District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

Zaavan Butts: 138 S. West St.; theft by unlawful taking or disposition; waived to court.

Andy Silva-Gonzalez: 10 W. Jackson St., 2nd floor; possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Eshwar Dowlatram: 2011 Aslan Drive; contraband, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Tanya White: 1931 Powder Mill Road; theft by deception (3 counts); waived to court.

Randi Rivera: 2770 Clearbrook Blvd.; retail theft; waived to court.

Allison Foust: 723 Girard Ave.; retail theft (2 counts); waived to court.

Jesse Treadway: 720 Chestnut St.; retail theft; waived to court.

Jonathan Pinto: 4249 Old Orchard Road; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Cheryl Orange: 51 N. Penn St.; possession of a controlled substance, retail theft; held for court.

Crystal Keesey: 1205 Frysville Road; theft by deception; waived to court.

Benjamin Warren: 4201 Old Orchard Road; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance; waived to court.

Charles Lenhart III: 104 S. 3rd St., Mount Wolf; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance (2 counts), criminal conspiracy, endangering the welfare of children; waived to court.

Jerry Johnson: 203 Rife Road, East Berlin ; criminal attempt to possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance; held for court.


Advertisement

Brandon McLeod: 370-G E. Main St., Dallastown; delivery of a controlled substance; held for court.

Orlando Bryson: 815 Wayne Ave.; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Victoria Gingerich: 1831 Temple School Road, Dover; possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Edward Williams: 43 Eagle Drive, Ephrata; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Troy Dull Sr.: 3600 E. Market St., Apt. 8; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Jaime San Martin: 476 Hillcrest Road; retail theft; waived to court.

Beth Gerlach: 1697 Westgate Drive; retail theft; waived to court.

Gary Troop Jr.: 1805 Conewago Creek Road, Manchester; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Nyasja Atehortua: 114 Cropthorne Lane; harassment; dismissed.

Nigel Correa: 405 Fairmont Ave., Sunbury; theft by deception, public drunkenness; waived to court.

Forrest Powell-Querry: 211 Cedar Village Drive; possession of a controlled substance; held for court.

Ryan Doerfler: c/o York Country Prison, 3400 Concord Road; theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Kara Connors: 3330 Taunton Drive; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Charles Weigandt: 1400 Springdale Road; retail theft; waived to court.

Shabria Baylor: 105 E. 7th Ave., Apt. 3; access device fraud (4 counts); waived to court.

Dakotah Grady: 430 Bacon Road, Red Lion; possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Kevin Krout Jr.: 91 Shawna Ave.; accidents involving damage to attended vehicle or property; waived to court.

Melissa Asencio-Galarza: 941 E. Princess St.; retail theft; waived to court.

Kiera Haney: 3324 Ripple Road, Windsor Mill, Md.; access device fraud (4 counts); held for court.

Wayne Billet: 2790 Vireo Road; unsworn falsification to authorities, false reports to law enforcement authorities; waived to court.

Jaleel Henderson: 150 Harvest Drive; access device fraud (2 counts); waived to court.

Shawn Brannon: 1789 Spring St.; robbery, simple assault, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Justin Kehr: 830 Satellite Drive; indecent assault (2 counts), corruption of minors; waived to court.

Trent Chapin II: 506 Orchard Court, Red Lion; theft by deception (3 counts); waived to court.

Barbara Wright: 217-B Friendship Ave., Hellam; retail theft; waived to court.

Natalie Hough: 47 S. Penn St.; possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Robert Footman: 620 Atlantic Ave., Red Lion; driving under the influence, possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Shameeka Lewis: 23 S. George St., Apt. 2; retail theft; waived to court.

Franchesca Leber: 4453 Sherwood Drive, Dover; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Christian Kilburn: 40 Bridlewood Way, Apt. B22; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Chad Green: 517 Pine Drive; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Jessica Holtz: 1010 Salisbury Court, Lancaster; driving under the influence; withdrawn (District Attorney's Office).

Victor Rivera III: 207 S. 9th St., Columbia; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; dismissed.

Jonathan Mancuso: 3713 Macalpine Road, Ellicott City, Md.; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; dismissed.

Sebastian McDonald: 351 S. Findlay St.; possession of drug paraphernalia, resisting arrest; waived to court.

Brian Merrick: 3205 E. Market St., Apt. B11; retail theft; waived to court.

Lilliam Lopez: 453 S. Queen St., Apt. 2; retail theft; waived to court.

