District Judge Walter R. Groom's office covers Spring Garden Township, North York and West York.

Carmen Y. Almanzar-Lopez: 420 W. Jackson St.; criminal conspiracy to commit burglary, burglary, theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Troy Brown Sr.: 1423 Mount Rose Ave.; possession with intent to deliver, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Blair M. Bohr: 477 W. Princess St.; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, careless driving; waived to court.

Santino M. Giuffrida: 748 W. Poplar St.; retail theft, public drunkenness; waived to court.

Ipanalee A. Baublitz: 307 Queensdale Drive; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Quante P. Walker: 1441 W. Philadelphia St.; intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered; waived to court.

Autumn L. Braham: 800 Wayne Ave.; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence- controlled substance, driving under suspension, driving under the influence-combination of alcohol and drugs, careless driving; waived to court.


Advertisement

Danny R. Mardis: 40 Hemlock Road, Manchester; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, disregard traffic lane, driving at safe speed, careless driving; waived to court.

Javonda C. Morales: 953 E. Prospect St.; endangering the welfare of a child; waived to court.

Pedro J. Pabon: 120 Willis Lane; criminal conspiracy to commit theft by deception, criminal conspiracy to commit identity theft, criminal conspiracy to commit forgery; held for court.

Barbara Smith: 411 S. George St.; criminal conspiracy to commit theft by deception, criminal conspiracy to commit identity theft, criminal conspiracy to commit forgery; waived to court.

Julio A. Otero-Rivera: c/o York County Prison; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Bobby E. Keller: 19 Lark Circle; access device fraud (4 counts); waived to court.

Heidi L. Bookwalter: 1461 W. Poplar Terrace; criminal conspiracy to commit theft by deception, criminal conspiracy to commit identity theft, criminal conspiracy to commit forgery, criminal conspiracy to commit theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Mark D. Fox: 2452 Brookmar Drive; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Zachary J. Carter: 3515 Wingate Road, Dover; robbery (2 counts), theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, firearms not to be carried; held for court.

Joseph P. Bookwalter: c/o York County Prison; criminal conspiracy to commit theft by deception, criminal conspiracy to commit identity theft, criminal conspiracy to commit forgery, criminal conspiracy to commit theft, criminal conspiracy to commit receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Brian K. Redding: 233 E. Philadelphia St.; access device fraud, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Timiere E. Crosby: 39 S. Belvidere Ave.; driving under the influence-general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence-minors, false identification to police, no lights, following too closely, alcohol by minor; held for court.

Giovanni Martinez: 724 Chestnut St.; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, unlawful use of a motor vehicle, driving under suspension; held for court.

Jennifer L. Gibboney: 18 Hill St., Mount Holly Springs; criminal conspiracy to commit theft by unlawful taking, criminal conspiracy to commit receiving stolen property, criminal conspiracy to commit retail theft; waived to court.

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

Edwin Espinal Jr.: 2765 Carnegie Road, Apt. 101; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Joseph Bailey: 2681 Carnegie Road, Apt. 101; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, possession of a firearm prohibited; waived to court.

Andrew Mekulsia: 4175 Stone Run Drive; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Mary Joyner: 40 E. Tolna Road, Shrewsbury; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Cheyenne Brown: 2071-A Park St., Dover; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Anthony Rojas: 1593 Fruitville Pike, Lancaster; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

William Wright: 52-A S. Tremont St.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Tyrone Miller: 732 W. Mason Ave.; forgery (5 counts), theft by deception (3 counts); waived to court.

Jason Hoffman: 3680 Crossfield Lane; criminal trespass; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Andrew Geier: 811 Chestnut St.; criminal trespass; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Chelsie Brownell: 2900 5th Ave.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Michael Moye: 1927 Queenswood Drive, Apt. K106; driving under the influence; held for court.

Jacob Smith: 3201 E. Market St., Apt. 311; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Marc Hernandez: 678 Chestnut St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Aaron Strachan: 128 Lafayette St.; possession of a controlled substance (2 counts), possession of drug paraphernalia, corruption of minors; held for court.

Gail Bechtold: 1054 Prospect Road, Columbia; theft of property lost, mislaid or delivered; waived to court.

Patricia Claudio: 119 S. Hartman St.; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Angelo Caceres: NFA; failure to comply with registration requirements; waived to court.

Tracey Kelley: NFA; retail theft; waived to court.

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township; Dallastown and Yoe.

Juvenile: Dallastown; criminal trespass; pleaded guilty.

Nicole O'Brien: 808 Steuben St., Pittsburgh; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Robert Stoeckard: 10 Logan Heights Road, Loganville; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Christopher Brennan: 169 Country Ridge Drive, Red Lion; hinder apprehension; waived to court.

Adam Barton III: 1933 Powdermill Road; possession of marijuana, driving under the influence; waived to court.

Javier Marrero: 125 S. Park St., Dallastown; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Jonathan Smiley: 287 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; retail theft; pleaded guilty.

Gregory Simpson: 727 Linden Ave.; possession with intent to deliver; waived to court.

Allen James: 62 Kings Arms @ Waterford; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Tyler Howell: 753 Chambers Road; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Scott Gerber: c/o York County Prison; driving under the influence; waived to court.

District Judge John H. Fishel's office covers Lower Windsor and Windsor townships; East Prospect, Red Lion, Windsor and Yorkana.

Tyler Timothy Taylor: 46 Crossover Drive, Lewistown; retail theft (misdemeanor); waived to court.

