District Judge Walter R. Groom's office covers Spring Garden Township, North York and West York.

Alejandro Cora Jr.: 123 S. Belvidere Ave.; retail theft, false identification; held for court.

Linda M. Kendig: 1243 W. King St.; retail theft-felony; waived to court.

Ellena M. Ness: c/o York County Prison; access device fraud, identification theft; waived to court.

Jennifer R. Tredway: 934 E. Poplar St.; retail theft, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Michael D. Emig: 71 E. High St., Red Lion; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, forgery; waived to court.

Donald K. Mundis: 19 S. West St.; criminal conspiracy to commit theft by unlawful taking, criminal conspiracy to commit receiving stolen property; held for court.

Kirsten A. Gillen : 19 S. West St.; criminal conspiracy to commit theft by unlawful taking, criminal conspiracy to commit receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Connie J. Wingard: 107 Lyndhurst Road; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely (2nd offense); held for court.

Pearlie Dubose: 523 Morse St., Philadelphia; acquire/obtain controlled substance, forgery; waived to court.

Pearlie Dubose: 523 Morse St., Philadelphia; acquire/obtain controlled substance, forgery; waived to court.


Advertisement

Doug W. Everett: c/o York County Prison; simple assault, reckless endangering another person, terroristic threats; waived to court.

Sarah A. Giddings: 8172 South Road, Seven Valleys; intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered; waived to court.

Brian M. Jackson: 1815 W. Market St.; terroristic threats, harassment; waived to court.

Angel M. Gonzalez: 19 W. Maple St.; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, fleeing/eluding police, driving without a license; waived to court.

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

Shawn Hays: 902 W. Locust St., Apt. 2; possession of drug paraphernalia, public drunkenness; held for court.

Majela Burg: 62 Fox Run Drive; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Charles Gregory: 481 Aspen St., Middletown; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Dshira Plummer: 307 Chestnut St.; retail theft; held for court.

Brittany Dansbury: 307 Chestnut St.; theft by deception, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Monica Cramer: 36 Willyn Drive, Wrightsville; driving under the influence; held for court.

Jonathan Hucks: 50 E. 7th Ave.; retail theft; held for court.

Jennifer Zeigler: 6301 Crone Road, Dover; retail theft; held for court.

Frederick Keith: 3962 Laurel Run, Columbia; simple assault, recklessly endangering another person; waived to court.

George Tirpok IV: 30 Cold Springs Lane, Manchester; accidents involving damage to attended vehicle or property; waived to court.

Litiasha Watson: 449 S. Queen St.; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Meghan Harper: 245 Robin Hill Circle; retail theft; held for court.

Jasenko Bajguric: 77 Lincoln Ave., Harrisburg; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Candace Farrell: 96 Smokebox Circle, Stewartstown; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Keegan McAuliffe: 266 W. Walnut St., Yoe; accidents involving damage to attended vehicle or property; dismissed.

James Gummel: 481 Summit Drive, Red Lion; theft by deception; waived to court.

Michael Grossman: 2587 Raleigh Drive; driving under the influence; held for court.

Michael Trial: 1800 N. Hills Road, Apt. 102; driving under the influence, accidents involving damage to attended vehicle or property; waived to court.

District Judge Jeff Joy's office covers Shrewsbury and Springfield townships; Glen Rock, Jacobus, Loganville, New Freedom, Railroad, Shrewsbury, I83 southbound from Route 30 to Maryland Line and I83 business loop.

Stephanie DeLa Cruz-Rivas: 43 N. Keesey St.; purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; pleaded guilty.

Whitney N. Zink: 517 Well Drive, New Freedom; disorderly conduct-hazardous/physical offenses; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: New Freedom; purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Pylesville, Md.; retail theft-take merchandise; pleaded guilty.

Craig A. Hess Jr.: 28 N. Pine St.; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Thomas F. Keefer: 13 Lynn Ridge Court, Manchester, Md.; public drunkenness, similar misconduct; guilty at trial.

Delainey E. Roughsedge: 250 Jenny Lane, Stewartstown; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Brian A. Parr: 51 Kings Way, Stewartstown; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Joshua R. Kunkle: 1113 McHenry Drive, Glen Burnie, Md.; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Heather L. Hawkins: 4567 Fake Road; false report; pleaded guilty.

Guy A. Calligan IV: 4704 Warner Drive, Manchester, Md.; driving under the influence; held for court.

James O. Bull: 209 W. Forrest Ave., Shrewsbury; marijuana; waived for court.

William L. Whitaker: 1652 Guildford Road; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Faye A. Hammers: 3 N. Pleasant Ave., Jacobus; simple assault; held for court.

Thomas G. Moore: 78 Messina Court, Shrewsbury; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Daniel J. Kemelman: 3006 Falls Staff Manor Court, Apt. F1, Baltimore, Md.; marijuana; waived for court.

