District Judge Jeff Joy's office covers Shrewsbury and Springfield townships; Glen Rock, Jacobus, Loganville, New Freedom, Railroad, Shrewsbury, I83 southbound from Route 30 to Maryland Line and I83 business loop.

Mark Trovato: 554 Toad Valley Road, Glen Rock; violate rules and regulations of game commission; pleaded guilty.

Paul S. Roeder: 16622 Susquehanna Trail South, New Freedom; taxable sales without a license; pleaded guilty.

Levi G. Bowers: 2830 Beckleysville Road, Millers, Md.; purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Red Lion; disorderly conduct, hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Glen Rock; use of tobacco in schools prohibited; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Seven Valleys; disorderly conduct, hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Glen Rock; purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Seven Valleys; disorderly conduct, hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.


Advertisement

Bryce Peters: 144 Lisa Lane; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Brandon Hengst: 3715 Bull Road, Dover; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Zachariah Harple: 306 Sassafrass Terrace, Mount Joy; burglary, theft by unlawful taking or disposition, criminal trespass, receiving stolen property, possession of instruments of crime; waived to court.

William Morrell: 933 Laura Lee Circle, Bear, Del.; possession of drug paraphernalia, retail theft, criminal mischief; held for court.

Stephen Lemiso: 316 Liberty Court, Mechanicsburg; theft by unlawful taking or disposition; waived to court.

Kenneth Hagens: 1101 Richard St.; driving under the influence, fleeing or attempting to elude police officer, possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Jose Rodriguez-Rivera: 332 E. King St.; driving under the influence, false identification to law enforcement; waived to court.

Larrian Payne: 1016 Maytown Road, Elizabethtown; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Julia Brooks: 325 Maryland Ave.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Dustin Dill: 2622 Crestview Drive; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Ian Divet: 5612 Mount Pisgah Road; driving under the influence; waived to court.

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

Amanda Christine Phillips: 1384 Wanda Drive, Hanover; harassment/physical contact; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Bernd Robert Peters: 54 Amanda Ave., Hanover; parking prohibited in specified places (2 counts); ordered to pay fine and costs.

Penn Town Properties: P.O. Box 1529, Hanover; operation of alarm without valid permit; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Shannon Muller: 9 Overlook Drive, Hanover; school law; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Debbie Kehring: 1425 Wanda Drive; school law; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile: truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Briana McDannell: 2750 Black Rock Road, Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Enrique Bermudes: 878 Baltimore St., Apt. 1, Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile: disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Karen Altland: 546 S. Franklin St., Hanover; truancy (3 counts); ordered to pay fines and costs.

Joseph Patterson: 805 Windsor Road, Red Lion; PA Game Commission; unlawful taking or possession of game or wildlife, safety zones; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Chad E. Holloway: 8907 Winands Road, Randallstown, Md.; harassment, disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fines and costs.

Travis Robinson: 531 Mosher St., Baltimore, Md.; township ordinance, solicitation without permit; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Charles Graham: 1608 W. Lexington St., Baltimore, Md.; township ordinance, solicitation without permit; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Paige Shoemaker: 8 Colonial Drive, Hanover; truancy (2 counts); ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kenneth Miller: 9 Earl St., Hanover; criminal mischief; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Stephanie McMurtrie: 706 Baer Ave., Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

David C. Webster: 28 Blue Spruce Drive, Hanover; parking prohibited in specified places; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Laura Elizabeth Kellerman: 261 N. Franklin St., Apt. 303, Hanover; disorderly conduct, harassment; ordered to pay fines and costs.

Olivia R. Dell: 19 E. Walnut St., Room 2, Hanover; disorderly conduct, liquor law, criminal mischief; ordered to pay fines and costs.

Joseph Thomas McHugh: 80 Baugher Drive, Hanover; school law; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Dorian L. Pyles: 1587 Baer Ave., Hanover; parking prohibited in specified places; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Foster A. Stonesifer: 791 Sells Station Road, Littlestown; parking prohibited in specified places; ordered to pay fine and costs.

William Monahan: 4 Hanover Road, New Oxford; marijuana-small amount for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, public drunkenness; held for court.

Jessica Lee Rowan: 3442 Millers Station Road, Manchester, Md.; driving under the influence-general impairment (first offense), driving under the influence-general impairment-first offense, driving under the influence-highest rate of alcohol (first offense), careless driving; waived to court.

Ashley Nicole Wilson: 68 Lion Drive, Hanover; marijuana-small amount for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Kenneth John Davis: 128 Sawdy Pond Road, Fall River, Mass.; retail theft (2 counts), receiving stolen property (2 counts); held for court.

Jacob C. Blume: 189 Second Ave., Apt. 5, Hanover; possession with intent to deliver; waived to court.

Robert Elliott Brown: 33 Center St., Hanover; possession with intent to deliver (2 counts), marijuana-small amount for personal use; waived to court.

