DISPOSITIONS

District Judge Jeff Joy's office covers Shrewsbury and Springfield townships; Glen Rock, Jacobus, Loganville, New Freedom, Railroad, Shrewsbury, I83 southbound from Route 30 to Maryland Line and I83 business loop.

Juvenile, Glen Rock; disorderly conduct-hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

Jenna Marie Day, 267 E. Broadway, Lot 6, Red Lion; contempt/failure to obey process-subpoena; found guilty.

Jerome Carl Foltz, 15433 Revere Drive, New Freedom; public drunkenness, similar misconduct; pleaded guilty.

Jerome Carl Foltz, 15433 Revere Drive, New Freedom; disorderly conduct- hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

Jerome Carl Foltz, 15433 Revere Drive, New Freedom; disorderly conduct- hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile, Shrewsbury; violation of compulsory attendance required-child; found guilty.

Leslie Christiana Butcher, 26 S. Constitution Ave., New Freedom; disorderly conduct- hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

Caitlin Emily Cadden, 70 Brook Meadow Circle, Shrewsbury; disorderly conduct- hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

Jason Montgomery Young, 180 S. Main St., Seven Valleys; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile, Seven Valleys; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile, Seven Valleys; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile, Dallastown; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Christopher Gonzalez, 17327 Waltemyer School Road, New Freedom; disorderly conduct-hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

Payton Carol Crowley, 19 John Randolph Drive, New Freedom; disorderly conduct-hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

Arlene L. Renninger, 2456 Steltz Road, New Freedom; illegal transfer of ownership of pup under eight weeks old; pleaded guilty.

Veronica Allyn Lee Curry, 485 Lingg Road, New Oxford; application of dog license/fees, penalties; pleaded guilty.

Veronica Allyn Lee Curry, 485 Lingg Road, New Oxford; failure to have dog or cat vaccinated against rabies; pleaded guilty.

Randi Lee Dickson, 5 Hanover St., Apt. D, Glen Rock; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Randi Lee Dickson, 5 Hanover St., Apt. D., Glen Rock; public drunkenness, similar misconduct; pleaded guilty,

Randi Lee Dickson, 5 Hanover St., Apt. D., Glen Rock; disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty.

Stephanie Lynn Schymansky, 35 Violet Drive, Hanover; control of property regulations; pleaded guilty.

Cherish Marie Harris, 386 Lindy Road, Seven Valleys; control of property regulations pleaded guilty.

Kyle A. Flaharty, 5024 Barkwood Lane, Hellam; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Cory J. Waggoner, 113 N. Main St., Apt. A, Jacobus; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Morgan N. Klunk, 65 Locust Court, Manchester; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Matthew N. Bradenbaugh, 4690 Bentz Road, Spring Grove; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Robert E. Hengst Jr., 630 Ridge Ave.; burglary; held for court.

Michael E. Hutcheson, 39 S. Constitution Ave., New Freedom; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Randy C. Wolfe, 3268 Steltz Road, New Freedom; theft; held for court.

Steven M. McDevitt, 42 S. Front St., New Freedom; theft; held for court.

Matthew C. Oneale, 300 Blymire Road, Dallastown; marijuana; waived to court.

David A. Dugger Jr., 100 School St., Apt. K, Glen Rock; simple assault; pleaded guilty.

Lleland J. Moore, 861 Heritage Hills Drive; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Phillip M. Corcoran, 209 Evergreen Drive, Boiling Springs; driving under the influence; held for court.

Bryan M. Yeager, 227 N. Main St., Shrewsbury; accident; waived to court.

Gregory R. Sorrentino, 4 Old Ruhl Court, Freeland, MD; robbery; held for court.

Kostas I. Giourtis, 1558 Bonbar Road; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Bernard D. Johnson Jr., 926 N. Franklintown Road, Baltimore, MD; driving under the influence; held for court.

Randy P. Snyder, 2685 Water St.; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Paul R. Mudd, 2210 Mallord Lane, Downingtown; simple assault; waived for court.

