District Judge Dwayne A. Dubs' office covers Hanover.

Steven Michael Miller: Hanover, driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Daniel Joseph Newman: Spring Grove; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Jamie B. Smith: Hanover; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Andrew Nicholas Runion: Hanover; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Dale C. Waters II: New Oxford; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Michael Andrew Richards: Hanover; driving under the influence, other related charges; held for court.

Michael Earl Fox: Hanover; driving under the influence, other related charges; held for court.

Steven S. Bradley: Hanover; driving under the influence, other related charges; held for court.

Bethany Ann Ashby: Littlestown; accident involving damage, other related offenses; waived for court.

Sean Ronald Trepanier: Elizabethtown; criminal conspiracy to commit retail theft (2 counts); waived for court.

Kevin Aron Silver: McSherrystown; sell/furnish liquor etc., to a minor, underage drinking, restrictions on alcoholic beverages; waived for court.

Donovan Keith Campbell: Hanover; sell/furnish liquor etc., to a minor, underage drinking, minor prohibited from operating vehicle with alcohol, improper sunscreening, restrictions on alcoholic beverages; waived for court.


Advertisement

Lisa Marie Weinhold: Finksberg, Md.; theft by deception, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Rosemary Nicole Cody: Abington, Md.; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Kimberly Marie Blizzard: Hanover; access device fraud, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Absalom E. Hoover: Hanover; simple assault, recklessly endangering another person; held for court.

Chad David Kellenberger: Hanover; retail theft; waived for court.

Bonnie Elizabeth Fulginitti: Hanover; retail theft; waived for court.

Joshua Steven Pfaff: Hanover; possession of an instrument of crime with intent, loitering, criminal mischief, receiving stolen property (2 counts), drug fraud, use/possession of drug paraphernalia (2 counts), burglary, criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking; waived for court.

Craig K. Swanecamp: Hanover; false alarm to agency of public safety; waived for court.

Angel R. Valgas-Mendez: accident involving damage, other related offenses; held for court.

Brandy M. Kehr: Hanover; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Jeremiah N. Gladfelter: Hanover; reckless burning or exploding, criminal mischief; waived for court.

Mark Christopher Hinton: Littlestown; bad checks; waived for court.

Brian Dinkel: Hanover; receiving stolen property; held for court.

Christopher D. Lawrence Sr.: New Oxford; harassment; pleaded guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Benjamin D. Yelton: Hanover; criminal trespass, disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Amadeo Uribe Renteria Jr.: NFA; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Absalom Earl Hoover: Hanover; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jacqueline Turcios Martinez: Hanover; truancy violations (2 counts) filed by Hanover Public School; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

District Judge Jeff Joy's office covers Shrewsbury and Springfield townships; Glen Rock, Jacobus, Loganville, New Freedom, Railroad, Shrewsbury, I83 southbound from Route 30 to Maryland Line and I83 business loop.

Juvenile: Glen Rock; purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; pleaded guilty.

Pamela Nicholson: 2096 W. Springfield Road, Glen Rock; park any vehicle on park property with expired inspection certificate; pleaded guilty.

Theodore L. Bassetti: 22 Bartill Drive, Apt. J, Shrewsbury; discard refuse of any kind except in designated container; pleaded guilty.

David M. Donahue: 26 Water St., 2nd floor, Glen Rock; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

David M. Donahue: 26 Water St., 2nd floor, Glen Rock; disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty.

Tracy M. Blasser: 7419 Club Farm Road, Seven Valleys; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Tracy M. Blasser: 7419 Club Farm Road, Seven Valleys; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Shannon Harrison: 463 Newcomer Road, Windsor; theft by deception; waived for court.

Curtis J. Randle: 3873 Sylvan Drive; fleeing; waived for court.

James M. Mitchell: 1636 Deer Creek Road, New Freedom; criminal attempt-criminal homicide; held for court.

