District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

Joseph Nilsen: 92 Prentice Road, Levittown, N.Y.; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia (6 counts); held for court.

Kelsey Kohler: 891 Dellinger School Road, Red Lion; retail theft, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Victoria Lake: 40 Willow Creek Road, Wrightsville; retail theft; held for court.

Anthony Castro: 1101 Eberts Lane; possession of a controlled substance; held for court.

Michael Veneziale: 118 Watch Hill Road, Coatesville; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia (6 counts); waived to court.

David Blythe: 654 Kulp Road, Perkiomenville; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia (7 counts); waived to court.

Carolyn Musser: 108 Jonathan Way North, Red Lion; retail theft; waived to court.

Frank Szymanski: 39 N. Main St., Red Lion; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Matthew Einsig: 31 Circle Drive; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Jamie Bloom: 1307 W. College Ave.; indecent exposure, open lewdness; waived to court.

Jared Krout: 505 S. Pine St.; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Kory Krout: 505 S. Pine St.; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Ryan Reinert: 4064 Robinwood Road; driving under the influence, possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance; waived to court.

Megan Pfaff: 46 Kenderdale Road, Stewartstown; retail theft; waived to court.

District Judge Dwayne A. Dubs' office covers Hanover.

Timothy Leroy Stockslager: 824 Iron Ridge Road, Spring Grove; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Andrew Christopher Swann: 7439 Mountain Road, Felton; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Timothy Lynn Moore Sr.: 112 E. Hanover St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

James Bryan Woodward: 3709 East Berlin Road, East Berlin; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Robert D. Harlacher: 800 Randolph St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Richard Lewis Diehl Jr.: 3588 Centennial Road, Hanover; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

David Wayne Topper: 21 W. Middle St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Thomas Ernest Stellhorn: 307 Fulton St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Scott Alan Millhimes II: 85 Hunters Circle, Abbottstown; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Shane Douglas Stauffer: 400 McSherry Woods Drive, Littlestown; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Matthew Allen Albright: 1951 Smith Station Road, Hanover; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Zachary Tyler Craig: 611 Mail St., McSherrystown; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Damien Alexander Morgan: 107 Circle Circle, Hanover; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Tyler Eugene Mummert: 338 Third St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Lorenzo Martinez-Salazar: 445 York St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Allen W. Friedel: 13 Bonniefield Circle, Gettysburg; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Wade E. Rinehart: 873 York St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Ethan Samuel Martin: 100 Friendly Drive, Hanover; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Joshua Michael Baschke: 147 Filbert St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Douglas Leroy Black: 10 Lafayette St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Derrick L. Shaffer: 10 W. Fleet St., Abbottstown: driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Shawn Travis Moorehead: 6552 Baltimore Pike, Littlestown; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Erik Michael Thomas: 146 W. King St., Abbottstown; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Rodney C. Defrain: 357 Centennial Ave., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related charges; held for court.

Anthony Lynn Forythe Sr.: 2175 Biglerville Road, Gettysburg; driving under the influence, other related charges; held for court.

Robert Carl Yeager: 3645 Carlisle Pike, New Oxford; driving under the influence, other related charges; held for court.

Michael Ryan Ensor: 4128 Troebridge Road; driving under the influence, other related charges; held for court.

John David Timlin: 38 Ridge Ave., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related charges; held for court.

Shaun Lee Geldmacher: 252 Baltimore St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related charges; held for court.

Michelle Audrey McCormick: 450 Hoke St.; theft by deception (2 counts), receiving stolen property (2 counts), criminal conspiracy to commit theft by deception; held for court.

Jason Edward Reese: 25 Jacqueline Drive, New Oxford; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Justin Michael Bowman: 25 Caribou St., Hanover; forgery (5 counts), theft by deception, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Thomas Ernest Stellhorn: 307 Fourth St., Hanover; smell/inhale toxic releasing substances, possession of solvent for release of toxic vapors/fumes, public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Robert C. Hartman Jr.: 131 Carlisle St., Hanover; statement under penalty, false reports; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Bradley Luther Martin: 37 Colorado Ave., Littlestown; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; sentenced to 7 days in York County Prison.

