District Judge Walter R. Groom's office covers Spring Garden Township, North York and West York.

Johanna M. Castillo: 738 Wallace St.; false reports to police, false identification, alcohol by minor; held for court.

Ondray M. Gwynn: 2010 Smallwood St., Baltimore, Md.; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Ondray M. Gwynn: 2010 Smallwood St., Baltimore, Md.; criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Steven P. Hardy: 319 N. Stratton St., Gettysburg; false reports, false identification to police, unregistered vehicle; waived to court.

Azarias L. Ochoa: 1761 W. Market St.; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely (3rd offense); waived to court.

Kyle M. Smith: 831 McKenzie St.; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, loitering, defiant trespass; waived to court.

Kenneth J. Knaub: H-1 Kenray Ave., Dover; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, false reports, loitering, defiant trespass, reckless driving (2 counts), accident damage to attended vehicle, failure to notify police; waived to court.

Nichole C. Kirkland: 736 Cleveland Ave.; retail theft; waived to court.

Stephanie L. Ritter: 327 E. College Ave.; retail theft; waived to court.


Advertisement

Trisha A. Gregorchik: 937 Linden Ave.; intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, public drunkenness; waived to court.

Holly A. Miller: 1247 W. Market St.; harassment, criminal trespass; waived to court.

Holly A. Miller: 1247 W. Market St.; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Holly A. Miller: 1247 W. Market St.; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Jessica Morales: 700 W. Market St.; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, false reports to police, false identification; held for court.

Novena M. Flynn: 38 N. High St., Manchester; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, disregard single traffic lane, not using safety belt; waived to court.

Angel L. Pastrana: 131 N. Queen St.; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely (2nd offense), driving under suspension; waived to court.

Ryan R. Raubenstine: 1405 Third Ave.; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Ryan R. Raubenstine: 1405 Third Ave.; unauthorized use of motor vehicle/other vehicle; waived to court.

Todd A. Foreman: 105 S. Pershing Ave.; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; held for court.

Michael T. Swain: 7437 Blackhorse Pike, Mays Landing, N.J.; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Joey W. Herman: 460 Paradise Road; deal in proceeds of unlawful activity, possession with intent to deliver a Schedule 1 substance, intent to distribute designer drug; held for court.

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township; Dallastown and Yoe.

Keith Ojeda: 2720 Crestview Drive; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, disregard traffic lane, no rear lights; held for court.

Theresa Carchidi: 3309 Meadowview Drive, Manchester; driving under the influence, accident involving damage to unattended vehicle or property; waived to court.

Morgan Billet: 2610 Keeney Drive; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, conspiracy to manufacture, delivery, or possession with intent to deliver; waived to court.

Justin Shaffer: 271 S. Pleasant Ave., Dallastown; all refuse material shall be enclosed; pleaded guilty.

Amy Keesee: 2072 Westbury Court, Red Lion; truancy; pleaded guilty.

Logan Ratz: 2580 Edgewood Lane; harassment; pleaded guilty.

Anthony Rice: 727 Manor St.; driving under the influence, driving under suspension, habitual offender; waived to court.

Nathaniel Pettit: 119 Lehman Drive; driving under the influence, driving under the influence-high rate of alcohol (BAC .16); waived to court.

Nicholas Sandhaus: 385 Madison Ave.; driving under the influence of a controlled substance, impaired ability, driving under the influence-controlled substance-metabolite; waived to court.

Melvin Miles: 231 S. West St.; disorderly conduct, harassment; pleaded guilty.

Jennifer Druck: 7 E. George St., Yoe; disorderly conduct, public drunkenness; pleaded guilty.

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Dylan Standridge: 1769 Dubbs Road, Spring Grove; alcohol by minor, public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Grant T. Olinger: 338 Foxleigh Drive, Hanover; driving under the influence-highest rate of alcohol; waived for court.

Michelle F. Iwancio: 10 York St., Codorus; driving under the influence-highest rate of alcohol; waived for court.

Preston D. Wood: 38 E. George St., York New Salem; corruption of minors, recklessly endangering another person, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under the influence-minor-controlled substance; waived for court.

Julion Lemus Hurtado: c/o York County Prison; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, harassment, criminal mischief; held for court.

