under the influence-high rate of alcohol, driving under suspension; waived to court.

Kimberly Wertz/Leedy: Dover; disregard traffic lane, driving under the influence-general impairment, driving under the influence-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Robert Funk: Harrisburg; burglary, criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking, (9 counts), theft by unlawful taking (2 counts), receiving stolen property (2 counts); waived to court.

Jordan Keys: Harrisburg; disorderly conduct (2 counts) - moved to non-traffic.

George Smith Jr.: Dillsburg; indecent deviate sexual intercourse-victim less than 16 years old, indecent assault-over 18 under 14, dissipate explicit sexual material to a minor, corruption of miners; held for court.

George Smith Jr.: Dillsburg; indecent assault-person less than 13 years of age, corruption of minors, dissipate explicit sexual material to a minor; held for court.

Dale Knoebel: Lewisberry; driving under the influence-general impairment, driving under the influence-high rate of alcohol, driving license suspended-driving under the influence related, careless driving; waived to court.

Ralph Strouse Jr.: Dover; driving under the influence-general impairment, driving under the influence-high rate of alcohol, driving under the influence of a controlled substance-Schedule I; waived to court.

Donavan McElvath: Harrisburg; intent to possess a controlled substance; held for court.

Joseph Knobl: harassment; moved to non-traffic.

Donald Houser: Manchester; criminal trespass, criminal mischief; held for court.

Adam Gibson Jr.: Harrisburg; possession with intent to deliver-contraband/controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, improper sunscreening, driving under the influence of a controlled substance, driving under suspension, operate/permit operating with unsafe equipment; waived to court.

Joshua Deeley: Harrisburg; forgery; waived to court.

Korin Dietz: driving under the influence-controlled substance/impaired ability, careless driving, driving under the influence-controlled substances-Schedule I, driving under the influence-controlled substances-Schedule 2 or 3, marijuana-small amount for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Christopher Hare: Etters; criminal trespass, defiant trespass-actual communication to, defiant trespass posted; waived to court.

Matthew Churchey: Carlisle; theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Matthew Churchey: Carlisle; burglary-not adapted for overnight accommodations, criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Austin Smith: York Haven; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Mark Stanley: Mechanicsburg; burglary-overnight accommodations-no person present, criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Brian Walker: Harrisburg; harassment-communication, lewd, threatening language, etc., harassment, harassment-repeatedly in another manner; pleaded guilty.

David Kempter: Dover; driving under the influence-general impairment, driving under suspension-driving under the influence related, habitual offender, careless driving; held for court.

Peter Moore: Etters; aggravated assault-victim less than 13 and defendant 18 or older, aggravated assault-victim less than 6 and defendant 18 or older, endangering the welfare of a child, parent/guardian/other commits offense; held for court.