Jennifer Engel Leven: 27 Louvain Drive, Hanover; retail theft; waived for court.

Joshua Eldon Proctor: 125 Center St., Hanover; criminal mischief, harassment; waived to court.

Joshua Allen Miller: 200.5 Ruth Ave., Hanover; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived for court.

Jerry M. Geisler: 538 Baer Ave., Hanover; intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia (2 counts); waived for court.

Gerry Murray Starck: 766 Peepytown Road, East Berlin; accident involving damage to attended vehicle or property, other related offenses; waived for court.

Cody Michael Bower: 73 4th St., Biglerville; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, criminal conspiracy to manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived for court.

Jennifer Nicole Busbey: 144 Pleasant St., Hanover; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or deliver (2 counts); waived for court.

Philip Ernest Ramsey: 221 High St., Hanover; criminal trespass; held for court.

Joseph John Myers: 1804 Opportunity Ave., Chambersburg; retail theft, criminal conspiracy to commit retail theft; waived for court.

Thomas Ernest Stellhorn: 307 Fourth St., Hanover; accident involving damage to attended vehicle or property, other related offenses; waived for court.

Chevelle Ramone Clayton: 20 S. Franklin St., Hanover; simple assault, harassment; waived for court.

George Calvin King III: 511 Meade Ave., Hanover; simple assault (2 counts), reckless driving; held for court.

Stephen Christopher Lewis: 1222 Wanda Drive, Hanover; retail theft (2 counts), receiving stolen property, criminal conspiracy to commit retail theft; waived for court.

Jeffrey Miles Montoro: 85 Timacula Road, East Fallofield; simple assault (2 counts), terroristic threats, harassment; held for court.

Herbert Roland Brune IV : 149 Jackson St., Hanover; simple assault, ethnic intimidation, harassment; held for court.

Scott Matthew Storm: 126 Locust St., Hanover; simple assault, harassment; waived for court.

Rosa A. Ildefonso Arvisu: 205 Lincoln Highway East, New Oxford; accidents involving death or personal injury, other related offenses; waived for court.

Marissa Delaina Seger: 42 Los Alamitos Circle, Hanover; propel missile into occupied vehicles, criminal mischief, harassment, disorderly conduct; waived for court.

Elizabeth Hanna Small: 413 S. Queen St., Littlestown; theft by unlawful taking (18 counts), receiving stolen property (18 counts); waived for court.

Joshua Javier Alvarez-Rodes: 209 High St., Hanover; habitual offenders, driving license suspended or revoked pursuant to sec 3802/1547B1; waived for court.

Elizabeth A. Brantley: 180 North St., Hanover; sell/furnish liquor etc. to a minor; waived for court.

Latoya A. Rojo: 1630 Richardson Drive, Chambersburg; retail theft; held for court.

Tyler Ray Paul: 119 Locust St., Hanover; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, vehicle registration suspended; held for court.

Travis Eugene Routson: 327.5 Frederick St., Hanover; corruption of minors, indecent assault-person less than 16 years of age; held for court.

Zachary Jesus Topper: 203 Rife Road, East Berlin; criminal conspiracy to commit theft from a motor vehicle, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Kristen Alexis Walling: 333 W. King St., East Berlin; criminal conspiracy to commit theft from a motor vehicle, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

David Richard Sirk: 901 Carlisle St., Hanover; indecent exposure, open lewdness; waived for court.

David Wayne Potter: 281 Third St., Hanover; simple assault (2 counts), harassment (2 counts); held for court.

Roslyn Alexis Maquinana: 2670 Almcalt Way, Rossville, Ga.; access device issued to another who did not authorize use, identity theft, theft by deception, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Daniel Jabez Eyler: 131 Carlisle St., Hanover; retail theft; waived for court.