Corey R. Gootee: 6 North Hill St., Stewartstown; criminal mischief; pleaded guilty, paid fine, costs and restitution.

Barbara Shive: 213 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; harassment; found guilty, sentenced to pay fine and costs.

John Sterner: 202 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; driving under the influence-highest rate of alcohol; waived for court.

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

Mario Alvarez-Carbajal: 201 Main St., Apt. 5, York Springs; accident involving damage to attended vehicle or property, failure to stop and give information or render aid, careless driving, driving while operator's privilege suspended or revoked; waived for court.

Michael Anthony Trish: 100 Bowman Road, Hanover; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely (first offense), driving under the influence-highest rate of alcohol (BAC .16+) (first offense); waived for court.

Mike Allen Grau: 131 Centennial Ave., Apt. 5, Hanover; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Janet Lynn Packard: 131 Centennial Ave., Apt. 3, Hanover; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Gary Daniel Eaton: 578 Blooming Grove Road, Hanover; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely (first offense), driving under the influence-highest rate of alcohol (BAC .16+) (first offense), having improper muffler; waived for court.

Kenneth Eugene Knowlton Jr.: 305 Centennial Ave., Apt. 2, Hanover; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely (first offense), driving under the influence-highest rate of alcohol (BAC .16+) (first offense), turning movements and required signals; held for court.

Nathan Allen Dean: 299 Poplar St., Hanover; theft by unlawful taking-movable property (2 counts), theft from a motor vehicle (2 counts), receiving stolen property (2 counts), criminal mischief-damage property (2 counts); waived for court.

Charles Luther Rosenberry: 3611 Valley View Drive, Apt. 1, Chambersburg; manufacture, delivery or possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, conspiracy to manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, endangering the welfare of children-parent/guardian/other commits offense; waived for court.

Karen Lauralynn Rosenberry: 3611 Valley View Drive, Apt. 1, Chambersburg; manufacture, delivery or possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, conspiracy to manufacture, delivery or possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, endangering the welfare of children-parent/guardian/other commits offense; waived for court.

Hamah Rachelle Hardy: 1071 Fuhrman Mill Road, Hanover; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, harassment-subject other to physical contact; waived for court.

Michael Irvin Divenanzio: 2207 Hyden Court, Fallston, Md.; theft by deception-false impression, deceitful business practices-sales less than quantity, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Alejandro Valdez Ibarra: 29 Spruce Lane, New Oxford; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely (first offense), driving under the influence-highest rate of alcohol (BAC .16+) (first offense), driving while operator's permit suspended or revoked; waived for court.

Cheyanne Jaymes Trivitt: 1413 Baer Ave., Hanover; retail theft-take merchandise; held for court.

Kevin Alan Laughman: 105 W. High St., New Oxford; manufacture, delivery, or possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived for court.

Quintin Albert Hudson: 415 Frederick St., Apt. 1, Hanover; hinder apprehension/prosecution, false information to law enforcement officer; held for court.

Brian Daniel King: 511 E. Golden Lane, New Oxford; marijuana-small amount for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving unregistered vehicle; waived for court.

Chester Joseph Little II: 1071 Fuhrman Mill Road, Hanover; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, harassment; waived for court.

Brian Lee Moore: 9 Oakland Manor, Highspire; identity theft (2 counts); held for court.

Pablo Junior Millan Torres: 1638 Mount Rose Ave.; accident involving damage to attended vehicle or property, driving without a license; held for court.

Stephanie McMartie: 3 Johnamac North, Littlestown; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Janet George: 3 Charles Ave., Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Joseph Scott Denis: 39 Arbor Lane, Hanover; scattering rubbish; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Todd Allen Orendorff: 111 Zion Back Road, Bellefonte; PA Fish and Boat Commission; rules and regulations; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Aaron John Allgood: 67 Oak Hills Drive, Hanover; truancy (2 counts); ordered to pay fine and costs.

