District Judge Walter R. Groom's office covers Spring Garden Township, North York and West York.

Morgan D. Swope: 560 Owen Road; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Holly F. Garver: 2085 East Berlin Road; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, false identification to police; waived to court.

Lancelot D. Hylton: 1100 W. King St.; escape, driving under suspension; waived to court.

Anthony D. Sliver: 620 Florida Ave.; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under suspension; waived to court.

Roland W. Ritter II: 860 Taxville Road; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence-controlled substance, possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Hattie L. Redding: 659 Wheatlyn Drive; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Rose A. McCleary: 1400 Second Ave.; identity theft, criminal conspiracy to commit identity theft, theft by deception; held for court.

John K. Kennedy: 615 E. Boundary Ave; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under suspension; waived to court.

Shane W. Stoner: 124 S. Beaver St.; theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.


Advertisement

Janet L. Cole: 3306 Seaks Run Road, Felton; false reports; waived to court.

John J. Preis: 2790 Meadow Cross Way; unlawful use of a computer, stalking, harassment; waived to court.

Bruce D. Garrett: 830 McKenzie St.; driving under the influence (2nd offense); waived to court.

Emmanuel T. Banks: 21 Dewey St.; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Giovanni Gonzalez: 210 Park Place; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, disorderly conduct; held for court.

Shambra M. Brenner: 117 Hamilton Ave.; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

James M. Drury: 525 Thunder Gust Mill Road, Rossville; driving under the influence (2nd offense); held for court.

Savannah C. King: 607 High St., Lancaster; marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Gabriel T. Baxter: 106 Guinta Lane, West Chester; corruption of minors; waived to court.

Gerald R. Graham Jr.: c/o York County Prison; criminal attempt, criminal homicide, aggravated assault, recklessly endangering another person, simple assault; held for court.

Ramon N. Coles Jr.: 3110 Galaxy Road, Dover; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under suspension, no rear lights; waived to court.

Charles J. Kellner Jr.: 1067 Kelly Drive; driving under the influence (3rd offense); waived to court.

John P. Adams: 50 Frelin Road; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, failure to stop at stop sign; held for court.

John E. Patterson: 548 Dupont Ave.; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Luis Alvarado: 943 W. College Ave.; retail theft; waived to court.

Gregory L. Mummert: 513 Colonial Ave.; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Azaria S. Banks: 149 Zoar Ave.; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, single traffic lane; waived to court.

Melvyn Johnson Jr.: 938 Myers Ave., Chambersburg; driving under the influence-target 25 (2nd offense), drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Xzander D. Edwards: 1409 Monroe St.; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, possession of marijuana; waived to court.

District Judge Jeff Joy's office covers Shrewsbury and Springfield townships; Glen Rock, Jacobus, Loganville, New Freedom, Railroad, Shrewsbury, I83 southbound from Route 30 to Maryland Line and I83 business loop.

Juvenile: New Freedom; use of tobacco in schools prohibited; pleaded guilty.

Kim Libertini: 245 Hilltop Court, New Freedom; dog law-confinement within premises of the owner; pleaded guilty.

Kim Libertini: 245 Hilltop Court, New Freedom; dog law-confinement within premises of the owner; pleaded guilty.

Kim Libertini: 245 Hilltop Court, New Freedom; vaccination against rabies required-booster vaccine; pleaded guilty.

Jesse N. Richardson: 102 Hanover St., Glen Rock; disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty.

David W. Dunkes: 2000 Western Run Road, Cockeysville, Md.; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty at trial.

Juvenile: Seven Valleys; disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty.

Brittany E. Holzappel: 22 Bartell Drive, Apt. D, Shrewsbury; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Blake J. R. Harman: 22 Bartell Drive, Apt. D, Shrewsbury; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Tearsa L. Repose: 621 E. Market St., Room 4; forgery; waived for court.

Angela E. Ruby: 8 W. Water St., Jacobus; possession of marijuana; waived for court.

