District Judge Jeff Joy's office covers Shrewsbury and Springfield townships; Glen Rock, Jacobus, Loganville, New Freedom, Railroad, Shrewsbury, I83 southbound from Route 30 to Maryland Line and I83 business loop.

DISPOSITIONS

Thomas C. Heaton, 19601 Graystone Road, Whitehall, MD; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Matthew A. Ward, 9873 Winterstown Road, Red Lion; simple assault; waived for court.

Ryan L. Goodrich, 1966 Devine Court, Glen Rock; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Travis M. Druck, 2879 Honey Valley Road, Dallastown; marijuana; waived for court.

Aaron E. Mundis, 943 Linden Ave.; recklessly endangering another person; waived for court.

Thomas J. Dipaula, 510 Freundel Lane, Westminster, MD; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Jeremy M. Warner, 30 Circle Drive, Glen Rock; criminal attempt; waived for court.

Gregory J.T. Polston, 39 Main St., Apt. 3B, Glen Rock; endangering the welfare of a child; waived for court.

Kimberly L. Guringo, 19 S. Carlisle St., P.O. Box 214, New Bloomfield; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Ryan S. Sage, 1265 Haines Road; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Mark A. Shope Jr., 612 Locust St., Wrightsville; receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Christen B. Hooks, 6117 Loretto Ave., Philadelphia; forgery; held for court.

Justin M. Hood, 7 Griffin Court, New Freedom; simple assault; waived for court.

Dalton Patrick Deller, 23 W. High St., Windsor; purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; guilty at trial.

Amy Elizabeth Shaulis, 1555 Craley Road, Windsor; purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; guilty at trial.

Josie Bea Shiflett, 490 Highland Road, Red Lion; purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; guilty at trial.

Raymond James Sneeringer, 161 Cedar Ridge Road, New Oxford; drugs/narcotics prohibited in parks; pleaded guilty.

Lee Roy Styles, 7 West St., Glen Rock; use of firearms restricted; pleaded guilty.

James J. Montgomery, 5082 Alesia Lineboro Road, Manchester, MD; bad checks; pleaded guilty.

Timothy A. Olewiler, 4308 Sycamore Lane, Red Lion; bad checks; pleaded guilty.

Justin Adam Dunn, 943 Felton Road, Red Lion; purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile, purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; pleaded guilty.

Charles Allen Franklin, 116 Hanover St., Glen Rock; harbor dangerous dog, kill/injures domestic animal; guilty at trial.

Elizabeth Bortner, 128 N. Pleasant Ave., Apt. 13, Dallastown; compulsory school attendance; guilty at trial.

Jesus Antonio Rivera, 1052 N. Duke St.; littering while hunting/furtaking; pleaded guilty.

Walter P. Wiencek, 4416 Pierceville Road, Glen Rock; disorderly conduct, hazardous/physical offense; guilty at trial.

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Jeffrey R. Albert, 5696 Black Rock Road, Glenville; manufacture, delivery or possession of a controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of marijuana; waived for court.

Kenneth S. Rager, 6315 York Road, Spring Grove; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Donald E. Sterner Jr., 825 Smith Drive; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Vincent J. Sott, 70 Test Road, Hanover; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Cory M. Baker, 49 N. Water St., Spring Grove; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Heather E. Pierce, 5696 Black Rock Road, Glenville; manufacture, delivery or possession of a controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Luis E. Diaz Jr., 2941 Cold Spring Road, Ortanna; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Samantha L. Naugle, 2941 Cold Spring Road, Ortanna; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Nicholas Sanderson, 3975 Craig Ave., Dover; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid in full.

Duane Johnson, 27 Hersh Ave., Westminster, MD; violation of rules and regulations, equipment required; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Jason St. John, 2302 Crabury Road, Baltimore, MD; fishing without a license; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Annette Grzymala, 3948 Shaffers Church Road, Glenville; permit required; pleaded guilty; paid fine and costs.

Jeremiah Gunnet, 294 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; criminal mischief; pleaded guilty, set up payments.

Jesse Drake, 1618 Jefferson Road, Spring Grove; doing business without a license; pleaded guilty, paid fine and cost.

Trevor C. Johnson, 731 W. Poplar St., 2nd floor; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, set up payments.

Stacey M. Warner, 1475 Marburg Road, Spring Grove; criminal mischief; pleaded guilty, set up payments.

District Judge John H. Fishel's office covers Lower Windsor and Windsor townships; East Prospect, Red Lion, Windsor and Yorkana.

David Larry Kysar, 163 Gilbert Lane, Wrightsville; hindering apprehension/prosecution, harboring or concealing; held for court.