Shera M. Colon: 2619 Oakwood Heights Drive, Stewartstown; retail theft; held for court.

Allison E. Calp: 954 Toad Valley Road, Glen Rock; retail theft; held for court.

Terrance L. Sampson: 33 Main St., Shrewsbury; theft; waived for court.

Jana M. Golbreski: 12 Hickory Nut Road, Shrewsbury; criminal trespass; waived for court.

Montez T. Lacy: 1151 Southern Road; driving under the influence; held for court.

Randy L. Parks: 2811 Hain Road, Stewartstown; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Sarah M. Tiderman: 8 Shetland Drive, Shrewsbury; conspiracy to manufacture, delivery or possession; held for court.

Joseph R. Alexander: 13825 Manor Road, P.O. Box 9684, Baldwin, Md.; marijuana; waived for court.

Joseph E. Alloway: 458 E. Market St., Room D; operate vehicle without interlock system; waived for court.

Dustin A. Dill: 2622 Crestview Drive; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Kailyn N. Brown: 652 Hampton @ Waterford; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Deante L. Henderson: 5126 Gold Hill Road, Owings Mill, Md.; marijuana; waived for court.

Heather A. Adkisson: 37 W. Main St., Dallastown; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Allan J. Lilly: 117 W. Main St., 2nd floor, New Freedom; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Timothy S. Stevens: 12 Strassburg Circle, Shrewsbury; accident involving injury; waived for court.

Brian J. Snellbaker: 9 Oriole Circle, Felton; false identification to law enforcement; held for court.

Patrick A. Dent: 2062 Keeney Mill Road, Parkton, Md.; manufacture, delivery, possession; waived for court.

Justin A. Jenkins: 1028 Pine Grove Road, Fredericksburg; manufacture, delivery, possession; held for court.

Justin M. Rigler: 16268 Sawmill Road, Stewartstown; false report; waived for court.

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

Beth Falk: 1490 Woodland Road; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Juan Ortiz: 3425 E. Market St.; harassment; dismissed.

Fawn Manning: 204 Ramsay Ave., New Cumberland; harassment; dismissed.

Nathaniel Salgo: 1525 Locust St., Reading; criminal attempt to possession with the intent to deliver a controlled substance, criminal conspiracy to possession with the intent to deliver a controlled substance; waived to court.

Michael Wagner: 37 Hanover St., Codorus; possession of drug paraphernalia; dismissed.

David Harman: 5007 Walters Hatchery Road, Spring Grove; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Kristina Santiago: 108 Manheim Ave., Lancaster; false identification to law enforcement authorities; held for court.

David Bryant: 224 S. Queen St.; theft by unlawful taking or disposition (3 counts); waived to court.

Justin Ruby: 806 Delta Road, Red Lion; retail theft; waived to court.

Leonard McLean: 3035 Frisby St., Baltimore, Md.; forgery (8 counts); waived to court.

David Gatto Jr.: 1013 W. Poplar St.; retail theft; waived to court.

Melanie Santiago: NFA; retail theft; waived to court.

Elizabeth Ruffa: 4425 Forest St., Lehighton; theft by deception (4 counts); waived to court.

Louis Swagler: 1118 Colora Road, Colora, Md.; criminal attempt to possession with the intent to deliver a controlled substance, criminal conspiracy to possession with the intent to deliver a controlled substance; waived to court.

Patrick Ness: 3855 Kings Arms Lane; possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Benjamin Wine: 2140 Fineview Road; simple assault, harassment; waived to court.

Stephen Conn: 980 Haines Road; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Mark Kroll: 980 Haines Road; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia (2 counts); waived to court.

Betty Brigman: 44 Vickilee Drive; criminal trespass; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and court costs.

Scott Shoffner: 157 Sylvan Drive; international property maintenance code (2 counts); pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and court costs.

