District Judge Walter R. Groom's office covers Spring Garden Township, North York and West York.

Erica J. Atkins: 380 Westley Road, Mohnton: driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, disregard single lane; waived to court.

Daniel E. Brenner: 940 Elm St.; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Cassandra L. Nelson: 309 E. 5th Ave.; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Delanie K. Ash: 2685 Eppard Lane, Elkton, Va.; forgery (2 counts), theft by deception (2 counts); waived to court.

Kimberly A. Hess: 925 Linden Ave.; harassment; waived to court.

Jerry Rogers: 1416 N. 11th St., Philadelphia; criminal attempt-obtain acquisition by misrepresentation/controlled substance, criminal conspiracy, acquisition by misrepresentation-controlled substance, forgery; waived to court.

Larry E. Toomey Jr.: 30 S. Hartley St.; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Sonia Sanabria Santana: 1769 W. Market St.; criminal conspiracy-possession with intent to deliver, possession with intent to deliver; waived to court.

Anselmo H. Arrieta-Perez: 216 Arch St.; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving without a license; waived to court.


Advertisement

Brian A. Shoff Sr.: 651 W. Princess St.; retail theft; waived to court.

Emily J. Brown: 1841 Orange St.; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely (2nd offense), restrictions on alcoholic beverages; waived to court.

Javier Molina-Pabon: 214 Pattison St.; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Devon L. Batista: 1326 W. King St.; retail theft; waived to court.

Stephen W. Smith: 632 E. Prospect St.; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Abimael Albino Jr.: 1269 E. Philadelphia St.; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Jeremiah M. Selby: 361 E. Springettsbury Ave.; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely (2nd offense), driving at safe speed; waived to court.

Axel E. Sanchez: 37 E. Maple St.; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, possession of marijuana, driving without a license; waived to court.

Tyrell Robinson: 1006 W. Princess St.; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, access device fraud; waived to court.

Meghan J. Deardorff: 875 Lefeever Road, Thomasville; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, accident to unattended vehicle/property, driving without a license, unregistered vehicle; waived to court.

Zachery L. Shaub: 2331 Locust Road, Dover; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, no ignition interlock, red light violation, possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Kyle J. Dasilva: 1201 Chestnut Ave., Ocean, N.J.; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Jonathan Runge: 6039 Old Hanover Road, Spring Grove; driving under the influence-high rate of alcohol; waived for court.

Evan C. Smith: P.O. Box 164, New Oxford; distribute small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Drew S. Altland: 32 Hampshire Drive, New Oxford; distribute small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Miguel A. Mendez-Santoyo: 10 Corey Lane, New Oxford; distribute small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Cody A. Eisenhart: 80 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; simple assault, resisting arrest, purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; held for court.

Larry Geier: 430 Short Road, Thomasville; manufacture, deliver or possession of a controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Robert H. Sipe: 1121 Heindel Road; child pornography-disseminate photo/film of child sex acts; waived for court.

Drew J. Myers: 34 Sedgwick Drive, East Berlin; distribute small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Wade E. Krumrine: D5 Kenray Ave., Dover; driving under the influence-highest rate of alcohol, driving under the influence-combination of alcohol and drugs, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Robert E. Hollamon III: 13 Gardenia Drive, Hanover; driving under the influence-highest rate of alcohol-controlled substance; held for court in absentia.

Rebecca Johnston: 223 S. Broadway, 1st floor, Baltimore, Md.; theft by unlawful taking; waived for court.

Roland W. Miskimon III: 4 Lakeview Drive, Spring Grove; driving under the influence, driving without a license, accident damage to unattended vehicle or property; waived for court.

Russell C. Becker: 630 Gay St., 2nd floor, Hanover; driving under the influence-highest rate of alcohol-controlled substance, possession of small amount of marijuana; waived for court.

Harry M. Cummons: c/o York County Prison; forgery, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, bad checks; waived for court.