Travis Hendrix, 20040 Dutton Road, Stewartstown; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

John B. Carr, 13358 Center Road, Stewartstown; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Tiffany M. Lewis, 3540 Roland Ave., Hampton, MD; retail theft; waived for court.

Devin E. Gollick, 3540 Roland Ave., Hampton, MD; retail theft; waived for court.

Brian S. Holloway, 17233 Front St., New Freedom; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Ryan A. Thomas, 109 Hanover St., Apt. B, Glen Rock; marijuana; waived for court.

Ryan C. Masing, 1406 Belt St., Baltimore, MD; marijuana; waived for court.

Philip Owens, 91 Covington Drive, Shrewsbury; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Justin M. Fisher, 27 Baltimore St., Glen Rock; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Patrick E. Hull, 2800 Racers Way, #RV10, Lima, Ohio; marijuana; held for court.

Lorilee Adams, 2707 Wilkens Ave., Baltimore, MD; possession of controlled substances; held for court.

Ginny S. Williams, 286 W. Cottage Place; retail theft; waived to court.

Charron L. Williams, 286 W. Cottage Place; retail theft; waived to court.

Gregory K. Dickson, 39 Main St., Apt. 2B, Glen Rock; possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Randi L. Dickson, 39 Main St., Apt. 2B, Glen Rock; possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Dale W. Martin Jr., 211 N. Forrest Ave., Shrewsbury; possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Walter R. Groom's office covers Spring Garden Township, North York and West York.

Aaron James, 37 Dewey St.; disorderly conduct; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Christopher Welsh, 2338 S. Queen St.; retail theft; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Alexsandra Valentin, 422 Smith St.; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Amber Howard, 720 Glen Place; harassment, disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Lee Naill, 1232 W. Market St.; public drunkenness; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Dawn Silverman, 988 Mount Rose Ave.; dogs outside dwelling/enclosure/not restrained, failure to keep dangerous dog restrained, failure to keep dog muzzled; waived to court.

Dawn Silverman, 988 Mount Rose Ave.; control of dangerous dog; waived to court.

Rose M. Hardesty, 319 Walnut St.; retail theft, criminal conspiracy-retail theft; waived to court.

Eric L. Duncan, 94 S. Main St., Dover; driving under the influence (2nd offense); held for court.

Geno H. Torres, 1222 W. King St.; simple assault, harassment (2 counts), disorderly conduct; waived to court.

Erin E. Ruhl, 1321 Springville Road, East Earl; receiving stolen property, alcohol by minor; waived to court.

Aaron L. Hall, 213 E. Philadelphia St.; unauthorized use of motor vehicle; held for court.

Christina Bruno-Delgado, 758 W. Poplar St.; retail theft; waived to court.

Krystal A. Mummert, c/o Adams County Prison, Gettysburg; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, controlled substance not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Jeremy C. Gramling, c/o York County Prison; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver (2 counts), intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered (3 counts); use/possession of drug paraphernalia (2 counts); held for court.

Corbin L. Hitz, 81 Longstown Road; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely (2nd offense); waived to court.

Christopher L. Heron, 216 Diller Road, Hanover; driving under the influence; general impairment/incapable of driving safely (2nd offense), driving under the influence: controlled substance; waived to court.

Jeremias Choc Xol, 609 W. Mason Ave., fleeing/eluding police, driving under the influence; general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving without a license; waived to court.

Chavotti M. Benjamin, 221 Parkway Blvd.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Joseph C. Taylor, 138 Carlisle St., Hanover; false identification to police, unsworn falsification; waived to court.

Joseph C. Taylor, 138 Carlisle St., Hanover; retail theft; waived to court.

Nikki L. Collins, 5925 Lewisberry Road, Dover; criminal conspiracy-theft by unlawful taking, criminal conspiracy-receiving stolen property, criminal conspiracy-retail theft; waived to court.

