District Judge John H. Fishel's office covers Lower Windsor and Windsor town ships; East Prospect, Red Lion, Windsor and Yorkana.

DISPOSITIONS

Tyler Joel Myers, 417 Oak Hollow Road, Red Lion; simple assault, various unrelated traffic offenses; held for court.

Jay Timothy Smith, 26 S. Findlay St.; possession of drug paraphernalia, disorderly conduct; possession of drug paraphernalia-withdrawn, pleaded guilty to disorderly conduct-sentenced to pay fine and costs.

John Andrew Smith, 200 S. Main St., Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of Schedule 1 controlled substances, driving under the influence of a drug metabolite, driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances; waived to court.

Richard Allen Carey, 107 John Lane, Wrightsville; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Nathaniel Kent Sweatt, 3996 Stewartstown Road, Stewartstown; forgery, acquiring or obtaining possession of narcotics by deception or fraud, possession of prohibited offensive weapons and unrelated traffic offenses; waived to court.

Nathaniel Kent Sweatt, 3996 Stewartstown Road, Stewartstown; acquiring or obtaining possession of narcotics by deception or fraud; waived to court.

James Michael McDyre, 2865 Old Forge Road, Brogue; (17 counts) of persons not to possess firearms, possession of a prohibited offensive weapon; held for court.


Advertisement

Ryan Kane Botter busch, 3602 Pleasant Valley Road; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs; waived to court.

Barry Eugene Gohn III, 68 Windsor Acres, Windsor; aggravated indecent assault of a child (2 counts), indecent assault of person less than 13 years of age, corruption of minors, unlawful contact with a minor; waived to court.

Nicole Lynn Weaver, 15 Potter Drive, Delta; driving under the influence of controlled substances, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Eric Michael Golden, 5437 Dugan Lane, Hellam; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs; waived to court.

Ray Clyde Kauffman, 169 Good Road, Airville; terroristic threats, harassment by communications; terroristic threats-withdrawn, harassment by communications (misdemeanor)-pleaded guilty, sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Amber Lynn Kitner, 349 W. Broadway, Apt. B, Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, related traffic offense; waived to court.

Nathan James Stein hoff, 56 Poplar View Road, Delta; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Lance Monte-Brooks Penn, 21627 Gunpowder Road, Millers, MD; driving under the influence of controlled substances, driving under the influence of a combination of drugs, possession of controlled substances, possession of drug paraphernalia, related traffic offense; waived to court.

Michael Joseph Boll, 53 Main St., Apt. A, Yorkana; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, related traffic offense; waived to court.

John Leon Wilson Jr., 120 W. Main St., Apt. A, Windsor; possession of controlled substances, possession of small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; possession of a controlled narcotic, possession of a small amount of marijuana-withdrawn, pleaded guilty to possession of drug paraphernalia-sentenced to pay fine and costs.

William E. Bramlet Jr., 4961 Yorkana Road, Hellam; habitual offenders, driving under suspension-driving under the influence related, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Cody Allan Mitzel, 12 N. Main St., Apt. A, East Prospect; possession with intent to deliver controlled substances; waived to court.

Heather Marie Stanclil, 1404 S. Marshview Road, Stewartstown; (2 counts) of illegal sale or transfer of firearms; waived to court.

Jessica Dawn Letempt, 689 Bull Run Road, Wrightsville; possession of a small amount of marijuana; waived to court.

Zachary B. Miller, 507 Pine St.; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, unrelated traffic offense; waived to court.