Shawn Michael Davis: 160 N. Pleasant Ave., Dallastown; burglary, criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Kevin Lee Johnson: c/o York County Prison; driving under the influence, driving under suspension-driving under the influence related; waived for court.

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

Bradley Myers: 573 Chestnut Hill Road; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Zoey Doyle: 3948 Ridgewood Road; harassment; not guilty.

Heather Delpi: 81 W. Clearview Drive, Apt. F, Shrewsbury; harassment; not guilty.

Laura Kohler: 3752 Kimberly Lane, Dover; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Myron Donaldson: 106 Cropthorne Lane; sale or transfer of firearms, unsworn falsification to authorities (2 counts); waived to court.

Jenna Koser: 155 W. Gay St., Red Lion; contraband, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Chick-Fil-A: 2801 E. Market St.; control of alarm devices (2 counts); pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Wendy's: 2802 E. Market St.; control of alarm devices; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Irina's Taylor Shop: 3755 E. Market St.; control of alarm devices; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Tywanda Smith: 51 N. Penn St.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Joshua Henne: 1322 Bamford Ave., Landisville; driving under the influence, driving while operator's privilege suspended or revoked; waived to court.

Russell Hudson: 167 Bank Hill Road, Wrightsville; driving under the influence; held for court.

John Wisner: 2857 Glen Hollow Drive; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Mason Schell: 2521 N. Sherman St.; possession of controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Deborah Bussell: 741 Dorsea Road, Lancaster; aggravated assault (2 counts), institutional vandalism, resisting arrest, driving under the influence; held for court.

John Rice: 110 Lakeview Road, Delta; driving under the influence; dismissed.

Mattison Scarborough: 31 Oak Drive, Mount Wolf; disorderly conduct, public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fines and court costs.

Hannah Papendick: 154 Coventry at Waterford; theft by unlawful taking or disposition; held for court.

Angela Aten: 658 E. Market St., 3rd floor; retail theft; waived to court.

District Judge John H. Fishel's office covers Lower Windsor and Windsor townships; East Prospect, Red Lion, Windsor and Yorkana.

Robert Leroy Greene: 19 Boundary Ave., Red Lion; simple assault, harassment, public drunkenness; simple assault, harassment-held for court.

Joseph N. Smith: 51 Pine Hollow Road, Wrightsville; corruption of minors, selling/furnishing alcohol to a minor; waived to court.

Jenna Nicole Kosar: 155 W. Gay St., Red Lion; possession of drug paraphernalia (2 counts); held for court.

Rebecca Anne Vaughn: 16 Railroad Ave., Red Lion; burglary (3 counts), theft by unlawful taking or disposition (3 counts), receiving stolen property (3 counts), possession of a small amount of marijuana, criminal trespass (3 counts); waived to court.

Justin Douglas Prescott: 426 Martin Ave. Mount Joy; possession of a small amount of marijuana, driving under the influence of Schedule 1 controlled substances, driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances; waived to court.

Christopher S. Ritz Jr.: 564 Bull Run Road, Wrightsville; simple assault, harassment (2 counts); one count of harassment-dismissed, remaining charges-held for court.

Christopher S. Ritz Jr.: 564 Bull Run Road, Wrightsville; terroristic threats, (2 counts) of simple assault and false imprisonment; held for court.

Christopher S. Ritz Jr.: 564 Bull Run Road, Wrightsville; terroristic threats; held for court.

Jessica Renee Williamson: 2251 Ridge Road; (2 counts) of theft by unlawful taking or disposition, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Cherie Lynn Bernstein: 124 Walnut Valley Court, Wrightsville; theft by unlawful taking or disposition, theft by failing to make required disposition of funds; waived to court.

Larry Eugene Krebs: c/o York County Prison, 3400 Concord Road; receiving stolen property, a related traffic offense; held for court.

