District Judge Robert A. Eckenrode's office covers East Manchester and Hellam townships, Hellam, Manchester, Mount Wolf and Wrightsville.

Mitchel Bray: Dover; driving under the influence, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Cameron J. Pilkerton: York Haven; possession of a small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

William Lewis: Mount Wolf; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, operation of vehicle without valid inspection; waived to court.

Maureen Fergusen: false reports; waived to court.

John E. Munchell III: felony-criminal trespass; held for court.

Teisha M. Godwin: driving under the influence; waived to court.

Wendy M. Regan: Columbia; driving under the influence, driving while license suspended; waived to court.

Austin C. Mummert: Dover; possession of a small amount of marijuana, scattering rubbish; held for court.

Diane M. Miller: Mount Wolf; theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Jordan M. Gotwalt: use/possession of drug paraphernalia, retail theft; waived to court.

Daniel N. Scarborough: corruption of minors; waived to court.

Sasha S. Oxenreider: Lancaster; endangering the welfare of children, recklessly endangering another person, driving without a license, disregarding a flashing red signal; held for court.


Advertisement

Travis J. Weissinger: Mount wolf; aggravated assault, resisting arrest, purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; held for court.

Jeffrey R. Shank Jr.: Mount Wolf; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Vincent L. Roller: Manchester; driving under the influence; waived to court.

James D. Walmer Jr.: Manchester; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Dillon M. Sterner: Mount Wolf, c/o York County Prison; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving with suspended registration; waived to court.

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township; Dallastown and Yoe.

Juan Alvarez-Bocachica: 640 W. King St.; theft of leased property; held for court.

Cierra Sterner: 707 Madison Ave.; theft of leased property; held for court.

Jack Lating Jr.: 338 W. Broad St., Dallastown; driving under the influence, red signal, careless driving; waived to court.

Arthur Boyer IV: 242 Teila Drive, Dallastown; conspiracy-retail theft; waived to court.

Gilbert Rivera: 2754 S. Queen St., Dallastown; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Austin Glatfelter: 235 Taylor Road; harassment; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: curfew; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Manchester; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Joshua Dalton: 46 Corn Tassel Road, Delta; harassment; pleaded guilty.

Lawren Yarnell: 2200 S. Queen St.; use of tobacco in schools prohibited; pleaded guilty.

Ashli Darrington: 729 Silver Maple Circle, Seven Valleys; defiant trespass posted on school grounds; pleaded guilty.

District Judge Jeff Joy's office covers Shrewsbury and Springfield townships; Glen Rock, Jacobus, Loganville, New Freedom, Railroad, Shrewsbury, I83 southbound from Route 30 to Maryland Line and I83 business loop.

Robert Johnson: 562 Oakwood Road, New Freedom; snow and ice emergency routes; pleaded guilty.

Jeromy McCauley: 177 State St., Elkhart, Ind.; criminal mischief; pleaded guilty.

Damian Q. Roman: 5 W. Penn St., New Freedom; park any vehicle on park property with expired inspection; guilty at trial.

Juvenile: Seven Valleys; disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; guilty at trial.

Joseph L. Cole: 7083 Intersection Road, Glen Rock; harassment-subject other to physical contact; guilty at trial.

Tyra King: 15798 Whitcraft Road, New Freedom; truancy; pleaded guilty.

Tyra King: 15798 Whitcraft Road, New Freedom; truancy; pleaded guilty.

Jonathon R. Winger: 22 Bartell Drive, Apt. K, Shrewsbury; public drunkenness, similar misconduct; pleaded guilty.

Tyler L. Fogle: 423 N. Franklin St., Apt. 6, Red Lion; control of property regulations; pleaded guilty.

Fred D. Miller Jr.: 100 School St., Apt. C, Glen Rock; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Carolyn A. Gray: 655 Steltz Road, Glen Rock; retail theft; waived for court.

Douglas K. Openshaw: 910 Bernoudy Road, White Hall, Md.; terroristic threats; held for court.

Zachary A. Gray: 7861 Cindy Drive, Glen Burnie, Md.; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Kyle A. Harris: 111 Jasper Ave.; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Beronia M. Jackson Jr.: 770 Tioga St.; possession of a controlled substance; held for court.

Trenton M. Anderson: 662 Chestnut St.; possession of a controlled substance; held for court.

Jeromy McCauley: 177 State St., Elkhart, Ind.; criminal mischief; waived for court.

Jonathon D. Wingerberg: 406 S. Exeter St., Baltimore, Md.; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Lazaro M. Medina: 10 S. Museum St., Shillington; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Kristal S. Woodham: 2654 Maryland Ave., Baltimore, Md.; possession of marijuana; waived for court.

Erron I. Taylor: 7307 Cantwell Road, Baltimore, Md.; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to deliver; waived for court.

Joseph S. Prochownik: 12982 Teds Trail, Laurel, Del.; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Alana N. Pietra: 724 Deer Road, Fawn Grove; retail theft; waived for court.

Clayton E. Young: 3151 Cape Horn Road, Apt. 128, Red Lion; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to deliver; held for court.

Chico J. Carraway: 582 W. King St.; driving under the influence; held for court.

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

Steven Joseph Davis: 2030 Old Westminster Pike, Finksburg, Md.; disorderly conduct, public drunkenness; pleaded guilty.

Robert Carl Yeager: 3645 Carlisle Pike, New Oxford; burglary, criminal trespass, criminal mischief; waived for court.

Brittany Nicole Stamm: 127 Fleming Ave., Hanover; intent to possess controlled substances by person not registered; waived to court.