Kirstin R. Schopf: 60 Brakeman Drive, Stewartstown; driving under the influence; waived for court.

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Robert P. Broadwater: 10290 Susquehanna Trail South, Glen Rock; authorized use of auto, driving under suspension; held for court in absentia.

Jordon C. Reese: 41 Glenville Road, Hanover; marijuana-small amount for personal use, possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under the influence-drug related; waived for court.

Crystal V. Rogers: c/o York County Prison; driving under the influence, accident involving damage to attended vehicle or property, vehicle registration suspended, driving under suspension; waived for court.

Dennis M. Rose: 4696 Blue Hill Road, Glenville; simple assault, harassment; waived for court.

Dawn C. Neff: c/o York County Prison; forgery, access device fraud, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Shane A. Lawson: c/o York County Prison; involuntary deviate sexual assault with a child, indecent assault with person less than 13 years of age, corruption of minors; waived for court.

Rebecca N. Lynch: 46 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; terroristic threats, simple assault, harassment; waived for court.

Tanya Delapp: 3861 Hamme Road, Glenville; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; held for court.

District Judge Scott J. Gross' office covers Fairview, Newberry and Conewago townships; Goldsboro, Lewisberry and York Haven.

Lori Labarck: Camp Hill; arson; waived to court.

Lori Labarck: Camp Hill; accident involving damage to vehicle or property, failure to stop and give information and render aid; waived to court.

Cindy Witta: York Haven; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

James Hall III: York Haven; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Christina Conley: Dover; simple assault, harassment; pleaded guilty.

Eugene Blystone: York Haven; unauthorized use of motor/other vehicle, harassment, driving under suspension; waived to court.

Adam Dively: York Haven; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Michael Popp: New Cumberland; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence-high rate of alcohol, duties at stop sign, failure to keep right; waived to court.

Amy Reid: York Haven; simple assault (3 counts), terroristic threats; waived to court.

Brooke Zeigler: Etters; intent to possess controlled substance, driving under suspension, operating vehicle without valid inspection, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Ashley Crist: Camp Hill; driving under the influence; waived to court.

William Keller: Harrisburg; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; held for court.

Gregory Martin II: Lewisberry; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Amanda Terry: Manchester; retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Anthony Winters: Elizabethtown; possession of controlled substance, disorderly conduct; waived to court.

Teresa Moon: Etters; intent to possess controlled substance, harassment; held for court.

Joshua Vanbuskirk: Etters; simple assault (2 counts), reckless endangering another person, harassment; held for court.

Victoria Wine: Manchester; retail theft; waived to court.

Marilyn Cortes: New Cumberland; forgery, theft by deception, acquire or obtain possession of controlled substances; waived to court.

Jarret Coleman: Schwenksville; harassment, disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Bonnie Thomas: York Haven; bad checks; held for court.

Rachael Houle: Mechancisburg; marijuana-small amount for personal use; waived to court.

Geary Laughman: York Haven; simple assault, reckless endangering another person; held for court.

Scott Winter: driving under the influence-general impairment, driving at safe speed, driving under the influence-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

John Wade: Harrisburg; deceptive business practices-sell less than quantity, received advanced payment for services-failed to perform, false statement to induce agreement for home improvement services, theft by deception; waived to court.

John Wade: Harrisburg; theft by deception, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Andrew Horton: Lemoyne; bad checks (3 count); waived to court.

Dustin Adams: York Haven; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Kristen Resch: York Haven; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Dustin Adams: York Haven; forgery, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, forgery-conspiracy; waived to court.

Kristen Resch: York Haven; forgery, knowing of distribution of Schedule 1 or 1i of a controlled substance, forgery-conspiracy; waived to court.

Melissa Ruppert: Manchester; theft by unlawful taking, criminal mischief-damage property, criminal trespass-break into structure; held for court.

Amos Herr: defiant trespass-actual communication to leave school; waived to court.

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township; Dallastown and Yoe.

Dustin Simmons: 133 Coventry@Waterford; sell/furnish liquor to a minor; waived to court.

Brian Bauer: 1778 James Ave., State College; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Kamerin Simpson: 1529 E. 11th Ave.; recklessly endangering another person; waived to court.

Jason Wilt: 760 Witmer Road; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Ronald Rohrback Jr.: 357 E. Main St., Dallastown; aggravated assault, simple assault, terroristic threats; waived to court.

Raine Raymo: 2784 Carlisle Road; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Arthur Pietrusza II: 3440 Old Trail Road, York Haven; simple assault, harassment, driving under the influence; waived to court.

Tammy Clement: 6 N. Main St., Dallastown; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Daaiyah Bryant: 361 Chestnut St., Dallastown; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Nicholas Fidler: 82 Duncan St., Lancaster; marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Harold Turner: 133 W. Broadway, Red Lion; driving under the influence; waived to court.