Roberto Ortiz-Oliveras: 453 S. Queen St., Apt. 2; retail theft; waived to court.

Chelsey Williams: 220 S. Royal St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Holly Bosley: 770 Erlen Drive; disorderly conduct (2 counts); pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fines and court costs.

Leskeshai Mitchell: 135 E. Princess St.; simple assault, harassment; dismissed.

Elizabeth Stallworth: 117 Jefferson Ave.; simple assault, harassment; dismissed.

Maridia Cruz: 503 E. Philadelphia St.; retail theft; dismissed.

Robert Herman Jr.: 827 E. Philadelphia St.; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Cruz Roque-Pabon: 757 E. Princess St.; retail theft; waived to court.

Brandon Busha: 1045 N. Duke St.; theft by unlawful taking or disposition; dismissal upon satisfaction or agreement.

Brandi Taylor: 410 Terrace Ave., Hanover; bad checks; dismissal upon satisfaction or agreement.

Jared Krout: 3451 Lower Glades Road; theft by unlawful taking or disposition, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Jared Krout: 3451 Lower Glades Road; theft by deception, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Nicole Hetrick: 570 Company St.; retail theft, theft by deception; held for court.

Richard McDade: 280 Eastland Ave.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Lonny Baer: 577 Ogontz St.; delivery of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Victoria Wildsin: 154 Emig St.; theft by unlawful taking (2 counts), receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Robert Sands: 2565 Hepplewhite Drive; accidents involving damage to attended vehicle or property; withdrawn.

Christopher Rodriguez: 60 E. Frederick St., Dallastown; retail theft; waived to court.

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Richard Whitney: 337 Hall Road, Crownsville, Md.; possession of a controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Mary Calhoon: 1619 Devers Road; possession of a weapon on school property; waived for court.

Jason L. Querry: 1033 E. Philadelphia St.; theft by deception, bad checks; waived for court.

Jennifer M. Hunt: 5065 Glen Echo Road, Glen Rock; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Ronald C. Schissler: 150 Burkholder Road, Red Lion; aggravated assault, terroristic threats; held for court.

Ashley R. Arnold: 25 E. Third Ave., Apt. G-3, Spring Grove; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Paul E. Rhoderick: 1040 Gettysburg Road, Littlestown; simple assault, false imprisonment, harassment; waived for court.

Michael J. Staub: 113 Amy Lane, New Oxford; driving under the influence-highest rate of alcohol; waived for court.

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township; Dallastown and Yoe.

Synthia Price: 516 E. Prospect St.; possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Harold Turner: 367 W. Market St.; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Juvenile: Spring Grove; use of tobacco in schools prohibited; pleaded guilty.

Timothy Moore Jr.: 2719 Crestview Drive; receiving stolen property, possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Sariah Lee: 203 Ziegler St., ext., Zelienople; retail theft, conspiracy to commit retail theft; waived to court.

Samantha Fullam: 900 Keller Drive, Red Lion; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Jovin Dietz: 2544 Joppa Road; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Juvenile: disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Travis Druck: 2879 Honey Valley Road, Dallastown; possession with intent to deliver; waived to court.

Sabastian Soder: 306 Queensdale Drive; possession with intent to deliver; waived to court.

Jesse Hall-Huff: P.O. Box 1166, Martinsburg, W.V.; possession with intent to deliver; waived to court.

Spencer Silar: 321 Sherwood Drive; possession of drug paraphernalia, possession with intent to deliver; waived to court.

Kiehl Reever: 10 Cardinal Drive; driving under the influence; waived to court.

David Becatlini: 3345 Fisher Road, Landsdale; criminal attempt, possession with intent to deliver; waived to court.

Leonard McLean: c/o York County Prison; forgery, theft by deception, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Patrick Gerding: 20100 Rothbury Lane, Montgomery Village, Md.; possession of marijuana, public drunkenness, criminal mischief; waived to court.

Abubakarr Phelps: 275 N. Sherman St.; possession of marijuana; held for court.

Chad Eckenrode: 147 W. Main St., Windsor; theft by deception, theft by failure to make regular dispositions of funds; held for court.

Tyler Robarge: c/o York County Prison; simple assault, public drunkenness, disorderly conduct; waived to court.

Matthew Kline: 14 S. Charles St., Dallastown; simple assault, disorderly conduct; held for court.

