District Judge Jeff Joy's office covers Shrewsbury and Springfield townships; Glen Rock, Jacobus, Loganville, New Freedom, Railroad, Shrewsbury, I83 southbound from Route 30 to Maryland Line and I83 business loop.

Cyle A. Barnhart: 572 Locust Point Road; marijuana; waived for court.

Aaron P. Gordon: 17019 Keeney Mill Road, New Freedom; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; held for court.

James T. Drury: 755 Windsor Road, Red Lion; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Elvin T. Jallah: 10 Grapevine Road, Levitttown; forgery; held for court.

Megin M. Young: 108 Church St., Glen Rock; forgery; waived for court.

Zachary A. Gray: 7861 Cindy Drive, Glen Burnie, Md.; burglary; waived for court.

Misty S. Stiffler: 65 Manchester St., Apt. B, Glen Rock; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Cory R. Allen Jr.: 17048 Mount Airy Road, Shrewsbury; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived for court.

Cherice D. Dew: 2212 Round Road, Apt. A1, Brooklyn, Md.; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Burt M. Strayer: 13970 Glen Valley Road, Glen Rock; aggravated assault; waived for court.

Marquiesse D. McCall: 1102 W. Princess St.; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Amber L. Hall: 14 Rebecca Lane, Hanover; false reports; waived for court.

Joshua D. Lutter: 317 N. Constitution Ave., New Freedom; conspiracy to manufacture, delivery or possession, with intent to deliver; waived for court.

Michelle L. McBride: 16634 Susquehanna Trail South, New Freedom; false reports; waived for court.

Catherine Hershey: 240 N. 2nd St., Apt. J, New Freedom; marijuana; waived for court.

Disma Ferranti: 20 Paper Mill Road, Delta; doing business without a license; pleaded guilty.

Eric W. Desenberg: 316 Wise Ave., Red Lion; PA Game Commission; violate rules and regulations; pleaded guilty.

Jacob E. Waltimyer: 852 Valley Road; loaded firearm in vehicles; pleaded guilty.

Christina M. Getz: 5564 Nancy Lou Lane, Stewartstown; park any vehicle on park property with expired inspection; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Montgomery; criminal mischief; pleaded guilty.

Jennifer L. Labonte: 7350 Seneca Ridge Drive; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Muriel Baker: 245 Hilltop Court, New Freedom; confined within premises of owner; pleaded guilty.

Muriel Baker: 245 Hilltop Court, New Freedom; confined within premises of owner; pleaded guilty.

Haley N. Boyer: 339 Church St., Glen Rock; retail theft; pleaded guilty.

District Judge Walter R. Groom's office covers Spring Garden Township, North York and West York.

Mighel A. Cruz-Ramos: 1269 W. Market St.; criminal conspiracy to commit possession with intent to deliver, possession with intent to deliver; waived to court.

Robert E. Schiavi Jr.: 425 Pulaski Place, Dallastown; driving under the influence, incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

George G. McLewee II: 633 Lincoln St.; theft by unlawful taking (4 counts); held for court.

Theresa M. Fabra: 449 E. King St.; retail theft-misdemeanor; waived to court.

Dshira M. Plummer: 306 Chestnut St.; retail theft-misdemeanor; held for court.

Austin S. Mohney: 6167 Old Harrisburg Road, York Springs; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Kevin D. Hinton Jr.: 6560 Hollow Drive, East Petersburg; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under suspension, no lights, expired inspection, expired emission inspection; held for court.

Randolf Lee Kline Jr.: 256 E. Philadelphia St.; criminal attempt/homicide, aggravated assault (2 counts), possession of firearms, firearms not to be carried without a license, simple assault (2 counts), possession of an instrument of crime, reckless endangering another person; held for court.

Michael J. McCray: 1482 W. King St.; possession of heroine; waived to court.

Aaron S. Wacker: c/o Lancaster County Prison: retail theft-misdemeanor; waived to court.

Travis B. Derico: 230 E. Cottage Place; retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Logan K. Allison: 718 N. Franklin St.; simple assault, harassment, criminal mischief; held for court.

Brian K. Shatley Sr.: 157 Ruppert Road, East Berlin; theft by deception, deceptive business practices; waived to court.

Joshua R. Wilbert: 1138 Bentley Ridge Blvd., Lancaster; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Randy E. Williams: 4 E. South St.; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, possession of marijuana, driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under suspension, driving the wrong way, restrictions on alcoholic beverages, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Earl W. Smith Jr.: 384 Kings Mill Road; false identification to police, driving under suspension; waived to court.

Natalie R. Frye: 1735 Clover Lane; robbery (2 counts), theft by unlawful taking (2 counts); waived to court.

George A. Boamah Jr.: 228 S. Hartley St.; possession of marijuana, driving under the influence-controlled substance, disregard single traffic lane, careless driving; waived to court.

