District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

DISPOSITIONS

Diego Osorio-Castellanos, 30 Bridlewood Way, Apt. C22; confinement of dogs; guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Giant, 2415 E. Market St.; sale of tobacco; not guilty.

Matthew Rohrbaugh, 452 Estelle Drive, Lancaster; driving under the influence; held for court.

Taylar Gruver, 321 Bailey St., New Cumberland; retail theft; waived to court.

Damian Mabie, 143 Oliverda Drive, Sherwood, MI; driving under the influence, possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Christopher Speck, 1440 New Bridgeville Road, Apt. C, Red Lion; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Michelle Seifert, 133 E. Broadway, Red Lion; bad checks; waived to court.

Leyna Waithe-Elesie, 704 Gunnison Road; retail theft; waived to court.

Grace Abrantes, 704 Gunnison Road; retail theft; waived to court.

Patricia Tyler, 3524 Curdenas Ave., Baltimore, MD; retail theft; dismissed.

Brenda Dendall, 008 Central Ave., Wildwood, NJ; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, endangering the welfare of children (2 counts), corruption of minors (2 counts); waived to court.

Harold Brister, 30 Stevenson Court, Apt. 32A; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Amanda Viands, 38 N. East St.; endangering the welfare of children, driving while operating privilege suspended or revoked; waived to court.

Clarence Lutzinger Jr., 428 E. Prospect St.; retail theft; waived to court.

Joseph Corsa, 207 N. Hartman St.; retail theft; held for court.

David Garcia, 446 N. 6th Ave., Scranton; burglary, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; dismissed.

Christian Myers, 1510 Main St., Brogue; disorderly conduct, possession of drug paraphernalia; guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Albert Blaker, 25 Long Road, Mount Wolf; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, access device fraud (6 counts); waived to court.

Michael Suchonick, 701 Cassel Road, Lot 120, Manchester; criminal mischief; waived to court.

Daniel Naylor, 3177 Seaks Run Road, Glen Rock; accidents involving damage to attended vehicle or property; held for court.

Anthony Anzalone, 1519 First Ave.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Bryan Mahr, 23 South St., Highland Falls, NY; harassment; guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Michael Eisenhart, 3440 Edenbridge Road; PA taxable sales without a license; guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Anita Krauss, 1719 Argyle Drive; accidents involving damage to attended vehicle or property; waived to court.

Emily Barton, 669 Juliette Ave., Lancaster; driving under the influence; held for court.

Jason Swartz, 138 Silver Spur Drive, Apt. C2; terroristic threats, harassment; withdrawn.

Jessica Swartz, 138 Silver Spur Drive, Apt. C2; simple assault, harassment; withdrawn.

William Turner, 976 Ironwood Way; retail theft; waived to court.

Oscar Roach, 310 W. Philadelphia St., Apt. 421; retail theft; waived to court.

Christina Laffey, 27 Kings Arms@Waterford; retail theft; waived to court.

Karen Sipe, 2300 Marlboro Drive; retail theft, possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of a controlled substance; held for court.

Matthew Walsch, 6675 Loch Hill Road, Baltimore, MD; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Elizabeth Blouse, 180 Hazel Drive, Manchester; driving under the influence, possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Tre Turner, 1321 Canterbury Court; simple assault, terroristic threats; waived to court.

Michael Duke, 527 Pacific Ave.; driving under the influence; dismissed.

Melissa Fenstermacher, 611 Jessop Place; theft by deception; waived to court.

Melanie Mendez, 601 Janet Ave., Apt. 2, Lancaster; driving under the influence; held for court.

Ryan Kane, 204 Camelot Arms; receiving stolen property (2 counts); waived to court.

Jason Stough, 1300 Seven Valleys Road; indecent assault, harassment; held for court.

Jeffrey Boyd, 2795 Cambridge Road; simple assault; dismissed.

Lillian Rodriguez, 667 E. Philadelphia St.; delivery of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Ibatash Ludwig, 321 N. Penn St.; delivery of a controlled substance, possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, conspiracy; waived to court.

Stefan Smith, 488 Linden Ave.; delivery of a controlled substance, conspiracy; waived to court.

Adam Warner, 1505 Continental Road; retail theft (2 counts); held for court.

Brant O'Brien, 131 Oakleigh Drive; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; withdrawn.

Raymond Gieda, 700 Cassel Road, Apt. 146, Manchester; burglary, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Cynthia Rudacille, 40 Bridlewood Way; harassment; guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Clinton Dickerson, 10 Bridlewood Way, Apt. C42; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Jordan Owens, 362 S. Pershing Ave.; access device fraud (13 counts); dismissed.

Raymond Kallenberger, 2525 Hanson Road, Edgewood, MD; aggravated assault (10 counts), recklessly endangering another person (2 counts), receiving stolen property, fleeing or attempting to elude officer, open lewdness, indecent exposure; held for court.

Mark Shope, 612 Locust St., Wrightsville; access device fraud (9 counts); waived to court.

Christopher Waltz, 217 Cataulpa Lane, Red Lion; receiving stolen property (2 counts); waived to court.

Anitra Folk, 422 N. Beaver St.; retail theft; waived to court.

Jean Huston, 3201 Lafayette Place, Apt. 112; retail theft; waived to court.

District Judge Walter R. Groom's office covers Spring Garden Township, North York and West York.

Richard C. Anderson III, 900 Sharon Ave., Red Lion; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely (2nd offense), driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol, driving under the influence: controlled substance; waived to court.