David Joseph Felix Jr.: 2E Hanover St., Apt. 3, Gettysburg; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Erik Celaya-Aquino: 139 E. Water St., Abbottstown; parking; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kyle Cracium: 27 Arlene Court, Hanover; liquor law; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jenny Stine: 607 York St., Hanover; bad checks; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Megan Rickell: 452 W. Walnut St., Apt. 2, Hanover; liquor law; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Neftali Lua: 440 Westminster Ave., Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile: truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kanon Ford: 303 Stock St., Hanover; control of property; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Ashley Sunder: 71 Michelle Way, Hanover; dog law; ordered to pay fine and costs.

William Zartman: 400 Linden Ave., Hanover; public drunkenness; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Mark Lessner: 5 Country Lane, Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jay James: 188 Stock St., Hanover; criminal mischief; ordered to pay fine and costs.

David James Dranbauer: 3534 Arters Mill Road, Westminster, Md.; littering; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Steven Schafferman: 9403 E. Planetree Circle, Apt. 105, Owings Mills, Md.; PA Fish and Boat Commission; boat regulations; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kimberly Poe James: 337 Jasmine Drive, Hanover; PA school attendance; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Thomas Ernst: 608 Norwood Ave., Hanover; parking prohibited; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Nicholas Lee Vanderpool: 31 Dunmore Drive, Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

David Joseph Felix Jr.: 6 Orin Court, Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

District Judge John H. Fishel's office covers Lower Windsor and Windsor townships; East Prospect, Red Lion, Windsor and Yorkana.

Jeremy Michael Burkins: 170 Zion Church Road, Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs; waived to court.

Dale Edward Hershey: 990 Dietz Road, Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs; waived to court.

Keith Patrick Taylor: 10 Bridlewood Way, Apt. B-32; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, related traffic offense; waived to court.

Joseph Michael Skibicki: 126 First Ave., Red Lion; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Kerry Allen Dieter: 138 N. Charles St., Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of a Schedule I controlled substance, driving under the influence of a drug metabolite, driving under the influence of a combination of alcohol and controlled and controlled substances, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Nicole Marie Billet: 740 W. Clearview Road, Glen Rock; simple assault, possession of a small amount of marijuana; pleaded guilty to harassment and disorderly conduct, sentenced to 40 days imprisonment, fine and costs.

Clinton Andrew Rice: 15 Lewis Lane, Felton; simple assault, possession of a small amount of marijuana; pleaded guilty to harassment and disorderly conduct, sentenced to pay fine and costs.

David Leroy Calp Jr.: 108 Locust Grove Road; driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances; waived to court.

John Edward Frey Jr.: 82 E. Main St., Windsor; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs; waived to court.

David Anthony Poff: 100 Cove Lane, Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs and various traffic offenses; waived to court.

Fabian Wilbur Posey: 1440 New Bridgeville Road, Apt. D, Red Lion; involuntary manslaughter, recklessly endangering another person; held for court.

Derek Alan Wise: 201 S. Charles St., Apt. 16, Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of a Schedule I controlled substance, driving under the influence of a combination of alcohol and controlled substances; held for court.

Vincent Frank Zagroba: 542 Bull Run Road, Wrightsville; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, related traffic offense; waived to court.

Daniel Paul Snyder: 688 Atlantic Ave., Apt. 5, Red Lion; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Michael Paul Russ: 130 Lightner Road; unsworn falsification to authorities; pleaded guilty, sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Ethan R. Buser: 34 Buser Farm Lane; (3 counts) of recklessly endangering another person, criminal mischief; held for court.

Matthew David Leonard: 26 Main St., Apt. C, Yorkana; (3 counts) of recklessly endangering another person, criminal mischief; held for court.

Dylan Jerome McEowen: 10850 Kline Road, Brogue; burglary, criminal trespass (felony), theft by unlawful taking or disposition, criminal mischief; waived to court.

Dylan Jerome McEowen: 10850 Kline Road, Brogue; driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances, driving under the influence of a Schedule I controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Andrea Sue Hoffmaster: 7494 Rippling Run Road, Felton; driving under the influence of a combination of alcohol and controlled substances, driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances, driving under the influence of alcohol, restrictions on alcoholic beverages; waived to court.

Lesley Michele Rexroth: 110 Western Ave., Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, related traffic offense; waived to court.

Nicholas Anthony Foster: 617 Country Club Road, Apt. B, Red Lion; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under the influence of a Schedule I controlled substance, driving under the influence of a drug metabolite, driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances, related traffic offenses; held for court.