Justin Cain Spangler, 445 Bahns Mill Road, Red Lion; possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Theresa Lynne Klein, 1345 Snyder Corner Road, Red Lion; simple assault; waived to court.

Susan Maxine Frank, 739 Parkway Blvd.; possession of controlled substances, possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under the influence of a controlled substance, driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances; waived to court.

Ryan Michael McNamara, 13914 Glen Valley Road, Glen Rock; possession of a small amount of marijuana; waived to court.

Kyra Marie Bleacher, 2700 Royal Road, Lancaster; possession of a small amount of marijuana; waived to court.

William Franklin Houseal, 3345 Craig Ave., Dover; (2 counts) of forgery, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Demetrius Maurice Miles, 138 E. Philadelphia St.; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under a driving under the influence related suspension, traffic offense; held for court.

Felicia Ann Redifer, 12853 Stamper Road, Brogue; obstructing the administration of law, unsworn falsification to authorities, false reports to law enforcement, criminal mischief; waived to court.

Jennifer Marie Bush, 6 New Court; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of a combination of alcohol and drugs, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Susan Marie Smith, 1959 Craley Road, Windsor; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs; waived to court.

Matthew J. Mostov, 36 S. Pine St., Apt. C, Red Lion; theft of lost or mislaid property; held for court.

Tiffany Nicole Vanhart, 3710 Brownton Road, Felton; possession of controlled narcotic substances; waived to court.

Jade Elizabeth Gross, 253 W. Chestnut St., Dallastown; driving under the influence of a Schedule 1 controlled substance, driving under the influence of a drug metabolite, driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances; waived to court.

Michael Vincent Midile Jr., 348 Penn St., Apt. A, Washington Boro; (2 counts) of retail theft (misdemeanor); waived to court.

Adam Paul Flinchbaugh, 729 Picturesque Drive, Wrightsville; possession with intent to deliver controlled substances; waived to court.

Katherine Louise Royer, 53 Main St., Apt. A, Yorkana; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Brooks Michael Boll, 53 Main St., Apt. A, Yorkana; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Brooks Michael Boll, 53 Main St., Apt. A, Yorkana; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of a combination of alcohol and drugs, driving under the influence of a Schedule 1 controlled substance, driving under the influence of a drug metabolite, related traffic offense; waived to court.

Timothy Edward Hager Jr., 91 E. High St., Red Lion; possession with intent to deliver controlled substances; waived to court.

Kaile Marie Hall, 27 S. Franklin St., Red Lion; possession with intent to deliver controlled substances; held for court.

Andrew Pierce Cadwallader, 4057 Hess Road, Stewartstown; (3 counts) of possession with intent to deliver controlled substances, possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Gary Lee Boring Jr., 1430 New Bridgeville Road, Red Lion; terroristic threats, simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Kayla Nicole Phillips, 51 Governors Place at Waterford; simple assault; held for court.

Jon Robert Zaturn, 15 Chatham Lane, Windsor; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Eric Karvaski, 308 W. Main St., Nanticoke; accidents involving death or personal injury, related traffic offenses; held for court.

Sophia Lee Santiago, 13 N. Penn St., Windsor; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Jonathan Douglas Bull, 528 Girard Ave.; possession of controlled substances, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Dustin James Rush Ashley, 93 Cypress Point Road, Felton; possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Jana Lynn Leiphart, 940 Keller Drive, Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs; waived to court.

Duane Edward Ness, 313 Wise Ave., Red Lion; possession of a controlled substance, driving under the influence of controlled substances; waived to court.

Joell Eric Harry, 901 Dellinger School Road, Red Lion; possession of controlled substances by person not registered; pleaded guilty, sentenced to time served plus fine and costs.

Francis D. Faubion, Apple Valley Drive, Red Lion; simple assault, terroristic threats, harassment; held for court.

Namuujin Otgon, 66 Kirkland Drive, Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, restrictions on alcoholic beverages, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Dennis Scott Heffner Jr., 15 Sarver Drive; simple assault, recklessly endangering another person, (2 counts) of criminal mischief, harassment; waived to court.

Vincent Rudy Paul, NFA; (3 counts) of simple assault, corruption of minors, harassment; waived to court.

Jessica Louise Rudy, 234 Hilltop Road, Delta; retail theft (misdemeanor); waived to court.

Tyler Frank Wheeler, 125 Ruffian Lane, Windsor; criminal attempt to commit possession with intent to deliver controlled substances, criminal attempt to commit possession of controlled substance (marijuana); held for court.

Joseph Royston Gummel, 26 Windsor Acres, Windsor; (4 counts) of possession with intent to deliver controlled substances; waived to court.

Brandon Gary Glatfelter, 554 S. Pine St., Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs; waived to court.