District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

Kristina Kennedy: 610 W. King St.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Jason Conley: 716 Fireside Road; driving under the influence; held for court.

Stephanie Delp: 144 S. Prospect St., Hellam; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Manuel Rios: 1722 Kirkwood Pike, Kirkwood; criminal attempt to possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, criminal conspiracy to possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance; waived to court.

Taray Bradley: 308 E. South St.; theft by unlawful taking or disposition; waived to court.

Jeremy Ramsey: 1235 Bremer Road, Dover; possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Kenneth Gurley: 75 Camelot Arms, Building I; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Jason Horn: 2015 E. Philadelphia St.; theft by unlawful taking or disposition, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Jason Horn: 2015 E. Philadelphia St.; access device fraud (3 counts); waived to court.


Advertisement

Cynthia Cruz: 51 McKnight St., Reading; theft of leased property; dismissed.

Brittany Severt: 1274 Kinderhook Road, Apt. A., Columbia; access device fraud (13 counts); waived to court.

Leonard Watson: 423 Lindberg Ave.; receiving stolen property; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine plus court cost and restitution.

Juan Soriano: 13410 Dauphine St., Silver Spring, Md.; theft by unlawful taking or disposition (2 counts); waived to court.

Gaetano Panuccio: 627 W. Main St., Mechanicsburg; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Vanessa Wilson: 3021 E. Market St., Apt. 109; access device fraud (7 counts); waived to court.

Heath Draper: 1272 W. King St.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Joshua Bender: 1670 Valley Vista Drive; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Michael Rucci: 840 Satellite Drive; theft by unlawful taking or disposition, receiving stolen property; dismissed upon satisfaction or agreement.

Michael Seward: 33 NW 17th Court, Apt. 203, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.; possession of a controlled substance; pleaded guilty, served 30 days in York County Prison.

Cory Scholes: 586 S. Yale St.; driving under the influence, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Ciara Bailey: 136 E. Gas Ave.; retail theft; held for court.

District Judge Walter R. Groom's office covers Spring Garden Township, North York and West York.

Jacob P. Deller: 1941 Leonard St.; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, alcohol by minor, no lights, public drunkenness; held for court.

Glenn E. Garner: 1701 Taxville Road; corruption of minors, unlawful contact with a minor, indecent assault-person less than 16 years of age, indecent assault without consent of other; waived to court.

Billy J. Singleton: 330 W. Princess St.; false written statement, unsworn falsification; waived to court.

Clair V. Sexton: 357 Irving Road; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving on left side of roadway; waived to court.

Quandette E. Wilson: 118 E. Cottage Place; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence-controlled substance, depositing waste on roadways; waived to court.

Joseph V. Varnie: 138 W. Jackson St.; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under suspension, driving on single lane; waived to court.

Dontae M. Washington: 1400 Second Ave.; identity theft, conspiracy to commit identity theft, theft by deception-false impression; waived to court.

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township; Dallastown and Yoe.

Sherrie Sommer: 182 Highfield Road, Airville; truancy; pleaded guilty.

Brandon Raffensberger: c/o York County Prison, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, false reports; waived to court.

Martrez Dulin: c/o York County Prison; forgery, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Chad Eckenrode: 147 W. Main St., Windsor; theft by deception; held for court.

Clifton Wilson: c/o York County Prison; forgery, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Salat Khamchanh: 29 W. 8th Ave.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Barry Mayhew: 453 Rushmore Drive; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Brian Nielsen Jr.: 651 Chambers Road; confinement and housing of dogs; pleaded guilty.

Tomas Friedrich: 825 Oakwood Court, North, Red Lion; vaccination against rabies; pleaded guilty.

Megan Wire: 110 Winterstown Road, Red Lion; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Jay Fondarvest: 562 Gary Drive, Dallastown; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Frank W. Samuel Jr.: 626 Rocky Ridge Road, Spring Grove; authorized use of motor vehicle, driving at safe speed, driving under suspension; waived for court.

Jose L. Carbajal: 24 Woodland Drive, Vernon; endangering the welfare of children, driving under the influence-highest rate of alcohol; waived for court.

Melissa D. Silsley: 7712 Glenville Road, Glen Rock; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Kerri A. Ward: 1653 Filbert St.; driving under the influence-high rate of alcohol, careless driving; waived for court.

Kathleen R. Lamb: 6650 Pine Road, Thomasville; driving under the influence of drugs and alcohol combination, restrictions on alcoholic beverages; waived for court.

Kiel V. Burkey: 350 S. Biesecker Road; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Heather R. Lentz: 2766 Stoverstown Road, Spring Grove; driving under the influence-high rate of alcohol; waived for court.

Cindy L. Kemper: 6480 Thoman Drive, Spring Grove; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Todd M. Frock: 2460 Ramblewood Road; terroristic threats, simple assault, harassment; waived for court.

District Judge Scott J. Gross' office covers Fairview, Newberry and Conewago townships; Goldsboro, Lewisberry and York Haven.

Francis Kostyal: Camp Hill; driving under the influence-general impairment, use/possession of paraphernalia, driving under the influence: high rate of alcohol, driving under the influence: controlled substance; waived to court.

Alexandra Gilbert: Enola; theft by unlawful taking, conspiracy to commit theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Alaina Rineman: Mechanicsburg; driving under the influence-minor, driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor, minor prohibited to operate vehicle with alcohol; waived to court.

Keith Schlegal: Elliotsburg; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence-high rate of alcohol, careless driving; waived to court.

Jay Baker: Lewisberry; simple assault, endangering the welfare of a child, harassment; waived to court.

Geary Laughman: York Haven; fleeing or attempting to elude an officer, possession, sale, use, display of documents, driving unregistered vehicle, driving under suspension-driving under the influence related, theft by unlawful taking, reckless driving; held for court.

Shawn Sholar: York Haven; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, possession of marijuana, careless driving, restrictions on alcoholic beverages, no headlights; waived to court.

Stephen Koropchak II: Harrisburg; statutory sexual assault- 4 to 8 years older, aggravated indecent assault-person less than 16, corruption of minors: defendant age 18 or above, indecent assault-person less than 16 years of age; waived to court.

Deshawn Wedgeworth: Harrisburg; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence-controlled substance-Schedule 1, driving under the influence-controlled substance-metabolite, driving under the influence-controlled substances-combination of drugs and alcohol, driving under the influence-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Joshua Emond: New Cumberland; operating vehicle without valid inspection, failure to stop at red signal, use/possession of drug paraphernalia (2 counts); held for court.

Robert Barron Jr.: Etters; receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Kurt Newkam: Harrisburg; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving license suspended-driving under the influence related, duties at stop sign, false identification to law enforcement; waived to court.

Cynthia Robinson: Mechanicsburg; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Leslie Baldwin: Harrisburg; intent to possess controlled substance, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Tyrone Woodson: Lancaster; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia (2 counts); waived to court.

Robert Oakley: Etters; criminal attempt-indecent deviate sexual intercourse-person less than 16 years of age, indecent assault-person less than 16 years of age, indecent assault without consent of other, corruption of minors, unlawful contact with a minor, indecent exposure; held for court.

Donell Brantley: Harrisburg; retail theft; waived to court.

Matthew Hummel: Harrisburg; child pornography; held for court.

Jon Coover: Stevens; receives advance payment for services and fails to perform, deceitful business practices-sell less than quantity; waived to court.