William Jerome Berger: 423-B S. Main St., Red Lion; bad checks (misdemeanor); pleaded guilty to bad checks (summary), sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Jonathan Ward Sprow: 438 Appaloosa Way, Red Lion; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Michael Aaron Buster: 150 Hedgewick Lane, Wrightsville; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Jamal Jeremiah Turner: 660 Clydesdale Drive, Red Lion; retail theft (misdemeanor); pleaded guilty to retail theft (summary), sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Shelly Lynn Brown: 41 N. Main St., 2nd floor, Red Lion; theft by failing to make required disposition of funds; waived to court.

Michael James Fultz: 35 Naomi Ave., Landisville; driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances, driving under the influence of a Schedule I controlled substance, driving under the influence of a drug metabolite, driving under the influence of Schedule II/III controlled substances, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

William J. Winemiller: 245 W. Broadway, Red Lion; possession of drug paraphernalia, scattering rubbish on land, disorderly conduct; possession of drug paraphernalia-withdrawn, pleaded guilty to remaining charges, sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Christopher Neil Minnich: 80 Sinclair Road, Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs; waived to court.

Nicholas Lee Fauth: 3683 Wingfield Drive; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of a combination of drugs, driving under the influence of a drug metabolite, driving under the influence of a combination of drugs and alcohol, driving under the influence at the highest rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Roy Richard Henise II: 515 E. Broadway, Apt. A, Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence at the highest rate of alcohol, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Ratik Ali Drakeford: 204 S. Pine St.; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence at the highest rate of alcohol, driving under the influence of a Schedule 1 controlled substance, driving under the influence of a drug metabolite, driving under the influence of a combination of drugs, driving under the influence of a combination of alcohol and drugs; held for court.

James Edward Moore II: 4258 Delta Road, Airville; possession of drug paraphernalia, traffic offenses; waived to court.

Akashia Marie Seiple: 46 Water St., Windsor; retail theft (misdemeanor); held for court.

Rebecca Aime Lutz: 695 Oak Hollow Road, Red Lion; aggravated assault, (2 counts) of simple assault, (2 counts) of recklessly endangering another person, harassment; aggravated assault-withdrawn, remaining charges-waived to court.

Shawn Crister Frazier: 233 N. Franklin St., Red Lion; robbery, retail theft; waived to court.

Brooks Edward King: 119 Keener Ave., Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs; waived to court.

Tyler Evans Heidlebaugh: 4019 Brownton Road, Felton; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Shad Thomas Leiberkneckt: 132 Camelot Arms; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of a high rate of alcohol, driving under the influence of a Schedule I controlled substance, driving under the influence of a drug metabolite, driving under the influence of a combination of alcohol and drugs; waived to court.

Robert Loren Servis: c/o York County Prison; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Dexter Alan Boose: 14 Lewis Lane, Felton; (3 counts) of theft by unlawful taking or disposition; (2 counts) of theft by unlawful taking or disposition-withdrawn, remaining count-held for court.

Kyle Neville: 83 Penny Lane; possession of a weapon on school property, possession of a controlled substance (narcotic); held for court.

Wayne A. Ness: 32 Rocky Road, Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs; waived to court.

Curvin William Sweitzer: 1409 Prayer Mission Road, Red Lion; terroristic threats, harassment; held for court.

Aubrey Allen Vanover: 431 Pleasant Grove Road, Red Lion; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Michael Edward Mack Jr.: 2800 Glenwood Springs Drive, Glenwood, Md.; possession of drug paraphernalia (misdemeanor); pleaded guilty, sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Hyun J. Kim-Ahrens: 135 Nina Drive; retail theft (misdemeanor); reduced to summary-pleaded guilty, sentenced to pay fine, costs and restitution.

Tyler Jacob Ruth: 418 Ridgeford Road, Dallastown; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of a high rate of alcohol, driving under the influence of a Schedule I controlled substance, driving under the influence of a drug metabolite, driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances, driving under the influence of a combination of alcohol or controlled substances, possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Wendy Martz: 2411 Croll School Road; criminal trespass; pleaded guilty, sentenced to pay fine and costs.