Lester A. Diehl, 222 W. Jackson St.; intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Jeremy L. Heiser, 217 Orange St., Wrightsville; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Matthew J. Heiland, 26 Sherman St., Hanover; retail theft; held for court.

Jarrid M. Ilgenfritz, 1401 Continental Road; fleeing/eluding officer, driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, careless driving; waived to court.

Kimberly S. Poole, 141 Heidelberg Ave.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Leroy B. Young, 680 Yeager Road, Wellsville; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Anthony F. Diehl, 1418 E. Market St.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving at safe speed; waived to court.

Tanner Q. Myers, 14 Circle Drive; possession of drug paraphernalia (2 counts); waived to court.

Sean M. Skibber, c/o Monroe County Prison; burglary, criminal trespass-break into structure, criminal mischief-damage property; waived to court.

Lyndon B. Steininger, 948 W. College Ave.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Louis A. Gaspero Jr., 1115 W. Poplar St.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, reckless driving, failure to stop/render aid, accident to unattended vehicle/property; waived to court.

Mark W. Ort, P.O. Box 138, East Prospect; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Jacy Chantiles, 1105 W. Poplar St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Brian Yonker, 428 W. Jackson St.; truancy; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Frank Miller, 325 Tri Hill Road; truancy; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Laken Jacobs, 36 Dewey St.; noise ordinance; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Jeremiah White, 340 S. Albemarle St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Bobbie Sue Pope, 6642 Moul Road, Thomasville; retail theft; paid restitution, served time for fine and costs.

Chad Hess, 1111 W. Poplar St.; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Aaron Sanchez, 52 E. 8th Ave.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Lyhue Wynegar, 1695 Kenneth Road, Apt. 56; criminal mischief, harassment; found guilty, paid fine, costs and restitution.

John Kramer Jr., 61 Fostertown Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ; underage drinking, public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Jaread Weedon, 255 W. Market St., Apt. 3; open container of intoxicant in public; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township; Dallastown and Yoe.

Susan Ridgley, 2005 Chevy Chase Drive, Harrisburg; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Charles Foster IV, c/o York County Prison; burglary, criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Jason Morgan, 812 Wallace St.; simple assault, corruption of minors, endangering the welfare of a child; waived to court.

James Waltemyer, 506 Colonial Ave.; accidents involving damage to attended vehicle/property, duty to give information and render aid, vehicle entering or crossing roadway; waived to court.

Patty Herbst, 370 E. Main St., Dallastown; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Robert Lauderbaugh, 71 N. Fifth St., Mount Wolf; driving under the influence; waived to court.

John Dettinger, 110 Lyle Circle; drugs/narcotics prohibited in parks; pleaded guilty.

Glenn Riches Jr., 109 Keymar Drive; no trespassing in parks after hours; pleaded guilty.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

Jay Lawrence Jr., 313 E. Princess St.; retail theft; held for court.

William Marquette, 1321 Canterbury Court; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Charles Boone Jr., 1321 Canterbury Court; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Robert Silverman Jr., 988 Mount Rose Ave.; possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Ricky Giffin, 1216 E. Poplar St.; conspiracy to deliver a controlled substance; waived to court.

Thomas Watford Jr., 442 Park St., first floor; harassment; dismissed.

Jane Johnson, 3693 Pleasant Valley Road; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Frances Collins, 665 E. Market St., Apt.1; retail theft; held for court.

Mary Grim, 417 Girard Ave.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Ricardo Quintero, 811 Kelly Drive; driving under the influence; waived to court.

John Murphy Jr., 4184 Norrisville Road, White Hall, MD; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Sarah Krepps, 705 Dolphin St., Baltimore, MD; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Raymond Toomey, 138 E. Market St., Hellam; Pharmacy Act (3 counts); waived to court.

Tyrone Miller Jr., 111 E. Market St.; criminal mischief; waived to court.

Kory Filson, 1103 Lancaster Ave.; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Joseph Vairo, 861 E. Princess St.; disorderly conduct; found guilty.

Ka'dazia Pinkston, 511 W. Jackson St.; retail theft; held for court.