John Caleb Gochenaur: 23 Locust Drive, Hanover; theft from a motor vehicle, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Brian Andrew Hockenbroch: 3633 Oriental Road, Liverpool; theft by deception, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Joshua Lee Richardson: 602 North St., McSherrystown; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Adam Michael Heck: c/o York County Prison; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Ellise Brianna Hall: 2812 Preston Lane, Abington, Md.; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, criminal conspiracy to manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived for court.

Joshua Stephen Caroline: 920 Marlau Drive, Baltimore, Md.; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, criminal conspiracy to manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived for court.

Michael Joseph Gilmore: 14 Baltimore St., Hanover; simple assault, harassment; waived for court.

Harry Daniel Gallardo: 13 W. High St., New Oxford; criminal conspiracy to commit retail theft; waived for court.

Jesse Anthony Sauble: 180 Fuhrman Mill Road, Hanover; retail theft; waived for court.

Andrea Joan Riley: 13 W. High St., New Oxford; retail theft; waived for court.

Amanda Beth Bair: 27 Hill St., Hanover; retail theft; waived for court.

Darin Lee Grim: 308 Carlisle St., Hanover; simple assault, harassment, public drunkenness, disorderly conduct; waived for court.

Kyle Matthew Zinneman: 562 Baltimore St., Hanover; simple assault, disorderly conduct; waived for court.

Amy Leigh Fisher: 689 Arbor Drive, Westminster, Md.; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Claudio Lens Colon III: 176 Spigot Valley Road, Biglerville; fleeing or attempting to elude officer, other related offenses; held for court.

Bradley Luther Martin: 37 Colorado Ave., Littlestown; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or deliver (2 counts), recklessly endangering another person (2 counts), criminal attempt/manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived for court.

Carrie Lynn Church: 19 E. Walnut St., Hanover; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived for court.

Paul Benedict Wolf: 776 Baltimore St., Hanover; false reports, intimidate witness/victim (4 counts); held for court.

Justin Perry Bankert: 10 Paradise Court, New Oxford; marijuana-small amount for personal use, intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, harassment; waived for court.

Phillip E. Forney: 20 Penn St., Hanover; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Michael Eugene Smith Jr.: 673 Broadway, Hanover; theft by unlawful taking, criminal conspiracy/theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Samuel Ray Pennington Jr.: 129 Carlisle St., Hanover; fictitious/stolen/issued for inspection, display plate card in improper vehicle; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Andrew W. Baker: 505 Main St., McSherrystown; theft by unlawful taking, theft by failure to make required disposition of funds, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

David Atkins: 304 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; theft by unlawful taking, criminal conspiracy/theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, criminal conspiracy/receiving stolen property, theft by deception; waived for court.

Darrell Andre Frey: 204 High St., Hanover; simple assault, harassment, disorderly conduct; waived for court.

Kathy M. Klunk: 116 N. 2nd St., McSherrystown; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Gregory Byers: 487 High St., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jessica Marie Reger: harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Richard Howard: 417 Carlisle St., Hanover; disorderly conduct, harassment; disorderly conduct-found guilty, harassment-pleaded guilty; ordered to pay fines and costs.

Samantha Dee Horecni: 122 Ruth Ave., Hanover; truancy violation filed by Hanover Public School; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Douglas Wayne Barnhouse: 223 Carlisle St., Hanover; criminal mischief, harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine, costs and restitution.

Rachel Elizabeth Cornblatt: 417 Carlisle St., Hanover; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Elaine M. Eltz: 34 W. Walnut St., Hanover; disorderly conduct; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Tara J. Fiene: 133 B Broadway, Hanover; confined within premises of owner; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

David William Leese Jr.: 138 North St., Hanover; disorderly conduct; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Cassidy Jane Aikman: 529 Aspers Bendersville Road, Aspers: retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Daniel S. Keeney: 14 South St., McSherrystown; underage drinking, found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Traci Leah Knight: 553 Baer Ave., Hanover; retention of library property; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine, costs and restitution.

Phillip Thomas Hook: 317 Maple Ave., Hanover; application dog license, vaccination against rabies required; pleaded guilty to application dog license, found guilty or vaccination against rabies required; ordered to pay fines and costs.

