District Judge Scott J. Gross' office covers Fairview, Newberry and Conewago townships; Goldsboro, Lewisberry and York Haven.

Edward Gischel: Red Lion; retail theft, reckless driving; waived to court.

Kyle Conley: Dover; driving under the influence-general impairment, driving under the influence-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Kristen Krout: driving under the influence-general impairment, driving under the influence at a high rate of alcohol, indecent exposure, public drunkenness; waived to court.

Charles Arobogast Jr.: Dover; driving under suspension-driving under the influence related, habitual offenders; waived to court.

Jody Decca: retail theft, conspiracy to commit retail theft; held for court.

Melissa Poust: Etters; conspiracy to commit retail theft, retail theft; moved to non-traffic.

Michelle Bermanski: Hanover; conspiracy to commit retail theft, retail theft; moved to non-traffic.

Michael Donovan: NFA; forgery, unauthorized use of vehicle, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, access device issued to another who did not authorize use; waived to court.

Tori Gann: Etters; driving under the influence-general impairment, driving under the influence at a high rate of alcohol, possession of marijuana, driving under the influence of a controlled substance (Schedule 1), driving under the influence of a controlled substance-metabolite, driving under the influence of a controlled substance, driving under the influence of a combination of alcohol and drugs; waived to court.


Advertisement

Garrick Fisler: Dover; driving under the influence-general impairment, driving under suspension-driving under the influence related, operating vehicle without valid inspection; waived to court.

Michael Kaczmarek: Etters; driving under the influence of a controlled substance (Schedule 1), driving under the influence of a controlled substance-metabolite, driving under the influence of a controlled substance-impaired ability, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Ranika Milhouse: Washington, District of Columbia; forgery, false report-falsely incriminate another (2 counts), criminal attempt to acquire or obtain possession of a controlled substance by misrepresentation, procure for self/other drug by forgery, criminal attempt to commit theft by unlawful taking; held for court.

Cheryl Murphy: Manchester; retail theft; waived to court.

Axel Torres-Sanjuro: Harrisburg; retail theft, conspiracy to commit retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Jenna Unsworth: Etters; driving under the influence-general impairment, driving under the influence-minor, driving under the influence of a controlled substance-combination of alcohol and drugs, careless driving; waived to court.

Justin Mellinger: Manchester; retail theft, conspiracy to commit retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Richard Gustin Jr.: driving under the influence-general impairment, careless driving, reckless driving, driving at a safe speed, accident damage to unattended vehicle or property, failure to notify police of accident damage to vehicle, damage real estate property by operating motor vehicle (2 counts), restrictions on alcoholic beverages, public drunkenness, criminal mischief-damage to property (2 counts); held for court.

Wendy Toomey: York Haven; retail theft; waived to court.

Alexis Bohr: retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Mickey Mahone Jr.: Etters; aggravated assault, simple assault, terroristic threats, recklessly endangering another person; waived to court.

Matthew Newhouse: Mechanicsburg; intent to possess a controlled substance, driving under the influence-general impairment, driving under the influence of a controlled substance-impaired ability, driving under the influence of a controlled substance-combination of drugs and alcohol, failure to carry license, failure to keep right, disregard traffic lane, turning movement and required signals, deposit waste on highways, careless driving; waived to court.

Dustin Righter: Lewisberry; marijuana-small amount for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Ryan Williams: Middletown; intent to possess controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, public drunkenness, driving under suspension; waived to court.

Pamela Brinley: New Cumberland; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Craig McCullough: New Cumberland; habitual offenders, driving under suspension-driving under the influence related, driving while BAC .02 or greater while license suspended; waived to court.

Aaron Wenrich: Etters; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Matthew Smeltzer: Etters; failure to comply with registration of sexual offender requirements; waived to court.

Thomas Williams: possession with intent to deliver (2 counts), intent to possess controlled substance; waived to court.

Dylan Shindel: Etters; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

District Judge Robert A. Eckenrode's office covers East Manchester and Hellam townships, Hellam, Manchester, Mount Wolf and Wrightsville.

John A. Thoman: Manchester; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Robert M. Rishaw: Manchester; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Brett A. Chevaux: Dover; driving under the influence, careless driving; waived to court.

Robert M. Peters: Wrightsville; terroristic threats, harassment, disorderly conduct; held for court.

Raymond J. Seifert Jr.: Columbia; driving under the influence, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

William R. Giersch: Lancaster; driving under the influence; held for court.

Jospeh A. Givens: Mount Wolf, c/o York County Prison; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Phillip Shelly Jr.: Mount Wolf; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Joseph J. Giordanelli: Bristol; driving under the influence; held for court.

Gary Nelson: Wrightsville; driving under the influence, resisting arrest, endangering the welfare of children, criminal mischief; held for court.

Jeffrey A. Lead: Pequea, c/o York County Prison; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving an unregistered vehicle, driving without a license, driving without insurance; pleaded guilty.

Ehl Mahamadow Abdoulaye: Harrisburg, c/o York County Prison; false identification to law enforcement, driving unregistered vehicle, improper display of registration plate, driving without a license, driving without insurance; pleaded guilty.

Jon Turula: Lititz; driving under the influnce; waived to court.

James E. Moore: Airville; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Jennifer C. Colon: Lancaster; false identification to law enforcement, driving while license suspended or revoked for driving under the influence, driving without insurance, obedience to traffic control devices; held for court.

Steve Sweitzer: driving under the influence; waived to court.