Michelle A. Jacobsen, 529 Middleview Drive; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely (2nd offense), driving under the influence: controlled substance, driving under suspension, careless driving; held for court.

Annie M. Scott, 985 Irishtown Road, New Oxford; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, speeding, driving under the influence: controlled substance; waived to court.

Anderson E. McFarland, 724 E. Market St.; possession of marijuana, public drunkenness; waived to court.

Alan L. Beaverson, 909 N. George St.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol; held for court.

Dondre S. Williams, 528 E. Walnut St.; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture of deliver, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered; held for court.

Justin G. Murphy, 4376 Walters Hatchery Road, Seven Valleys; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, careless driving; waived to court.

Carla C. Ayers, 1242 W. King St.; retail theft (3 counts), criminal conspiracy-retail theft, organized retail theft; waived to court.

Kim A. Washington, 453 Weldon Drive; retail theft (3 counts), criminal conspiracy-retail theft, organized retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Ann-Marie L. Reid, 651 W. Princess St.; retail theft (3 counts), criminal conspiracy-retail theft, organized retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Randy L. Crone Jr., 7464 Hillside Drive, Spring Grove; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely (2nd offense), resisting arrest, disorderly conduct, restrictions on alcoholic beverages; waived to court.

Gary L. Troup Jr., 1805 Conewago Creek Road, Manchester; use/possession of drug paraphernalia (3 counts); waived to court.

Jessie A. Spangler, 41 Cemetery Road, Manchester; theft by unlawful taking, criminal conspiracy-theft; waived to court.

Cesar B. Castro-Bueno, 421 Park St.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol, driving without lights, disregard single traffic lane; waived to court.

Robert S. Rose, 250 Orange St., Wrightsville; retail theft; waived to court.

Angela M. Deardorff, 3559 Mark Drive; criminal mischief; held for court.

Gregory L. Yingling, c/o York County Prison; conspiracy-theft by unlawful taking, conspiracy-receiving stolen property, theft by unlawful taking, driving under suspension; waived to court.

Yulio Dela-Cruz, 448 Wilson Court; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Donald O. Loucks II, 525 Piedmont Circle; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, traffic control devices; waived to court.

Kristen L. Sorandes, 3065 Honey Run Drive; intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Heather M. Orchard, 228 Pickett Road, Dover; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under suspension; waived to court.

Ronald McLeaf, GSRA, 39 Locust Lane, Thomasville; employer's quarterly tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid costs.

John Gipson, P.O. Box 468, State College; weed control, vacant structure to be maintained; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Tan Chan, Capital Mortgage Funding, P.O. Box 202, Lemoyne; mercantile/business privilege tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Elisa Schwenk, 1060 Glen View Drive; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Brittany Trostle, 229 S. Adams St.; public drunkenness; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Courtney Jones, 1514 W. Philadelphia St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Steven Hechinger, 545 Hill St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Russell Williams Jr., 1810A York Road, Lutherville, MD; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Neal Kramer, Brick Stain Co. LLC, 113 Malvern Drive, Manchester; employer's quarterly tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid costs.

Donald C. Dickerson, 1744 Whiteford Road, Darlington, MD; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Michael R. Turner, 665 E. Market St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Janna Slagel, 522 W. Springettsbury Ave.; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Maria Membrebe, 17178 Russett Farm Drive, Shrewsbury; income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid costs.

Joseph M. Prats, 2737 Primrose Lane; defiant trespassing; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Alexus M. Herbst, 242 Teila Drive, Dallastown; underage drinking; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Bryan White, 8226 Beach Road, Glen Burnie, MD; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, time served.

Stacey Robinson, 624 E. Philadelphia St.; tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Terry M. Gordon, 250 Fame Ave., Suite 206, Hanover; employer's quarterly tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid costs.

Shawn Miller, 805 E. King St.; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Kisley Schriver, 1820 Filbert St.; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Joseph Boyd Jr., 1200 W. Princess St.; retail theft; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Luz Incle, 790 Chanceford Ave.; disorderly conduct; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Frank Dearing III, 138 E. College Ave.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township; Dallastown and Yoe.

Stacy Eyler, 2794 S. George St.; truancy; pleaded guilty.

Megan Shaner, 2160 Marion St.; bad checks; pleaded guilty.

Althea Craul, 2766 Butternut Lane; harassment; pleaded guilty.

Cameron Williamson, 337 Majestic Circle, Dallastown; possession of marijuana, driving under the influence; waived to court.

Shawn Garfield, c/o York County Prison; forgery, theft by deception; waived to court.

Maureen O'Brien, 304 Winners Circle Drive, Red Lion; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Janice Gload, 355 Sechrist Flat Road, Felton; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Jessica Steininger, 521 W. Broadway, Red Lion; theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Erica Ness, 223 Ark Drive, Dallastown; driving under the influence, driving while license suspended or revoked, careless driving, periods required for lighted lamps; waived to court.

Samuel Nyarko, 629 McKenzie St.; tamper with public records, false swearing; waived to court.

Justin Klunk, 48 E. Howard St., Dallastown; possession with intent to deliver controlled substance; waived to court.

Joseph Parker, c/o York County Prison; acquire or obtain controlled substance by misrepresentation; waived to court.

Michael Taylor, 180 S. Main St.; Seven Valleys; harassment; pleaded guilty.

Seth Gross, 5280 Pinchtown Road, Dover; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Richard Allen, 231 S. Findley St.; bad checks; held for court.

Mugiheed Eberhart El, 337 W. Market St.; false identification to law enforcement; waived to court.

Eric Heuer, 8 E. Heffner Road, Brogue; driving under the influence; waived to court.