Tanya Elizabeth Little: 514 Baltimore St., Apt. 1, Hanover; driving under the influence-related offenses, disregard traffic lane; waived to court.

Ryan Scott Adams: 1006 Marley Manor Drive, Salisbury, Md.; driving under the influence-related offenses, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Kimberly Dawn Beitz: 1747 Baltimore Pike, Hanover; intent to possess controlled substances by person not registered, retail theft (2 counts); waived to court.

Zachary Alexander Hudson: 415 Frederick St., Apt. 1, Hanover; terroristic threats, harassment, disorderly conduct, purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor, simple assault; waived to court.

Richard Andrew Bradburn: 405 Carlisle St., Hanover; marijuana-small amount for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Victoria Ann Stump: 405 Carlisle St., Hanover; marijuana-small amount for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Daniel Jonathan Mills: 10697 Quarterstaff Road, Columbia, Md.; criminal attempt to commit burglary; waived to court.

Jason Lee Bowie Jr.: 265 Fuhrman Mill Road, Hanover; driving under the influence-related offenses, driving without a license, driving while license suspended or revoked; waived to court.

Kermit Carroll Childress Jr.: 48 Knollwood Lane, Hanover; theft by deception, bad checks, deceitful business practices, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Michael Wayne Gray: 660 B Green Springs Road, Hanover; driving under the influence-related offenses, resisting arrest, open lewdness, public drunkenness; held for court.

Ray Junior Collins: 421 S. Center St., Apt. A, Hanover; driving under the influence-related offenses, resisting arrest, reckless driving; held for court.

Kimberly Lee Lowther: 345 Fuhrman Mill Road, Hanover; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Andrea Joan Riley: 13 W. High St., New Oxford; retail theft; held for court.

Romero Alex Portillo: 199 Pheasant Ridge Road, Hanover; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, intent to possess controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Zachary Thomas Reese: 402-1 Water St., Indiana; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived to court.

Curtis A. Shifflett: 274 Clover Lane, Hanover; driving under the influence-related offenses, failure to keep right; waived to court.

Aaron Scott Spahr: 90 Stony Lane, Apt. J, Dover; manufacture, delivery or possession with intent to deliver, marijuana-small amount for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Nickcol Marie Fordyce: 120 Ruel Ave., Hanover; manufacture, delivery or possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, marijuana-small amount for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Juan Gonzalez: 147 Jackson St., Hanover; driving under the influence-related offenses; held for court.

Alisha Self: 415 Frederick St., Hanover; dog law; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Thomas Hutson: 2953 Lansing Road, S. Prince George, Va.; soliciting-permit required; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Darlen Hudson: 530 Broadway, Hanover; dog law (2 counts); ordered to pay fines and costs.

Christopher Frush: 522 Frederick St., Apt. 1, Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Zechariah Stephens: 614 E. Middle St., Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brian McCachren: 79 South St., Hanover; criminal mischief, harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Adam L. Weaver: 4 Ann St., Hanover; parking prohibited in specific places; ordered to pay fine and costs.

William Emig: 129 S. Belvidere Ave.; criminal mischief-damage property, intent, reckless; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Christopher Brandon Newman: 55 Moore Drive, Hanover; public drunkenness; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Karen Altland: 546 S. Franklin St., Hanover; truancy (2 counts); ordered to pay fine and costs.

France Howard Berkle: 1646 Woodstock, Ellicott City, Md.; bad check; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Nicole Oken: 30 Galway Drive, Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Shannon Muller: 9 Overlook Drive, Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Donna Loscomb: 1130 Krentler Drive, Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Andrew Baverline: 6944 Brodbecks Road, Glen Rock; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Lisa Spencer: 36 Christians Drive, Hanover; bad checks; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kevin Harner: 8 Casey Drive, New Oxford; parking; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile: truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

District Judge Walter R. Groom's office covers Spring Garden Township, North York and West York.

Jonathan J. Gonzalez: 2630 Rumson Drive, Harrisburg; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving without a license; held for court.

Timothy M. Rier Jr.: 1352 W. Market St.; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Jesse R. Bush: 309 Blue Ridge Drive; habitual offender, driving under suspension, depositing waste; held for court.

Christopher E. Kline: 825 Bahns Mill Road, Red Lion; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under suspension; waived to court.

Brian K. Shatley Sr.: 157 Ruppert Road, East Berlin; bad checks; waived to court.

Geoffrey W. Scott: 1207 N. George St.; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Daniel S. Schoeberlein: 104 McSpadden Drive, Havre De Grace, Md.; intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Cheri D. Peck: 1233 W. King St.; terroristic threats, possession of marijuana, resisting arrest, harassment; waived to court.

Lucas L. Dollansky: 202 E. Broadway St., Red Lion; accident involving damage to attended vehicle or property, following too closely, improper passing; waived to court.

Dennis C. Schaller: 520 Rockhill Lane; criminal conspiracy-false reports, false reports; waived to court.

Demetrick L. Richardson: 1802 Michelle Drive; possession of firearms, possession of a controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, possessing instruments of crime, driving under suspension, no insurance; held for court.

Rachel L. Michalsky: 3 S. Main St., York New Salem; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely (2nd offense), failure to keep right, driving under the influence-combination of alcohol and drugs; waived to court.

Howaida G. Mehany: P.O. Box 30; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

John E. Stull: 1105 Eberts Lane; tamper with public records (2 counts), unsworn falsifications, engage in unprofessional conduct, unlicensed dealer, forgery, unauthorized act in writing (2 counts); held for court.