Tanya M. Truvillion: 460 Pennsylvania Ave.; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence-combination of alcohol and drugs, disregard single traffic lane; waived to court.

Jeanette Matos-Rivera: 725 Madison Ave.; bad check-misdemeanor; waived to court.

David Lenz: 82 W. Main St., Dallastown; rape-child under 13 years, indecent assault-compliant under 13 years, involuntary deviate sexual intercourse with a child, corruption of minors, contact/communication with minor, sexual offenses; held for court.

District Judge John H. Fishel's office covers Lower Windsor and Windsor townships; East Prospect, Red Lion, Windsor and Yorkana.

Samuel R. Wiley: 6505 Davidsburg Road, Dover; rape of a child, involuntary deviate sexual intercourse, aggravated indecent assault, indecent assault, corruption of minors, unlawful contact with a minor; rape of a child, involuntary deviate sexual intercourse, aggravated indecent assault-dismissed, remaining charges-held for court.

Lauren Marie Florio: 427 E. Lancaster St., Red Lion; possession with intent to deliver; held for court.

Theresa Marie Baum: 14 Lewis Lane, Felton; driving under the influence of alcohol and controlled substances; waived to court.

Robert Delano Wood: 103 S. Second St., Mount Wolf; driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances, endangering the welfare of children (3 counts), recklessly endangering another person (3 counts), possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under suspension for driving under the influence while driving under the influence, driving under the influence of alcohol and drugs, driving under the influence of a Schedule 1 controlled substance; waived to court.

David Kevin Phillips: 38 E. High St., Red Lion; unlawful use of a computer, criminal use of communication device, criminal attempt to commit theft by extortion, theft of mislaid or lost property, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Kenneth Harold Brackett: 575 Church Road; aggravated assault (6 counts), simple assault, reckless driving (3 counts); held for court.

William Cordell Daniels: 191 Irving Drive; theft by unlawful taking or disposition; held for court.

George Willard Stebbing: 5108 E. Prospect Road; possession of a controlled substance, disorderly conduct-misdemeanor; possession of a controlled substance-withdrawn, disorderly conduct-misdemeanor-pleaded guilty, sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Michael A. Logue: 1629 Windy Hill Road, New Freedom; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, related traffic offense; waived to court.

Richard Alan Frey: 11 Sawmill Road, Brogue; possession with intent to deliver controlled substances; waived to court.

Caleb Aaron Sorcsek: 525 S. Franklin St., Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of Schedule 1 controlled substances; waived to court.

Kerry Jo Erdman: 155 E. Broadway, Red Lion; driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances, driving under suspension, driving under suspension as a habitual offender; habitual offender-withdrawn, remaining charges-waived to court.

Robert Alan Becker: 3632 Fox Chase Drive, Dover; theft by unlawful taking or disposition; waived to court.

Andrew Jonathan Poff: 90 Schoolhouse Lane, Windsor; disorderly conduct, resisting arrest, underage drinking, public drunkenness; waived to court.

Bryan James Stiffler: c/o York County Prison, Concord Road; terroristic threats, criminal mischief; waived to court.

Bryan James Stiffler: c/o York County Prison, Concord Road; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, resisting arrest; waived to court.

Terrance Lee Faus: 507 N. Pitt St., Carlisle; simple assault; dismissed.

Tyler Scott Smith: 212 Wise Ave., Red Lion; possession of a small amount of marijuana; held for court.

Patrick Arthur Schweitzer: 22 Red Lion Ave., Felton; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, related traffic offenses; held for court.

District Judge Robert A. Eckenrode's office covers East Manchester and Hellam townships, Hellam, Manchester, Mount Wolf and Wrightsville.

John R. Clouser: Manchester; terroristic threats, harassment; waived to court.

Kerie L. Strine: Mount Wolf; theft, receiving stolen property, corruption of minors; waived to court.

Anthony J. Lentz: theft, receiving stolen property, retail theft; waived to court.

Kendra L. Matthews: driving under the influence; waived to court.

Richard S. Stough Jr.: Manchester; felony-stalking, intimidation of a witness, harassment; waived to court.

Thomas M. Shortlidge Jr.: Manchester; false identification to law enforcement; waived to court.

Bret M. Fitzpatrick: Shiremanstown; possession of a small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Abdul Ali Nichols: possession of marijuana, driving under the influence, duty of driver in emergency response area; waived to court.

Octavia D. Branch: driving under the influence, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Andy R. Druck: simple assault, manufacture of a controlled substance, possession with intent to deliver drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Andrew C. Bacon: Brogue; driving under the influence, possession of marijuana; held for court.