Dakota Eric Fisher: 595 New Lancaster Valley Road, Milroy; retail theft (felony); waived to court.

Leah Marie Blymire: 10569 Gum Tree Road, Apt. 5, Brogue; driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances, driving under the influence of a Schedule II or III controlled substances, driving under the influence of a drug metabolite, driving under a driving under the influence suspension while driving under the influence, related traffic offense; waived to court.

Hunter Lee Knaub: 10413 Kohler Road, Felton; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances, possession of drug paraphernalia, related traffic offense; held for court.

Tanner Douglas Harris: 8 Cedar Lane, Stewartstown; statutory sexual assault, corruption of minors, unlawful contact with a minor; waived to court.

Jason Kane Hensley: 4019 Brownton Road, Felton; terroristic threats, (2 counts) of simple assault and harassment; held for court.

Latoya Lynne Hickman: 430 Sterling Drive, Red Lion; (2 counts) of false reports; waived to court.

Tary Noun: 534 Jessop Place; forgery, theft by deception, bad checks; waived to court.

Glen Philip Yerkes: 12001 Susquehanna Trail South, Glen Rock; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs; held for court.

Tina Marie Mundis: 13035 Collinsville Road, Unit 26, Brogue; simple assault, (2 counts) of harassment and disorderly conduct; simple assault and (2 counts) of harassment-dismissed, disorderly conduct-pleaded guilty, sentenced to fine and costs.

Tabitha Marie Kilgore: 237 Bare Road, Airville; simple assault, harassment, disorderly conduct; simple assault, harassment-dismissed, pleaded guilty to disorderly conduct, sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Roberto Rivera-Barreras: 201 S. George St.; theft by unlawful taking or disposition, harassment; theft by unlawful taking or disposition-dismissed, pleaded guilty to harassment-sentenced to time served (30 days).

Janne Robert Olson: 4217 Ridgeway Drive, Felton; theft by unlawful taking or disposition; held for court.

Charles Richard Schnick: 51 Shawna Ave.; aggravated assault, simple assault, recklessly endangering another person, resisting arrest, harassment; aggravated assault-withdrawn, remaining charges-waived to court.

Nicholas N. Kolibas: 5 Nowers Road, Lexington, Mass.; possession of a small amount of marijuana, disorderly conduct; possession of a small amount of marijuana-withdrawn, pleaded guilty to disorderly conduct-sentenced to fine and costs.

Zoe Ann Zarember: 5 E. 92nd St., New York, N.Y.; possession of a small amount of marijuana, disorderly conduct; possession of a small amount or marijuana-withdrawn, pleaded guilty to disorderly conduct-sentenced to fine and costs.

James Russell Strunk: 2-B Maphelia Road; burglary, criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking or disposition, receiving stolen property, unauthorized use of a motor vehicle; waived to court.

Dominic Lee Ruocco: 426 Bellevue Road, Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, related traffic offense; waived to court.

Quinn Michael Toomey: 245 W. Walnut St., Lancaster; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of the highest rate of alcohol, related traffic offenses; held for court.

Christian Spencer Hawker: 5882 Sandringham Lane, Rockford, Ill.; possession of child pornography, dissemination explicit sexual material of a minor, unlawful contact with a minor; waived to court.

Donald E. Silver: 2707 Delta Road, Brogue; theft by unlawful taking or disposition, criminal trespass (misdemeanor); criminal trespass (misdemeanor)-withdrawn, pleaded guilty to theft by unlawful taking or disposition-sentenced to fine and costs.

Lisa Ann Frederick: 2924 Cape Horn Road, Red Lion; retail theft (felony), criminal trespass (misdemeanor), traffic offense; criminal trespass (misdemeanor)-withdrawn, remaining charges-held for court.

Natasha Lynn Worrell: 670 Danbury Drive, Red Lion; (2 counts) of bad checks (misdemeanor); held for court.

Craig Brant Stang: 207 First Ave., Red Lion; simple assault; held for court.

Jennifer Dawn Hoey: 215 Catalpa Lane, Red Lion; retail theft (felony); held for court.

Jonathan Edward Levisky: 435 Appaloosa Way, Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs; held for court.

Joe Daniel Frey: 818 Old Commons Road, Windsor; possession, sale and use of display documents (misdemeanor), fraudulent use of registration, driving under suspension-driving under the influence related, various traffic offenses; held for court.

Drew Morgan Casserly: 113 Woodland Drive, Jacobus; possession of controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Kevin Carl Johnson: 130 N. Pleasant Ave., Dallastown; possession of a small amount of marijuana, driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of controlled substances, driving under the influence of a combination of alcohol and controlled substances, driving under suspension while driving under the influence, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Shawn Allen Morrison: 562 W. King St.; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, false identification to law enforcement, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Robert Keith McClung: 6494 Kreidler Road; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of controlled substances, driving under the influence of a combination of alcohol and drugs, possession of a small amount of marijuana; waived to court.

John Phil Smith Jr.: 240 E. McKinley Road, Delta; burglary, criminal mischief; held for court.

George D. Clubb Jr.: 2193 Craley Road, Windsor; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs; waived to court.

Frank Joseph Szymanski: 39 N. Main St., Red Lion; possession of a small amount of marijuana, harassment; held for court.

Austin J. Holloway: 4993 Deer Road, Red Lion; criminal mischief (misdemeanor), disorderly conduct (misdemeanor), propulsion of missiles into an occupied vehicle; waived to court.

Phillip James Kline: 91 E. High St., Red Lion; simple assault, disorderly conduct; held for court.