Alex Michael Ebberts: 1287 Bachman Valley Road, Westminster, Md.; retail theft; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kevin George McMore: 3 E. Chestnut St., Hanover; public drunkenness, underage drinking; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Cathy Ann Shearer: 319 York St., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Scott Stewart Shearer: 319 York St., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Terri Lynne Kauffman: 362 High St., Hanover; harassment, disorderly conduct; found guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Dana Lee Rose: 105 Park Heights Blvd., Hanover; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Karen H. Brabham: 8 Stoner Ave., Hanover; confined within premises of owner; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jack Allen Collier Jr.: 647 W. Princess St.; underage drinking; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Cody Allen Nickol: 145 Carlisle St., Hanover; underage drinking; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Howard Alex Wilhelm: 355A Locust Lane, Littlestown; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Dustin Robert Himes: 4247 Carlisle Road, Gardners; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Christine B. Morinelli: 532 Broadway, Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Justin Shane Cox: 550 Baer Ave., Hanover; public drunkenness (2 counts); pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Rachel L. Rhodes: 201 Juniper Lane, Hanover; curfew violation; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Brandon M. Fuhrman: 4475 Chambersburg Road, Biglerville; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Lakeshia Nicole McElroy: 236 W. Main St., Waynesboro; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kenyon Shmdu Bey: 236 W. Main St., Waynesboro; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Scott Allan Kellison Jr.: 5 S. Baltimore St., Franklintown; disorderly conduct; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Eric Eugene Derr: 60 Red Hill Road, Hanover; public drunkenness (2 counts); pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Natalie Marie Smith: 211 Princess St., Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Christopher George Walter: 118.5 High St., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kerry E. Dilks: 214 Poplar St., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brooke Alana Almony: 103 Centennial Ave., Hanover; underage drinking; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Ross Levi Adams: 207 Baltimore St., Hanover; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Nicole Marie Bowlin: 315 Pine St., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Samuel Riveria Jr.: 312 S. Pershing Ave.; received suspended fictional, altered etc., drivers license; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Lisa Lawson: 308 Carlisle St., Hanover; public drunkenness (2 counts); found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

David Marshall: 2461 Kotur Ave.; harassment, disorderly conduct; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Robert Albert Berry Jr.: 148 E. Hanover St., Hanover; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Roxey A. Myers: 220 Filbert St., Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

David James Sidwell: 121 E. Chestnut St., Hanover; harassment (2 counts); pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jeffrey Lee Bentz Jr.: NFA; underage drinking, public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Daniel Jay Keller: 765 Littlestown Road, Littlestown; public drunkenness, disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Dennis Joe Smith: 28 E. George St., York New Salem; public drunkenness; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Anna Louise Bell: 9 Pine St., Hanover; criminal trespass; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kyle Matthew Zinneman: 562 Baltimore St., Hanover; criminal trespass; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Gary E. Wagaman: 238 Centennial Ave., Hanover; harassment (4 counts); found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

Michael Wolf: 603 S. Franklin St., Hanover; PA Game Commission; take/kill big game beyond daily/season limit; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Hanover Juvenile: PA Game Commission; unlawful taking/possession of game/wildlife, safety zones; ordered to pay fines and costs.

Hanover Juvenile: PA Game commission; unlawful taking/possession of game/wildlife; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Hanover Juvenile: curfew; ordered to pay fine and costs.

A T & T Store: 101 Wilson Ave., Hanover; township ordinance, proper alarm permit; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Linda Ingram: 2 Bowman Road, Hanover; property maintenance and sanitation; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Mike Potts: 15 Loop Drive, Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile: truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Katie Stanton: 522 Baltimore St., Hanover; public drunkenness, harassment; ordered to pay fines and costs.

Matthew M. Sackett: 47 Pheasant Ridge Road, Hanover; parking; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Cody A. Little: 808 York St., Hanover; disorderly conduct, scattering rubbish; ordered to pay fines and costs.