Santos Padilla-Aviles: Lancaster; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Robert C. Dittenhafer: Manchester; driving under the influence, following too closely, driving at safe speed, passing where prohibited; held for court.

Kelsi Hubler: Dover; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving while license suspended, obedience to traffic control devices; waived to court.

Bridget A. Shockley: driving under the influence, false identification to law enforcement, driving while license suspended; waived to court.

Donna M. Blouse: Dover; driving under the influence, disregard traffic lane, careless driving; waived to court.

Roberto E. Juarbe: Lancaster; fleeing, attempting to elude police, driving under the influence, resisting arrest, disregard traffic lane, careless driving, driving at a safe speed; waived to court.

Jose Matias-Rodriguez: SCI Waymart; conspiracy, theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Mathew Hollinger: Thomasville; driving under the influence, driving at a safe speed, disregard traffic lane, driving without insurance; waived to court.

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

Frankie Payne: 441 Marion Road; driving under the influence, accidents involving damage to unattended vehicle or property; held for court.

Elandra Bridges: 27 W. Maple St.; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Alex Vasquez-Escalante: 304 E. College Ave.; possession of drug paraphernalia; dismissed.

Emanuel Vasquez-Escalante: 347 S. George St.; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Bradley Wilcox: 823 E. 10th Ave.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Heather Sommer: 2906 E. Market St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Shawn Carmichael: 370-G E. Main St., Dallastown; simple assault, harassment; dismissed.

Khalil Sarraj: 1514 N. River West Court, Apt. A-1, Mount Prospect, Ill.; simple assault, harassment; dismissed.

Christopher Fitch: 57 New Bridgeville Road, Wrightsville; driving under the influence; held for court.

Jessica Hackman: 809 W. Broadway, Red Lion; accidents involving damage to attended vehicle or property; waived to court.

Jessica Hackman: 809 W. Broadway, Red Lion; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Terrell Pullen: NFA; delivery of a controlled substance (2 counts); held for court.

James Seals: 657 Chestnut St.; retail theft, conspiracy; held for court.

Melreatha Graham: 1101 Market St., Room 101-C3, Harrisburg; retail theft, conspiracy; waived to court.

Candy Oberdorff: 515 N. 2nd St., Columbia; retail theft; waived to court.

Dorian Walker: 1800 N. Hills Road, Apt. 319; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Jessica Brooks: 158 1st. Ave., Apt. 1, Red Lion; retail theft; waived to court.

Derrick Leonard: 541 E. Market St., 3rd floor; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Phuong Nguyen: 215 Eberts Lane; retail theft (2 counts); waived to court.

Alexas Shue: 206 Park Place; retail theft; waived to court.

Edwin Albino: 2753 Carnegie Road, Apt. T-3; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Andora McKenzie: 3400 Eastern Blvd., Apt. E-16; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Curtis Frey: 1715 Long Drive; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Curtis Frey: 1715 Long Drive; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Marvin Butler: 819 W. Locust St., 1st floor; false identification to law enforcement officer; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Naya Rosado: 321 N. Penn St.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Amy Jones: 2414 Pleasant View Drive; simple assault; waived to court.

Robert Ward: 12 S. Park St., Dallastown; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Kayla Powell: 334 W. Gay St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Edgar Young: 130 N. Cheviot Way, Red Lion; purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor or malt or brewed beverages by a minor; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Melissa Trump: 2474 N. George St., Suite 1; possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Michael Miller: 3347 Druck Valley Road; driving under the influence, possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Michael Runkle Jr.: 2753 Carnegie Road, Apt. 204; possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty, sentenced to 60 days in York County Prison.

Sebastian Habecker: 955 Campus Road, Apt. 101, Elizabethtown; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, possession of a controlled substance; held for court.

Brian Hepner: 2904 Andover Road, Forest Hill, Md.; access device fraud; waived to court.

Timothy Bowman: 28 Rose of Sharon Drive, Etters; driving under the influence; held for court.

Michael Brown: 14 Camelot Arms; access device fraud; waived to court.

Breann Rankin: 417 W. Market St.; retail theft; held for court.

Jonathan Jones: 3675 Rimrock Road; criminal attempt simple assault, harassment; waived to court.

Brittany Furley: 1 E. Main St., Apt. 10, Dallastown; accidents involving damage to attended vehicle or property; held for court.

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township; Dallastown and Yoe.

Jessica Umphred: 512 Main St., Dallastown; truancy; pleaded guilty.

Larry Danner: 4725 Graybill Road; harassment, criminal mischief; pleaded guilty.

Christopher Adkins: 817 Moffett Lane; driving under the influence, possession of a controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, endangering the welfare of a child, inspection violation, driving under the influence of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Andrew Sniffin: 2765 Chestnut Run Road; unauthorized use of a motor vehicle, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, retail theft, conspiracy to commit retail theft; waived to court.

Eric Newmister: 1821 Powder Mill Road; theft-under ring, conspiracy to commit retail theft-under ring, theft by unlawful taking, conspiracy to commit theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Todd Redmond: 249 N. Main St., Red Lion; disorderly conduct, unreasonable noise, criminal trespass, harassment, criminal mischief (2 counts), public drunkenness, loitering, prowling at night; held for court.

Ryan Graffius: 30 W. Broadway, Red Lion; driving under the influence, driving under the influence-BAC .10-.16, disregard flashing red signal; held for court.

Jose Hernandez: 2964 Bradley Ave., Dallastown; driving under the influence, driving under the influence-BAC .10-.16; waived to court.

Dallas Williams: 880 Edgeworth Court, Red Lion; possession of marijuana; waived to court.