Deontay Tannell Brown: 31 Louvain Drive, Hanover; false identification to law enforcement officer; pleaded guilty.

Dwayne Scott Fischer: 14258 Carver Manor Circle, Eden, Md.; criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking-movable property, receiving stolen property, criminal mischief-tamper with property, possession of instrument of crime with intent; waived to court.

Christy Mae Kiser: 252 Mount Misery Road, New Oxford; aggravated assault by vehicle while driving under the influence, driving under the influence-controlled substance-impaired ability (first offense), driving under the influence-controlled substance-Schedule 1 (first offense), marijuana-small amount for personal use, failure to yield at right, careless driving; waived to court.

Justin Wayne Masters: 11 Waterfront Drive, Hanover; stalking, terroristic threats, simple assault (2 counts), recklessly endangering another person, harassment, driving while under suspension, reckless driving; held for court.

Jesse Tyler Mundorff: 5 W. High St., New Oxford; possession with intent to deliver (2 counts); waived to court.

Judy A. Brown: 6 Casey Drive, New Oxford; simple assault, disorderly conduct, harassment; waived to court.

Samuel Bruce Stickles: 3017 Hobart Road, Glenville: driving under the influence-general impairment (first offense), sell/furnish liquor to a minor, following too closely, driving under the influence-general impairment (BAC .08-.01) (first offense); waived to court.

Richard Steven Douglas: 4155 Black Rock Road, Hampstead, Md.; driving under the influence-general impairment (first offense), limitations on driving on left side of road; waived to court.

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Matthew T. Runge: 6039 Old Hanover Road, Spring Grove; resisting arrest; pleaded guilty, paid fine and cost.

Elisha L. Nickol: 7688 Lincoln Highway, Abbottstown; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid in full.

Phillip E. Stultz Jr.: 104 Conewago Drive, East Berlin; receiving stolen property; held for court.

Nathan K. Warner: 2665 Stoverstown Road, Spring Grove; driving under the influence-controlled substance, possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Grant Wasik: 4196 Palmer Ave.; driving under the influence-controlled substance, possession of marijuana, driving under suspension; held for court.

Joseph Jarmolowicz Jr.: 421 Ardmore Lane, Abbottstown; driving under the influence-highest rate of alcohol; waived for court.

Amber L. Rayman: 335 Mineral Drive; theft of services; held for court.

Logan T. Minnich: 7191 Woodland Drive, Spring Grove; driving under the influence-controlled substance, possession of controlled substance, possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township; Dallastown and Yoe.

Fabiana Presley: 2084 Parson Court, Red Lion; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Michael Snell: 2841 Honey Valley Road, Dallastown; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Albert Runkle Jr.: 61 Cherokee Drive, Windsor; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Dylan Sauder: 170 S. Kershaw St.; retail theft; pleaded guilty.

Almeda Landis: 576 Green Valley Road; retail theft; pleaded guilty.

Blair Weyant: 233 Ark Drive, Dallastown; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Phuong Nguyen-Davis: 1750 Rosebrook Drive; forgery; waived to court.

Rahim Biggers: c/o York County Prison; forgery, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Craig Sweitzer: 12 Surrey Drive, Wrightsville; bad check, theft by deception; held for court.

Chantz Childs: 170 Yoe Drive, Red Lion; simple assault, terroristic threats, disorderly conduct; waived to court.

Brady McCarty: 840 Fern Place; escape; waived to court.

District Judge Walter R. Groom's office covers Spring Garden Township, North York and West York.

Miguel A. Quiles: 301 S. Penn St., burglary, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, criminal mischief; waived to court.

Jamie L. Kling: 1325 W. Poplar St.; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving unregistered vehicle, careless driving; held for court.

Corry M. Brooks: 15 Long Road, Mount Wolf; access device fraud; waived to court.

Melanie L. Stump: 718 N. Franklin St.; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to deliver; waived to court.

Ella M. Henderson: 612 W. Market St.; retail theft-felony; waived to court.

David J. Boston Jr.: 740 S. Duke St.; theft from a motor vehicle; held for court.

Christopher M. Nusz: 1250 Mount Rose Ave.; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Tara A. Miller: 624 Ridge Ave.; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Shane A. Lawson Jr.: 1425 W. College Ave.; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, stalking; waived to court.

Genett B. Hargrove: 343 W. Master St., Philadelphia; criminal attempt/acquire/obtain controlled substance by misrepresentation, forgery, criminal attempt to commit forgery; waived to court.

Denise L. Crabb: 4003 Old Orchard Road; theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Sabrina L. Brinig: 1128 W. Princess St.; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered; waived to court.

Kayla M. Maxfield: 1030 N. George St.; false reports; held for court.

Kayle M. Maxfield: 1030 N. George St.; false reports; held for court.