District Judge Jeff Joy's office covers Shrewsbury and Springfield townships; Glen Rock, Jacobus, Loganville, New Freedom, Railroad, Shrewsbury, I83 southbound from Route 30 to Maryland Line and I83 business loop.

Steven W. Rigler: 16268 Sawmill Road, Stewartstown; simple assault; held for court.

Mason S. Hof: 31 Hillside Terrace, Glen Rock; marijuana; waived for court.

Anthony J. Armold: 3400 Concord Road; theft; waived for court.

Karen L. Saneman: 142 Berkshire Lane, Stewartstown; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Cole B. Ryder: 931 Somerset Lane; driving under the influence; held for court.

Megan L. Maddox: 3207 Mount Carmel Road, Upperco, Md.; marijuana; waived for court.

Albert L. Griffin: 7603 Seneca Ridge Drive; threats; held for court.

Lisa C. Heverly: 22 Fieldstone Circle, Shrewsbury; intent to possess controlled substances; waived for court.

Patrick A. Gast: 12505 Mount Olivet Road, Felton; marijuana; waived for court.

Samuel S. Alls: 13526 Robin Run Court, Glen Rock; agricultural vandalism; waived for court.


Advertisement

Charles Adams: 1714 Seaks Run Road, Glen Rock; marijuana; waived for court.

Deon D. Claiborne: 347 Country Ridge Road, Red Lion; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Carman C. Lynch: 50 Singer Road, New Freedom; reckless endangering another person; waived for court.

Kendra R. Andrews: 1925 Walbrook Ave., Baltimore, Md.; forgery; waived for court.

Bruce Wayne Bell: 5510 Belair Road, Apt. 2, Baltimore, Md.; theft of services, acquisition of service; pleaded guilty.

Shantel Brooke Teal: 203 E. High St., New Oxford; control of property, regulations; pleaded guilty.

Courtney Nicole Green: 100 School St., Apt. H, Glen Rock; scatter rubbish upon land/stream, etc.; pleaded guilty.

Justin Paul Findley: 300 Wise Ave., Red Lion; violate rules and regulations of game commission; pleaded guilty.

Ronald Clarkson Butz: 4147 Pierceville Road, Glen Rock; public drunkenness, similar misconduct; pleaded guilty.

Trenton David Potts: 656 Sinking Springs Lane; control of property, regulations; pleaded guilty.

Mariah Rizzo: 27 Hanover St., Glen Rock; purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; pleaded guilty.

David A. Hughes II: 48A N. Main St., Jacobus; bad checks; pleaded guilty.

Kyle Leo Sanders: 17627 Cool Road, Emmitsburg, Md.; public drunkenness, similar misconduct; pleaded guilty.

Graham Nicholas Blyth: 3752 Sandstone Circle, Apt. 1236, Columbus, Ind.; disorderly conduct-hazardous physical offense; pleaded guilty.

Dennis M. Ferguson: 4344 Evergreen Road, Felton; disorderly conduct-obscene behavior; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Stewartstown; transmission of sexually explicit images by minor-transmits, distribute, etc. electronic communication; pleaded guilty.

Brian Troy Dudley: 85 W. Main St., Dallastown; control of property, regulations; pleaded guilty.

Cindy A. Baer: 780 Gebhart Road, Windsor; disorderly conduct-obscene behavior; pleaded guilty.

District Judge Walter R. Groom's office covers Spring Garden Township, North York and West York.

Maurice Ausby: 1527 W. King St.; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Ramon Zaragoza: 307 S. Queen St.; tax violation; found guilty, paid costs.

Paul Heinlein: 12247 Glen Ridge Court, Glen Rock; tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Stephen Peters: 533 E. Walnut St.; harassment, criminal mischief; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Paula J. Smith: 20 N. Belvidere St.; public drunkenness, similar misconduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Mark Hutchinson: 798 Goram Road, Brogue; tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Brian P. Mangan: 140 Davenport Road, Kennett Square; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Julie A. Spera: 127 Chestnut Hill Road; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Kayla Sheridan: c/o York County Prison; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Kayla Sheridan: c/o York County Prison; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Michael Rull: 600 S. Duke St., Red Lion; accidents involving death/personal injury, failure to notify police of accident, failure to stop and give information or render aid; waived for court.

Brandon Setzer: 719 Broadway, Hanover; driving under the influence; held for court.

Deborah A. Braham: 203 E. Cottage Place; accidents involving death or personal injury, failure to notify police of accident, driving while under suspension, failure to stop and give information or render aid; waived for court.

Luke S. Valentine: 2872 Dover Drive; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Cody A. Eisenhart: 80 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, possession of small amount of marijuana; held for court.

Michael Burns: c/o York County Prison; accident involving damage to attended vehicle/property, driving without a license; waived for court.

Elisabeth Holt: 2008 Westbury Court, Apt. 809, Camp Hill; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Robert M. May: 208 N. Queen St., Abbottstown; driving under the influence: high rate of alcohol, driving under the influence: drug and alcohol combination; waived for court.

Nicole A. Sunderland: 3815 Water Tank Road, Manchester, Md.; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under the influence, following too closely; waived for court.

Gregory A. Lightner: 295 Bowman Road, Hanover; driving under the influence: high rate of alcohol; waived for court.

Todd Hildebrand: 601 Kuhn Fording Road, East Berlin; driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol, driving under the influence: controlled substance; waived for court.

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township; Dallastown and Yoe.

Justin Witmer: 85 Mount Zion Road; harassment; pleaded guilty.

Benjamin Murphy: 119 Wetherburn Drive; possession with intent to deliver cocaine (2 counts); waived to court.

Dennis Horn Jr.: 605 Norman Road; habitual offenders, driving under suspension; waived to court.

Juvenile: curfew, purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; pleaded guilty.

John Woelfel: 625 Blossom Hill Lane, Dallastown; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Sherrie Sommer: 182 Highfield Road, Airville; truancy; pleaded guilty.

Brett Jackson: c/o York County Prison; theft by unlawful taking; held for court.

Brent Newman: c/o York County Prison; false identification to law enforcement, possession of controlled substance; pleaded guilty.

Mikki Phillips: c/o York Country Prison; statutory sexual assault, indecent assault, corruption of minors; waived to court.

Steven Armpriester: 3040 Acorn Lane, Red Lion; defiant trespass, harassment; pleaded guilty.

Amanda Bowman: 900 Aspen Lane, Red Lion; theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.