Adam Papparotto: 65 Enola Drive, Stewartstown; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Windy Romage: 3096 Canterbury Park Drive, Winston-Salem, N.C.; theft of leased property; held for court.

District Judge Robert A. Eckenrode's office covers East Manchester and Hellam townships, Hellam, Manchester, Mount Wolf and Wrightsville.

Joseph M. Ruth: theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Blain E. Peters: Columbia; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving vehicle at safe speed; held for court.

Shontae Apperwhite-Stewart: use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Gilles Ndingue Njatcha: Harrisburg; false identification to law enforcement, driving under suspension; waived to court.

Sarah E. Shindle: Lemoyne; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Patrick J. Lyons: Wrightsville; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Holly A. Resh: Columbia; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Mark J. Elliot Jr.: Wrightsville; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, conspiracy to commit the same; waived to court.

William R. Pillgreen: driving under the influence, possession of a small amount of marijuana, careless driving; waived to court.

David L. Huettner: Mount Wolf; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

David W. Potts: Manchester; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, conspiracy to commit the same; waived to court.

Shannah Lyn Potts: Manchester; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, conspiracy to commit the same; held for court.

Eugene E. Blystone: York Haven, c/o Chester County Prison; driving while license suspended, unsworn falsification (M3); pleaded guilty.

Christopher D. Smith: theft by unlawful taking, theft by failure to make required disposition of funds; held for court.

Kevin A. Houck: Manchester; driving under the influence, driving without a license; waived to court.

Eugene S. Slaseman: Manchester, c/o SCI, Huntingdon; recklessly endangering another person, accidents involving death or injury while not property licensed, driving while license suspended, driving unregistered vehicle, driving without insurance, restrictions on alcoholic beverages; held for court.

Jose L. Marrero: Brooklyn, N.Y.; driving under the influence, driving while license suspended, disregarding traffic signals, careless driving; held for court.

Daniel Boensch: Landisville; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Mark Allen Ferree: Hellam; driving under the influence; waived to court.

James A. Moramarco: Emigsville; driving under the influence, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving at safe speed; waived to court.

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

Juvenile: truancy (2 counts); ordered to pay fines and costs.

Joseph Lambert: 620 Frederick St., Hanover; township ordinance; ordered to pay fine and costs.

John Craig: P.O. Box 830, Hanover; soliciting; ordered to pay fine and costs.

David Rawlings: 45 Bowman Road, Hanover; dog law (2 counts); ordered to pay fines and costs.

Juvenile: truancy (2 counts); ordered to pay fines and costs.

Justen Irland: 10 Lafayette St., Hanover; parking; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Richard Michael Johnson: 3807 Conduit Ave., Baltimore, Md.; retail theft, conspiracy to commit retail theft, defiant trespass-actual communication to; held for court.

Andrew Aaron Miller: 35.5 Meadowview Drive, Hanover; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Crystal Lynn Reed: 6322 Jacobs Court, Eldrsburg, Md.; receiving stolen property (2 counts); held for court.

Jared Bernard Baranowski: 4529 N. Woods Trail, Hampstead, Md.; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, careless driving; held for court.

Erin Lesleigh Smith: 122 Ruth Ave., Hanover; retail theft, receiving stolen property, corruption of minors, driving while operator's privilege suspended or revoked; waived for court.

Daniel Raymond Fleming Jr.: 48 Pheasant Ridge Road, Hanover; robbery, retail theft (4 counts), receiving stolen property (4 counts), corruption of minors, simple assault; waived for court.

Leah Jo Majoue Smith: 306 E. Walnut St., Hanover; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Mark Eugene Bechtel: 117 Fair Ave., Hanover; access device is counterfeit, altered (4 counts), identity theft (4 counts), theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Jesse M. Wiseman: 880 Westminster Ave., Hanover; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Joshua Eldon Proctor: 618 E. Middle St., Apt. 5, Hanover; unauthorized use of motor vehicle, use/possession of drug paraphernalia (2 counts), driving while operator's privilege suspended or revoked, failure to notify change of address; held for court.

William Longstreth Heston III: 57 Fox Hill Road, Shippensburg; driving under the influence, related offenses, minor prohibited from operating vehicle with alcohol; waived for court.

Jed Aloysius Smith: 6969 Pigeon Hill Road, Spring Grove; driving under the influence, related offenses, no headlights; waived for court.

Michael Joseph Hines: 3530 Artes Mill Road, Westminster, Md.; terroristic threats, simple assault (2 counts), harassment, criminal mischief; waived for court.