Juvenile: truancy (2 counts); ordered to pay fines and costs.

Joshua Bailey: 2445 Trinity Road, Felton; PA Game Commission; safety zones; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile: truancy (2 counts); ordered to pay fines and costs.

Wayne Stremmel: 195 Bankert Road, Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Chad Kolper: 45 Utz Drive, Hanover; liquor law; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jennifer Pettis: 808 York St., Hanover; truancy (3 counts); ordered to pay fines and costs.

James Jerman: 14 Maple Ave., Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Ryan Avery Simplis Flynn: 4820 Old Harrisburg Road, Lot 24, Gettysburg; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived for court.

Christopher D. Prince: 2691 Baltimore Pike, Hanover; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Justin Allan Shultz: 534 Racetrack Road, Abbottstown; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Alexandra Brooke Geiman: 70 Baugher Drive, Hanover; driving under the influence-controlled substances/impaired ability, driving under the influence-controlled substances-metabolite, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Edward Eugene Miller Jr.: 4111 Grandview Road, Hanover; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, intent to possess controlled substances by person not registered (2 counts); waived for court.

Sharon Juliann Whitney: 4864 Rocky Road, Glenville; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered; waived for court.

Jesse Kyle Tomlin: 341 Margaret Ave., Westminster, Md.; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, public drunkenness; waived for court.

Jesse Kyle Tomlin: 341 Margaret Ave., Westminster, Md.; intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Shawn Michael Gantz: 2 Baltimore St., Codorus; driving under the influence-general impairment (first offense), driving under the influence-high rate of alcohol (first offense), exceed maximum speed limit by 29 m.p.h., deposit waste on highway; waived for court.

Daniel Jonathan Mills: 10697 Quarterstaff Road, Columbia, Md.; burglary, overnight accomodations-no person present, criminal trespass-break into structure, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, possession of instrument of crime, loitering/prowling at night time; waived for court.

Myles Robert Metz: 494 Laurence Drive, Hanover; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, accident damage to unattended vehicle or property, failure to notify police of accident/damage to vehicle, careless driving, minor prohibited from operating vehicle with alcohol, purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; waived for court.

Joshua Eldon Proctor: 123 McAllister St., Hanover; marijuana-small amount for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Joseph John Myers: 1804 Opportunity Ave., Chambersburg; retail theft-take merchandise, conspiracy to commit retail theft-take merchandise (2 counts); waived for court.

Robert Allen Kuhn: 261 N. Franklin St., Hanover; retail theft-take merchandise; waived for court.

Bryon M. Allen: 3807 Conduit Ave., Baltimore, Md.; retail theft-take merchandise, conspiracy to commit retail theft, defiant trespass-actual communication to; waived for court.

Robert Henry Kurtz III: Clearview Motor Inn, 901 Carlisle St., Hanover; retail theft-take merchandise; waived for court.

Christopher Michael Glass: 122 Ruth Ave., Hanover; retail theft-take merchandise; waived for court.

Courtney Sierra Curry: 1211 Brian Lane, Hanover; driving under the influence-controlled substance (first offense), driving under the influence-controlled substance-metabolite (first offense), exceed maximum speed, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Dennis James Wonder: 2758 Black Rock Road, Hanover; intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Jessica Nichole King: 2403 N. 2nd St., Harrisburg; sell non-controlled substance-similar to controlled substance; waived for court.

Aaron Christopher Jackson: 4320 Babylon Road, Taneytown, Md.; criminal attempt-possession with intent to deliver, conspiracy to possession with intent to deliver, marijuana-small amount for personal use; waived for court.

Shannon Louise Storm: 222 Fair Ave., Hanover; criminal attempt-possession with intent to deliver, conspiracy to possession with intent to deliver; waived for court.

Joshua Griffis: 534 E. Walnut St., Hanover; driving under the influence-controlled substance-Schedule 1 (first offense), driving under the influence-controlled substance/impaired ability (first offense) (2 counts), careless driving, intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered; waived for court.