Dallas Shubert: 3598 Harrowgate Road; driving under the influence, illegally operating a motor vehicle not equipped with ignition interlock; held for court.

Rodney Yeager Sr.: 5358 Warm Spring Road, St. Thomas; habitual offenders; waived to court.

Justin Judd: 255 Squire Lane, Lititz; criminal attempt to possession with the intent to deliver a controlled substance, possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance; waived to court.

District Judge Scott J. Gross' office covers Fairview, Newberry and Conewago townships; Goldsboro, Lewisberry and York Haven.

Jeffrey Grandon: Camp Hill; driving under the influence-general impairment, driving under the influence-high rate of alcohol, failure to stop at red signal; waived to court.

Cheri Nace: York Haven; theft by deception, receiving stolen property (2 counts), retail theft; held for court.

Brittany Bennett: Lewisberry; failure to notify change of address, driving under the influence-general impairment, driving under the influence-high rate of alcohol, driving under the influence-controlled substance-combination of alcohol and drugs; disorderly conduct; held for court.

Sonya Rill: Spring Grove; theft of services, defiant trespass-actual communication to; held for court.

Jerry Burrall: Lemoyne: retail theft-take merchandise, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Debra Groff: Etters; aggravated assault, simple assault, harassment-subject other to physical contact; held for court.

Daniel Drew: New Cumberland; intent to possess controlled substance; held for court.

Sharon Mitchell: Harrisburg; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Daryl Walker Jr.: Harrisburg; theft by unlawful taking, theft by unlawful taking-conspiracy, false identification to law enforcement; held for court.

Robert Fisher Jr.: Lewisberry; simple assault, recklessly endangering another person; waived to court.

William Fisher IV: Lewisberry; simple assault, recklessly endangering another person; waived to court.

Edward Gornik: Hershey; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Candis Bradshaw: Lewisberry; criminal attempt-criminal homicide, aggravated assault (2 counts), simple assault, endangering the welfare of children; held for court.

Kristine Ruppert: Lewisberry; other reason access device unauthorized by issuer, identity theft, theft by unlawful taking, conspiracy-other reason access device unauthorized by issuer; waived to court.

Douglas Ruppert: Lewisberry; other reason access device unauthorized by issuer, identity theft, theft by unlawful taking, conspiracy-other reason access device unauthorized by issuer; waived to court.

Stephen Miller: simple assault, harassment-communication-lewd, threatening etc.; held for court.

Harold Hoy: Harrisburg; harassment-course of conduct with no legitimate purpose, harassment-communication repeatedly in another manner; waived to court.

Michael Pentz: Etters; accident damage to unattended vehicle, failure to stop and render aid or information, failure to notify police of accident damage to vehicle; moved to traffic.

Vadim Mikhno: Lewisberry; failure to stop and give information or render aid, disregard to traffic lane, failure to notify police of accident damage to vehicle, accident damage to unattended vehicle or property; moved to traffic.

Eugene Blystone: York Haven; harassment-subject other to physical contract; moved to non-traffic.

Tionne Pitt: Middletown; disorderly conduct-hazardous/physical offense; moved to non-traffic.

Kayce Coen: statutory sexual assault- 4 to 8 years older, corruption of minors, unlawful contact with a minor-sexual offenses, indecent assault-person less than 16 years of age; waived to court.

Garrett Spicer Sr.: retail theft; moved to non-traffic.

Alice Schrum: Manchester; conspiracy-forgery, forgery, deceitful business practices-false/misleading statements of credibility; waived to court.

Niurkis Franco: Harrisburg; receiving stolen property, firearms not to be carried without a license, possession with intent to deliver, intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered; waived to court.

Morgan Zigman: New Cumberland; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Johnny Knight: forgery-unauthorized act in writing, forgery-utters forged writing, theft by deception; waived to court.

Mark Stanley: Mechanicsburg; burglary-overnight access-no person present, criminal trespass-enter structure, criminal trespass-break into structure, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.