District Judge Jeff Joy's office covers Shrewsbury and Springfield townships; Glen Rock, Jacobus, Loganville, New Freedom, Railroad, Shrewsbury, I83 southbound from Route 30 to Maryland Line and I83 business loop.

Wesley D. Hardiman: 714 W. King St.; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Michael B. Wheatley: 17522 Bruehl Road, Upperco, Md.; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Paul J. Booker: 4802 Teal Wing Court, Columbia, Md.; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Melynda S. Lorow: 112 N. Lackawanna St., Wayland, N.Y.; marijuana; waived for court.

Joseph J. Hefner: 258 Bald Eagle Road, Fawn Grove; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Jesse E. Pollock: 3388 Walnut Way, Stewartstown; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Denise A. Gohn: 3050 Ironstone Hill Road; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Aneuris Puello-Polanco: 524 Lamour St.; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Robert W. Smith III: 939 W. College Ave., Apt. 3; conspiracy to commit burglary; waived for court.

Larry L. Bortner: 2308 Tufton Ridge Road, Reisterstown, Md.; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Mark A. Giblin: 8 Fawn Drive, Shrewsbury; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Brandon R. Hayes: 588 W. Market St., Apt. 2; receiving stolen property; held for court.

Kimberly Q. Nguyen: 650 Linden Ave., Apt. 1; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Keith E. Weller: 96 Crosswind Drive, Shrewsbury; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Lauren M. Gonzalez: 18 Bridle Road, Shrewsbury; driving under the influence; held for court.

Matthew J. Kitts: 6902 Reynolds Mill Road, Seven Valleys; marijuana; waived for court.

Marc D. Hernandez: 678 Chestnut St.; marijuana; waived for court.

Michelle Findley: 6 Camp Road, Glen Rock; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Steven L. Jacobs: 17347 Russett Arm Drive, Shrewsbury; sexual assault; held for court.

Christopher D. Goodwin: 7 Pine Road, Mount Holly Springs; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Ademola O. Degun: 7239 Carriage Hill Drive, Laurel, Md.; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Becky L. Groft: 3050 Old Trail Road, Box B10, York Haven; bad checks; pleaded guilty.

Darin E. Doll: 45 Woodland Drive, Jacobus; control of property regulations; pleaded guilty.

Brent N. Mentzer: 6398 Shutt Road, Spring Grove; general/special rules and regulations; pleaded guilty.

Alexander W. S. Gingerich: 1331 E. Prospect St.; unlawful driving of a motor vehicle on lands without permission; pleaded guilty.

Andrew B. Holcomb: 190A Reynolds Mill Road; control of property regulations; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Glen Rock; control of property regulations; pleaded guilty.

Lawrence A. Barclay Jr.: 15262 Sparkling Springs Lane, Airville; disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; guilty at trial.

Steven D. Williams: 530 Cleveland Ave.; public drunkenness, similar misconduct; pleaded guilty.

Jeremy M. Clauser: 3205 W. College Ave.; unlawful driving of a motor vehicle on lands without permit; pleaded guilty.

Timothy C. Quinn: 10828 Mount Zion Road, Glen Rock; control of property regulations; pleaded guilty.

Joshua L. Richardson: 11898 Reservoir Road, Glen Rock; disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty.

Scott A. Smith: 10155 Chapel Church Road, Red Lion; unlawful driving of a motor vehicle on lands without permit; pleaded guilty.

Kevin McNamara: 2554 Wesminster Drive; park any vehicle on park property with expired inspection; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Red Lion; purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; pleaded guilty.

Xavier Synowiec Jr.: 10832 Hill St., Red Lion; control of property regulations; pleaded guilty.

Connor P. Silar: 337 Brentwood Drive, Apt. C; disobey law officer or rules, regulations or signs; pleaded guilty.

Anthony O. Tambo: 1548 Ralston Road, Bethlehem; restrictions on alcoholic beverages; pleaded guilty.

Justin A. Burnham: 124 Coldstream Trail, Felton; unlawful driving of a motor vehicle on lands without permission; pleaded guilty.

District Judge Robert A. Eckenrode's office covers East Manchester and Hellam townships, Hellam, Manchester, Mount Wolf and Wrightsville.

Angelina Glusco: Mount Wolf; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Emmanuel A. Morales-Velez: driving under the influence, duties at stop sign, inspection violation; waived to court.

Loren M. Lutzinger Jr.: driving under the influence, purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; waived to court.

Thomas C. Cascio: Mount Wolf; felony-possession of firearms prohibited; waived to court.

Jon Rashad Poole: Denver; driving under the influence, driving under the influence while license suspended or revoked; held for court.

David A. Williams: Red Lion; false statement, sale or transfer of firearms, unsworn falsification to authorities; waived to court.

Daniel C. Rothweiler: Millersville; driving under the influence, maximum speed limits; waived to court.

Tanner G. Doyle: c/o York County Prison; theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Lindsay A. Bartch: Hallam; driving under the influence, disregard flashing signals; waived to court.

Timothy Barnhart: Wrightsville; disorderly conduct, public drunkenness; pleaded guilty.

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Kyra Nelson: 725 Noonan Road; harassment; pleaded guilty-payment plan.

Daniela Lafranca: 4639 East Berlin Road, Thomasville; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid in full.

Erica Rutters: 2315 Hunterstown Hampton, New Oxford; disorderly conduct, public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-payment plan.

Steven Hogan: 409 N. Main St., Spring Grove; property maintenance code; pleaded guilty, paid in full.

Steve Thomas: 24 N. Main St., Spring Grove; failure to remove snow; pleaded guilty, paid in full.

Earl Weldon: 649 Pleasant View Road, Lewisberry; unlawful killing or taking of big game; pleaded guilty, paid in full.

Earl Weldon: 649 Pleasant View Road, Lewisberry; unlawful killing or taking of big game; pleaded guilty, paid in full.

Stambaugh Plumbing & Heating Inc.: 363 N. Main St., York New Salem; failure to obtain a sewage repair permit; pleaded guilty, paid in full.