District Judge Robert A. Eckenrode's office covers East Manchester and Hellam townships, Hellam, Manchester, Mount Wolf and Wrightsville.

George Haleem: Landsdale; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Mark A. Hoffmaster: driving under the influence, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Ryan Persue: Worcester, Mass.; criminal conspiracy-retail theft (9 counts), retail theft (8 counts), criminal attempt-retail theft (1 count), unlawful possession of retail theft instruments (1 count), multi-county consolidated case; held for court.

Stephen H. Adlon III: Manchester; possession of small amount of marijuana, possession/use of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Scott R. Bolden: Wrightsville; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Stephen M. Bruck: use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

Jose Colon: 248 W. Maple St., 2nd floor; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Nicole Meshey: 24 Sugar Maple Lane, Lafayette Hill; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Tashaun Dennis: 602 Dallas St.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Tanya Smith: 90 Knight Road, Gettysburg; retail theft; held for court.

Derek Caswell: 834 Fahs St.; escape; waived to court.

Jacob Sturgis: 309 Forge Court, Spring Grove; criminal attempt to commit theft by unlawful taking; dismissal upon satisfaction or agreement.

Matthew Decker: 50 E. Stony Lane, Dover; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Amanda Warfel: 310 Eckert Road, Windsor; assault by prisoner; held for court.

Daniel Flash: 171 Linden Blvd., Brooklyn, N.Y.; forgery (2 counts), access device fraud, identity theft (2 counts), criminal attempt, theft by deception; waived to court.

Daniel Flash: 171 Linden Blvd., Brooklyn, N.Y.; identity theft, criminal attempt, theft by deception; waived to court.

Deborah Dandridge: 3219 Honey Run Drive; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Jeffery Gurreri: 106 Elmwood Blvd.; driving under the influence; held for court.

Luis Rentas: 244 Walnut St., Columbia; driving under the influence; held for court.

Larissa Gentzler: 41 E. Howard St., Dallastown; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Ieisha McClain: 160 Lafayette St., Apt. 3; retail theft; dismissed.

Linda Galliera: 3400 Eastern Blvd., Apt. D8; retail theft; waived to court.

Miguel Colon: 314 Mill St., Lancaster; possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Kenneth Kollman: 616 Wildwood Parkway, Baltimore, Md.; retail theft; dismissal upon satisfaction or agreement.

Nicole Smith: 340 Walnut St., Columbia; theft by unlawful taking; held for court.

Deborah Braham: 80 Sunset Drive, Manchester; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Matthew Moore: 1710 Argyle Drive; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Joshua Stein: 38 Bloomingdale Court; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Ashton Bankos: 3660 Surrey Drive; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Cara Ritmiller: 1927 Queenswood Drive, Apt. L204; possession of a controlled substance (2 counts), possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Richard Pettigrew: 4110 Woodlyn Terrace; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Matthew Grove: 355 Steinfelt Road, Red Lion; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Katherine Royer: 740 S. Kershaw St.; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Antonio Mendez-Sanchez: 3311 E. Market St.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Carrie Bixler: 354 S. Pershing Ave.; possession of a controlled substance (2 counts); waived to court.

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Jason L. Querry: 1830 Baltimore Pike, East Berlin; forgery, theft by deception, theft of services; waived for court.

Danny G. Miller Jr.: c/o York County Prison; terroristic threats, defiant trespass; held for court.

Donald C. Webster: 4210 Huffmanville Road, Glen Rock; theft of services; found guilty.

Donald C. Webster: 4210 Huffmanville Road, Glen Rock; harassment; found guilty, sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Ronald Blachowicz: 36 S. Front St., New Freedom; harassment; found guilty, sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Dennis L. Kerchner: 6301 York Road, Spring Grove; driving under the influence-highest rate of alcohol, accidents involving injury to unattended vehicle or property; waived for court.

Phillip J. Baur Jr.: 1533 Marburg Road, Spring Grove; aggravated assault, simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Bryan W. Payne: 1533 Marburg Road, Spring Grove; aggravated assault, simple assault, harassment; held for court.