April N. Kidd: Manchester; robbery, theft, receiving stolen property, endangering the welfare of children, possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

April N. Kidd: Manchester; theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Daniel D. Shaub: Myrtle Beach, S.C.; statutory sexual assault, involuntary deviate sexual intercourse, aggravated indecent assault, indecent assault, corruption of minors, sexual abuse of children (photographing, videotaping, depicting on computer or filming sexual acts); held for court.

Dillon M. Sterner: Manchester; driving under the influence, possession of heroin, possession/use of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Katie M. Martin: Marietta; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Eric M. Bieri: possession of marijuana, public drunkenness; waived to court.

Alexander W. Scott: theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Bertina K. Taylor: retail theft; held for court.

Lori Falkenroth: harassment by communications; pleaded guilty.

Wesley M. Wiggins: Baltimore, Md.; possession of small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Bradley J. Saylor: Hellam; aggravated assault, simple assault, terroristic threats; held for court.

Buddy L. Brenner: Mount Wolf; driving under the influence; waived to court.

John M. Garner: driving under the influence; waived to court.

Jordyn E. Ruby: Red Lion; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Michael J. Jordan: Lancaster; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, fleeing or attempting to elude police, flight to avoid apprehension, driving while license suspended, accidents involving damage to unattended vehicle or property, restrictions on alcoholic beverages; waived to court.

Bethany L. Snyder: possession of a small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Jessel A. Schierl: Columbia; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Typhani L. Brymer: possession of a controlled substance; waived to court. District Judge Scott J. Gross' office covers Fairview, Newberry and Conewago townships; Goldsboro, Lewisberry and York Haven.

Tyler Oyler: Dover; defiant trespass-actual communication to; waived to court.

Marcie Ferrao: Lewisberry; driving under the influence-general impairment, driving under the influence-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

David Cruz-Ortiz: New Cumberland; possession with intent to deliver; waived to court.

John Miller II: Etters; driving under the influence-general impairment, driving under the influence-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Christopher Peifer: Dover; simple assault, reckless endangering another person, harassment; held for court.

Richard Ettinger: retail theft, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Edward Stover III: driving under the influence-general impairment; held for court.

Cheryl Murphy: Manchester; retail theft; waived to court.

Chelsey Stambaugh: Dillsburg; retail theft; held for court.

JC Bodkins: Dillsburg; receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Dustin Ashley Sr.: Felton; retail theft; waived to court.

Donald Danner: New Cumberland; receiving stolen property; held for court.

Candace Fluman: Dillsburg; driving under the influence-general impairment; waived to court.

Abigail Kessinger: Chambersburg; driving under the influence-controlled substance, no headlights; held for court.

Scott Wakefield: New Cumberland; driving under the influence-high rate of alcohol, driving under the influence-general impairment, duties at stop sign; waived to court.

Devon Fuller: Etters; possession with intent to deliver, possession with intent to deliver-conspiracy; waived to court.

Marcus Leigey: Ephrata; driving under the influence-general impairment, driving under the influence-high rate of alcohol, failure to stop at red signal; waived to court.

Curtis Moyer: disorderly conduct, harassment; held for court.

Robert Sowers: Mechanicsburg; driving under the influence-general impairment, driving under the influence-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

William Tittor IV: Camp Hill; theft by unlawful taking; held for court.

Kelly Sheetz: Harrisburg; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, criminal attempt-possession with intent to deliver; waived to court.

Todd Sheetz: Harrisburg; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, criminal attempt-possession with intent to deliver; waived for court.

Travis Price: Harrisburg; statutory sexual assault-4-8 years older, aggravated indecent assault-complainant less than 16, corruption of minors-defendant age 18 or above, indecent assault-person less than 16 years of age; held for court.

Trevor Price: Harrisburg; statutory sexual assault-4-8 years older, indecent deviate sexual intercourse-person less than 16 years of age, aggravated indecent assault-complainant less than 16, corruption of minors-defendent age 18 or above, indecent assault-person less than 16 years of age; held for court.

Christopher Nauss: Lewisberry; intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered (6 counts), use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Kendra Smith: Dover; intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered (6 counts), use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Richard Greene Jr.: Camp Hill; driving under the influence-general impairment, driving license suspended, careless driving; held for court.

Bradley Calhoon: York Haven; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Lisa Treece: Etters; harassment-lewd, threatening etc. language, harassment-repeatedly, communication at inconvenient hours; waived to court.

Timothy Barnes: Etters; driving under the influence-general impairment, driving under the influence-high rate of alcohol, careless driving; waived to court.

Geary Laughman: Etters: simple assault, harassment-physical contact; held for court.

Michael Irvin: New Cumberland; driving under the influence-high rate of alcohol, driving under the influence-general impairment; waived to court.

Bette Kolva: Etters; retail theft; waived to court.

Bryan Boyer: Carlisle; criminal attempt-theft by deception, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.