District Judge John H. Fishel's office covers Lower Windsor and Windsor townships; East Prospect, Red Lion, Windsor and Yorkana.

DISPOSITIONS

Brian L. Greiman, 40 Dewey St.; intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, public drunkenness; waived to court.

Nicholas JT Young, 634 Boundary Ave.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely (3rd offense), habitual offender, driving under suspension, driving on right side of roadway; waived to court.

Daryl A. Baer, 40 Warren Road; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under suspension; held for court.

Floyd J. Smeltzer, 742 W. Poplar St.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely (2nd offense), recklessly endangering another person, unregistered vehicle, driving under suspension, no insurance; held for court.

Manuel N. Gibson, 65 Bridlewood Way; sell/furnish alcohol to minors; waived to court.

Ronald D. Weaver, 367 W. Market St.; criminal conspiracy-access device fraud, access device fraud, theft from a motor vehicle, criminal conspiracy-theft from a motor vehicle, receiving stolen property, criminal conspiracy-receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Michael S. Eisenhart, c/o York County Prison; criminal conspiracy-access device fraud, access device fraud, theft from a motor vehicle, criminal conspiracy-theft from a motor vehicle, receiving stolen property, criminal conspiracy-receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Jay L. Einsig, 50 Abbie Road; theft of property lost, mislaid or delivered; held for court.

Thomas J. Lawrence, 719 Suzanne Drive, Coatesville; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, careless driving, unsafe equipment; held for court.

Sherri A. Dietz, 1163 Ledge Drive; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, low beam; waived to court.

Keshi D. Ives, 609 York St.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence: controlled substance, obscured plates; held for court.

William J. Salada, 1019 W. Princess St.; retail theft, disorderly conduct, public drunkenness (3 counts); pleaded guilty, served time.

Matthew Owens, 613 S. Albemarle St.; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Brenda L. Myers, 665 Abbottstown Pike, Abbottstown; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

George Sease, 573 Madison Ave.; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Abraham Richardson, 768 W. Market St.; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

John Day, 1366 W. King St.; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Matthew Moore, c/o York County Prison, 3400 Concord Road; public drunkenness; found guilty, served time.

John Bees Jr., 3 Holly Lane, Glen Rock; earned income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Jennifer Grippi, 1122 Hanover Road; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Janet L. Dooley, 126 Glennville Road, Hanover; bad check; pleaded guilty, paid fine, costs and restitution.

Michael Haynick, 433 Pearl St., Lancaster; disorderly conduct; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Robert Eaton Jr., c/o York County Prison; public drunkenness (2 counts); pleaded guilty, served time.